Valmik Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Bhandup East, Kanjur Marg East, Kanjur Marg West, Bhandup West, Nahur West, Nahur, Mulund Colony, Mulund West, Mulund East
About
Overview of Valmiki Nagar, Mumbai
Valmiki Nagar lies in Bandra East, Mumbai. It's a mixture of both residential homes and amenities, making it a popular choice for people buying or renting property.
Location and Connectivity
Valmiki Nagar is right in the heart of Bandra East. It's close to cities like Mumbai and Sion Koliwada. This prime spot gives great access to various parts of the city, making it easy for commuting.
Property Options
In Valmiki Nagar, you'll find different property types. If you're a buyer, you'll see options like 2 BHK and 3 BHK apartments. Prices change depending on the builder and specific details, but overall, buying a flat here often falls within an affordable range for many people.
For renters, there are fully furnished apartments. These homes come with complete setups, including TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards. This makes it a lot easier for people to move in quickly without the trouble of setting everything up.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Valmiki Nagar is packed with necessary amenities. There are plenty of schools, hospitals, and other facilities needed for a comfortable living setting.
Market Rates
Prices of properties in Valmiki Nagar can be high, especially for more luxurious apartments, starting around Rs 9.5 Cr. But you'll also find options that are much more affordable, depending on the exact spot and what each place offers.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Valmiki Nagar in Bandra East, Mumbai, stands out as a fantastic choice for both buyers and renters. Its prime location, reasonably priced flats, and the availability of essential amenities make it highly attractive. Whether you're searching for a rent-ready home or an affordable buy, Valmiki Nagar has many options for varied needs and budgets. This area is especially appealing to those who value ease, connections, and a good, peaceful living environment.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Valmik Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Valmik Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Valmik Nagar
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg East
₹ 3 Cr
- Runwal Bliss Divine
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 14 Cr
- 4,800 SqFeet
- ₹29,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Pre-Leased Bank Property — Bhandup, Neptune Mall
: A multi-tenant pre-leased commercial investment comprising 4 shops with 4,800 sq. Ft carpet area , currently tenanted by three established brands — SBI Bank, a Spa, and Cars24 . Located at Neptune Mall on Main LBS Road, Bhandup, right next to a Metro Station. Key Financials: Asking Price: ₹14.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 2.99 Cr
- Mahindra Rainforest
- Within 3 Months
- 967 SqFeet
- ₹30,920/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mahindra Rainforest is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.99 Cr
- Mahindra Rainforest
- Within 3 Months
- 662 SqFeet
- ₹30,060/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 35 L
- Marathon NextGen Innova
- Within 2 Years
- 250 SqMeters
- ₹14,000/SqMeter
1 Bedroom apartment For Sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai. Offering smartly designed 1RK and 1BHK apartments with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities Separate clubhouse Quality Mivan construction High-rise tower with...
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 69 L
- 385 SqFeet
- ₹17,922/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai
: Discover premium living at Ajmer Bhandup, a sought-after residential destination offering spacious apartments with modern amenities. Strategically located in Bhandup, this property ensures seamless connectivity to key areas of Mumbai via LBS Road and Eastern Express Highway. Enjoy proximity to...
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 50 L
- Marathon Neo Park
- Within 1 Year
- 328 SqFeet
- ₹15,244/SqFeet
Marathon - Neo Park
: Marathon - Neo Park Premium Living In Affordable Prices ¿¿Location:- Bhandup West Structure:- G+22 Storied 3 Tower Tower A & B Structure Ready & Sold Out Tower C - 11th Floor Completed, Inventory 1RK & 1BHK Configuration & Prices Studio- 176 Sq ft = 35L All In 1BHK- 328 Sq ft = 68L..1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 65 L
- 397 SqFeet
- ₹16,373/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities & clubhouse Well-planned residential towers with scenic surroundings Free Car Pickup & Drop for Site Visit
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 96 L
- Advent Neel Residency
- Within 3 Years
- 409 SqFeet
- ₹23,472/SqFeet
Apartment
: Advent Neel Residency project is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Advent Neel Residency
- Within 3 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹23,465/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 99 L
- Shraddha Evoque
- Within 1 Year
- 430 SqMeters
- ₹23,023/SqMeter
Apartment
: Shraddha Evoque is an elegant project located at Bhandup West, Mumbai offers residential project is spread over 4 acres comprising of 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 2.34 Cr
- Lodha Corinthia
- Within 5 Years
- 780 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Lodha Corinthia is located in the heart of LBS Road in Ganesh Nagar, Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 2 to 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 3.27 Cr
- Lodha Corinthia
- Within 5 Years
- 1,045 SqFeet
- ₹31,292/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 4.68 Cr
- Lodha Corinthia
- Within 5 Years
- 1,560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 3.2 Cr
- Raheja Antares
- Within 4 Years
- 1,136 SqFeet
- ₹28,169/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raheja Antares is located in the heart of Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai offers 3, 3.5, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 3.75 Cr
- Raheja Antares
- Within 4 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹28,846/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 91 L
- Marathon Neohills
- Immediate
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹18,200/SqFeet
Apartment
: Marathon Neohills is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 65 L
- Marathon Neohills
- Immediate
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹20,124/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 63 L
- Marathon NeoSkies
- Immediate
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹19,505/SqFeet
Apartment
: Marathon NeoSkies is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.08 Cr
- Samarth Srishti
- Immediate
- 434 SqFeet
- ₹24,885/SqFeet
Apartment
: Samarth Srishti is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Samarth Srishti
- Immediate
- 620 SqFeet
- ₹23,387/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1 Cr
- Marathon NeoValley
- Within 1 Year
- 481 SqFeet
- ₹20,790/SqFeet
Apartment
: Marathon NeoValley is located in the heart of Nardas Nagar, Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 79.5 L
- Marathon NeoValley
- Within 1 Year
- 338 SqFeet
- ₹23,521/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 70.49 L
- Neumec Morphosis Insula
- Immediate
- 742 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Neumec Morphosis Insula is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 97.09 L
- Neumec Morphosis Insula
- Immediate
- 1,022 SqFeet
- ₹9,500/SqFeet
Apartment
: Neumec Morphosis Insula is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
1BHK Flat for rent in Bhandup West
₹ 35,000
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹54/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai
: 1-bedroom apartment for rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai. Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Modular Kitchen Gas Pipeline Fridge Washing Machine Air Conditioner 1 Bed in Master Bedroom Cupboard Sofa Cum Bed Showcase Mirror Fan-3 Study Table/Computer table 2 Chair Shoe Rack Tata...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811028205
- PinCode
- 400059