Bhandup East, Mumbai

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Bhandup East, Mumbai

Location and Connectivity
  • Bhandup East is a key residential area in Mumbai's eastern suburbs.
  • It's linked to major areas via the Eastern Express Highway, LBS Marg, and Agra Road.
  • Nearby railways include Bhandup railway station and Nahur railway station, making commuting easy.
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport is about 30 kilometres away, reachable through main roads.
Real Estate Market Trends
  • Property demand in Bhandup East has surged due to development and infrastructure.
  • You can find a range of mid to high-end residential projects, mainly featuring 2 and 3 BHK homes.
Developers and Projects
  • Developers like Kings, Skyline, and Ashford are making an impact here.
  • Noteworthy projects include HDIL Majestic Tower and a few others by well-known developers.
Property Prices and Rentals
  • Sales Prices:

    • The average price tends to be ₹ 30,993 per square foot.
    • Property prices have risen steadily, up by roughly 1.04% over time.
  • Rental Prices:

    • 1 BHK flats rent for ₹17,000 to ₹51,000 monthly.
    • 2 BHK flats are from ₹ 38,950 to ₹ 72,100 monthly.
    • 3 BHK flats range from ₹ 52,250 to ₹ 93,250 monthly.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • Bhandup East features facilities like football and cricket clubs, and parks such as Shivaji Talao.
  • The locality is home to one of Asia’s largest water filtration plants.
  • Localities have shopping malls, markets, and educational institutions nearby.
Investment Potential
  • Rental yields are good, between ₹20,000 and ₹45,000.
  • Future infrastructure projects, such as new metro lines and road upgrades, should push property values higher, offering long-term returns.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Bhandup East is a great choice for home buyers and investors. Its prime spot, growing connectivity, and variety of homes from affordable to premium make it attractive. With ongoing development and major developers involved, Bhandup East is ready for major growth. Whether for a new place to call home or a smart investment, Bhandup East stands out in Mumbai’s booming real estate market.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Bhandup East and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bhandup East
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bhandup East

Projects

Rustomjee Bella - Bhandup East, Mumbai

Rustomjee Bella

Bhandup East, Mumbai

  • Started
  • Dec, 2025

Open to sky podium and uninterrupted open views

: Rustomjee Bella is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Marvel Gold Colosseum - Bhandup East, Mumbai

Marvel Gold Colosseum

Bhandup East, Mumbai

  • Completed
  • Dec, 2023

Wide and spacious apartment with unique architecure

: Marvel Gold Colosseum is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Srishti Pride - Bhandup East, Mumbai

Srishti Pride

Bhandup East, Mumbai

  • Started
  • Dec, 2023

introducing a premier class living concept

: Srishti Pride is located at Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1&2 Bhk apartments having 3 building and it has 243 units with 21 floors.
Ajmera Aeon - Bhandup East, Mumbai

Ajmera Aeon

Bhandup East, Mumbai

  • Starting
  • Dec, 2013

Residential Apartments

: 49 storey tower planning 2/3/4 BHK homes, and top of the line modern amenities, promises to lift your lifestyle to a whole new level, Destined to get the Green Building Certification.
Mahindra Splendour Homes - Bhandup East, Mumbai

Mahindra Splendour Homes

Bhandup East, Mumbai

  • Started
  • Aug, 2011

Lifestyle Apartments

: Mahindra Splendour Homes are designed along environment friendly and energy efficient principles.

Sale Properties

4BHK for sale in Runwal Bliss Divine, Kanjur Marg East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg East

₹ 3 Cr

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Go jj
1BHK for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai
₹ 35 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East

₹ 35 L

1 Bedroom apartment For Sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai

: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai. Offering smartly designed 1RK and 1BHK apartments with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities Separate clubhouse Quality Mivan construction High-rise tower with...
Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 14 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 14 Cr

  • 4,800 SqFeet
  • ₹29,167/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Prime Pre-Leased Bank Property — Bhandup, Neptune Mall

: A multi-tenant pre-leased commercial investment comprising 4 shops with 4,800 sq. Ft carpet area , currently tenanted by three established brands — SBI Bank, a Spa, and Cars24 . Located at Neptune Mall on Main LBS Road, Bhandup, right next to a Metro Station. Key Financials: Asking Price: ₹14.
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 69 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 69 L

  • 385 SqFeet
  • ₹17,922/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai

: Discover premium living at Ajmer Bhandup, a sought-after residential destination offering spacious apartments with modern amenities. Strategically located in Bhandup, this property ensures seamless connectivity to key areas of Mumbai via LBS Road and Eastern Express Highway. Enjoy proximity to...
1BHK for sale in Marathon Neo Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 50 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 50 L

  • Marathon Neo Park
  • Within 1 Year
  • 328 SqFeet
  • ₹15,244/SqFeet

Marathon - Neo Park

: Marathon - Neo Park Premium Living In Affordable Prices ¿¿Location:- Bhandup West Structure:- G+22 Storied 3 Tower Tower A & B Structure Ready & Sold Out Tower C - 11th Floor Completed, Inventory 1RK & 1BHK Configuration & Prices Studio- 176 Sq ft = 35L All In 1BHK- 328 Sq ft = 68L..
₹ 65 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 65 L

  • 397 SqFeet
  • ₹16,373/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities & clubhouse Well-planned residential towers with scenic surroundings Free Car Pickup & Drop for Site Visit
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Nahur, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Nahur

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Nahur

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Nahur , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Yb D
1BHK for sale in Shraddha Evoque, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 99 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 99 L

  • Shraddha Evoque
  • Within 1 Year
  • 430 SqMeters
  • ₹23,023/SqMeter

Apartment

: Shraddha Evoque is an elegant project located at Bhandup West, Mumbai offers residential project is spread over 4 acres comprising of 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Lodha Corinthia, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 2.34 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 2.34 Cr

  • Lodha Corinthia
  • Within 5 Years
  • 780 SqFeet
  • ₹30,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Lodha Corinthia is located in the heart of LBS Road in Ganesh Nagar, Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 2 to 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Lodha Corinthia, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 3.27 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 3.27 Cr

  • Lodha Corinthia
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,045 SqFeet
  • ₹31,292/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Lodha Corinthia, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 4.68 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 4.68 Cr

  • Lodha Corinthia
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,560 SqFeet
  • ₹30,000/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 35,000

1BHK Flat for rent in Bhandup West

₹ 35,000

  • 650 SqFeet
  • ₹54/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1-bedroom apartment for rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai. Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Modular Kitchen Gas Pipeline Fridge Washing Machine Air Conditioner 1 Bed in Master Bedroom Cupboard Sofa Cum Bed Showcase Mirror Fan-3 Study Table/Computer table 2 Chair Shoe Rack Tata...
Posted: by Hayat Singh Mony

Price Trends

Also known as: Kirti Nagar
Locality ID
A519111138
PinCode
400042