Pancard Club Road area, Pune

Property Types
Apartments

About

Pan Card Club Road, Pune Overview

Location and Connectivity

Pan Card Club Road is found in Baner, Pune. It's close to areas like Aundh, Pashan, and Balewadi. Easily reachable by the Pune-Bangalore Highway, it's great for commuters and families alike.

• Small shops close by

Such infrastructure fits the needs of many different groups like professionals, families, and investors.

Property Types and Pricing

Here's a range of places to live:

  • 1 BHK Flats: Between ₹ 51.7 Lakh and ₹ 74.3 Lakh.
  • 2 BHK Flats: From ₹ 72.4 Lakh to ₹ 1.43 Crore.
  • 3 BHK Flats: Ranging from ₹ 1.05 Crore to ₹ 2.66 Crore.
  • 4 BHK Flats: Starting from ₹ 2.11 Crore and going up to ₹ 4.37 Crore.

Notable Developments

Several big projects stand out in this neighborhood:

  • Kalpataru Jade Residences: Features large 3BHK and 4BHK units with top-notch amenities.
  • Pride Valencia: Famous for its beautifully designed apartments and prime location.
  • Majestique The Ornate: Known as a top-tier township, with some options ready and others still under construction.
  • Zenistry 2.0: A modern high-rise development with chic design and modern amenities.

Renting Choices

If looking for a place to rent:

  • 2 BHK Apartments: Rented out for around ₹42,000 per month.

Market Trends

The area has shown stable growth in property prices, hinting at future gains:

  • In 2023, property prices went up by 11% each quarter.

Environment and Lifestyle

You’ll find a lively, easy-living environment, complete with:

  • Modular kitchens
  • Premium community features
  • Close to nature
  • Designs following Vastu principles

PropertyWala's Takeaway

Real estate-wise, Pan Card Club Road, Pune, is a hot choice. Its position, great links, and strong community make it a top pick. With different apartment types at various price points, it suits almost all budgets and tastes. Good appreciation potential along with a well-rounded environment makes this a wise investment. It's a go-to spot for professionals, families, or investors looking for a perfect lifestyle balance.

Reviews

Pancard Club road is luxurious locality which is in Baner. There are budget friendly flats provided by us.

Pros
  • Nearby facilities
  • Near to highway
  • Near industrial area
Pancard Club Road area, Pune is rated 9 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Pancard Club Road and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Pancard Club Road
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Pancard Club Road

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 90 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 90 L

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹450/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Baner

: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 1.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Baner

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹743/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Baner

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Balewadi, Pune
₹ 2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Balewadi

₹ 2 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹743/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Balewadi

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Balewadi , ready possession, 360* view, all-round connectivity, oc received, no GST, full amenities, integrated towers, greenary all-round, oxygenated environment, the centre of the city,
Posted: by Fih Fj
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Balewadi, Pune
₹ 1.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Balewadi

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Balewadi

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Balewadi , ready possession, 360* view, all-round connectivity, oc received, no GST, full amenities, integrated towers, greenary all-round, oxygenated environment, the centre of the city,
Posted: by Jdy gd
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

  • 1,970 SqFeet

Smart Luxury with Every Detail

: This intelligently designed apartment features home automation, voice-controlled lighting, and sleek interiors across 2,000 sq. ft. A spacious master suite, work-from-home nook, and scenic balcony create a balance of productivity and relaxation.
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

  • 1,770 SqFeet

Luxury Apartments

: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Bask in natural light with expansive windows offering mesmerizing city or nature views.
4BHK for sale in Kolte Patil 24K Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 4 Cr

Apartment

: Kolte Patil 24K Sereno by Kolte Patil Developers at the very prime location of Baner, Pune hosts 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Saheel i Trend Baner Nx, Baner, Pune
₹ 84 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 84 L

Apartment

: Saheel i Trend Baner Nx is located in Baner, Pune offers 2&3 bhk apartments having 6 buildings with 26 floors and it has a total of 1200 units with lots of amenities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Infinito Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.22 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.22 Cr

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,102 SqFeet
  • ₹11,071/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Infinito Sereno is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers 2&3 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Supreme Estia, Baner, Pune
₹ 98.25 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 98.25 L

  • Supreme Estia
  • Within 1 Year
  • 730 SqFeet
  • ₹13,459/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Supreme Estia is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Supreme Estia, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.57 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.57 Cr

  • Supreme Estia
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,069 SqFeet
  • ₹14,687/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

₹ 85 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 85 L

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 765 SqFeet
  • ₹11,111/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Infinito Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.22 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.22 Cr

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,102 SqFeet
  • ₹11,071/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in VJ Portia Grande, Baner, Pune
₹ 3.08 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 3.08 Cr

  • VJ Portia Grande
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,731 SqFeet
  • ₹17,793/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: VJ Portia Grande is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers spacious 4&4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Office Space for rent in Baner, Pune
₹ 5 L

Office Space for rent in Baner

₹ 5 L

  • 2,963 SqFeet
  • ₹169/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Enzigma HQ2

: Where high-Design meets high-Performance Elevate your brand in a workspace designed by tech visionaries, for tech visionaries. This isn't just an office; Its a recruitment tool. Built and managed by an it firm, every square foot understands the rhythm of a boutique it company. From the sustainable..
Hotel / Resort for rent in Baner, Pune
₹ 4.07 L

Hotel / Resort for rent in Baner

₹ 4.07 L

  • 2,714 SqFeet
  • ₹150/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Enzigma HQ2

: : ¿¿ Premium Fully-Furnished Restaurant Space for Lease – Baner, Pune ¿¿? Launch your dream F&B venture in one of Pune’s most vibrant locations! This ready-to-operate restaurant space comes fully furnished with a stylish mezzanine floor, making it ideal for Fine Dining, Casual Café, Bistro, or..

Price Trends

Locality ID
A910281971
PinCode
411045