Sus Gaon, Pune

About

Sus Gaon Community in Pune

In Pune, Sus Gaon is a sought-after and rapidly evolving area that blends residential, commercial, and infrastructure progress. This piece provides a thorough real estate view for anyone pondering purchasing or renting a property here.

Real Estate Costs
  • Average Price per Sqft: Sus Gaon's property costs average between ₹7,150 to ₹7,565 per square foot, varying depending on the vendor and the current market trends.
  • Price Range: Options range from ₹3,380 per sqft for affordable housing to ₹10,562 per sqft for upscale properties.
  • Year-over-Year Growth: Over the previous year, prices climbed by 5.9% to 6.29%. If looking further back, there's been a 25.4% leap in property values over the past ten years.
Property Varieties
  • Apartments: Sus Gaon features many apartment types: from 1 BHK to 4 BHK. These often come with modern facilities and different sizes.
  • Builder Floors: Builder floor options do exist, but more rarely. Prices around ₹5,250 per sqft.
Rental Situations
  • Monthly Rent: Renters might find 2 BHK apartments priced between ₹21,000 to ₹38,500 each month. Rent for 3 BHK apartments moves from ₹30,000 to ₹50,000 per month.
  • No Brokerage: It's common to find rental properties without brokerage fees, listed directly by owners, cutting down costs for those renting.
Facilities and Infrastructure
  • Location: Situated near areas like Baner and Hinjewadi, and close to prominent streets such as Baner Sus Road, Sus Gaon offers smooth access to workplaces, schools, clinics, and necessities.
  • Amenities: Properties here usually feature parking, lifts, semi-furnished interiors, and near supermarkets, restaurants, and other essentials.
Real Estate Movements
  • Investment Potential: This neighborhood has solid growth potential for real estate due to consistent price growth and rising demand. Its market trends suggest an appealing spot for buyers and sellers.
  • Need: Over 87 properties are available, with both affordable and luxury choices. This attracts varied buyers and renters - from families to professionals.
PropertyWala's Summation

When it comes to Pune, Sus Gaon stands out as an appealing spot for renters and home buyers. Thanks to a blend of affordability and modern features, it offers strong investment value. This area's strategic site, consistent market increase and varied property types make it great for anyone aiming to invest or live in a vibrant, flourishing area. Whether you're a first-time buyer, an investor, or searching for a rental, Sus Gaon stands out with excellent long-term value growth.

Reviews

The property rate currently is Sus Gaon is between 4200 to 4600, based on the type of Society whether its apartment or big society.

Pros
  • Reasonable rate before monsoon
  • Recently in PMC area so sure appreciation in rates
  • Prefer big society for future PMC facilities
Cons
  • Need to pay all taxes per PMC rule and still no facility available will take another year.
Sus Gaon, Pune is rated 7 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Sus Gaon and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.

• Started
  • May, 2024

A jewel for a happier lifestyle

: Kohinoor Emerald lies at the very prime location of Sus Gaon, Pune offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Vilas Javdekar Yashwin Anand - Sus Gaon, Pune

Vilas Javdekar Yashwin Anand

Sus Gaon, Pune

  • Started
  • Nov, 2017

Tranform your piece of land into residence

: With an immaculate layout, abundant wise.amenities and refreshing environs, all combined with a strategic location and superb connectivity, life at Yashwin Anand truly exudes happiness.
Teerth Towers - Sus Gaon, Pune

Teerth Towers

Sus Gaon, Pune

  • Started
  • Jun, 2018

A best living option with neighbourhood of best schools, colleges and malls.

: Teerth Towers presented by Teerth Realties Builders with 2 & 3 BHK apartments available for sale in Sus, Pune

Sale Properties

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 90 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 90 L

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹450/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Baner

: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 1.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Baner

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Baner, Pune
₹ 2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹743/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Baner

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Baner, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
Posted: by Cg bg
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

  • 1,970 SqFeet

Smart Luxury with Every Detail

: This intelligently designed apartment features home automation, voice-controlled lighting, and sleek interiors across 2,000 sq. ft. A spacious master suite, work-from-home nook, and scenic balcony create a balance of productivity and relaxation.
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr

  • 1,770 SqFeet

Luxury Apartments

: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Bask in natural light with expansive windows offering mesmerizing city or nature views.
4BHK for sale in Kolte Patil 24K Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 4 Cr

Apartment

: Kolte Patil 24K Sereno by Kolte Patil Developers at the very prime location of Baner, Pune hosts 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK for sale in Saheel i Trend Baner Nx, Baner, Pune
₹ 84 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 84 L

Apartment

: Saheel i Trend Baner Nx is located in Baner, Pune offers 2&3 bhk apartments having 6 buildings with 26 floors and it has a total of 1200 units with lots of amenities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Infinito Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.22 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.22 Cr

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,102 SqFeet
  • ₹11,071/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Infinito Sereno is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers 2&3 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Supreme Estia, Baner, Pune
₹ 98.25 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 98.25 L

  • Supreme Estia
  • Within 1 Year
  • 730 SqFeet
  • ₹13,459/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Supreme Estia is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Supreme Estia, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.57 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.57 Cr

  • Supreme Estia
  • Within 1 Year
  • 1,069 SqFeet
  • ₹14,687/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

₹ 85 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 85 L

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 765 SqFeet
  • ₹11,111/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Infinito Sereno, Baner, Pune
₹ 1.22 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 1.22 Cr

  • Infinito Sereno
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,102 SqFeet
  • ₹11,071/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in VJ Portia Grande, Baner, Pune
₹ 3.08 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Baner

₹ 3.08 Cr

  • VJ Portia Grande
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,731 SqFeet
  • ₹17,793/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: VJ Portia Grande is located in the heart of Baner, Pune offers spacious 4&4.5 BHK apartments with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Office Space for rent in Baner, Pune
₹ 5 L

Office Space for rent in Baner

₹ 5 L

  • 2,963 SqFeet
  • ₹169/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Enzigma HQ2

: Where high-Design meets high-Performance Elevate your brand in a workspace designed by tech visionaries, for tech visionaries. This isn't just an office; Its a recruitment tool. Built and managed by an it firm, every square foot understands the rhythm of a boutique it company. From the sustainable..
Hotel / Resort for rent in Baner, Pune
₹ 4.07 L

Hotel / Resort for rent in Baner

₹ 4.07 L

  • 2,714 SqFeet
  • ₹150/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Enzigma HQ2

: : ¿¿ Premium Fully-Furnished Restaurant Space for Lease – Baner, Pune ¿¿? Launch your dream F&B venture in one of Pune’s most vibrant locations! This ready-to-operate restaurant space comes fully furnished with a stylish mezzanine floor, making it ideal for Fine Dining, Casual Café, Bistro, or..

Price Trends

Also known as: Sus Gaun, Sus
Locality ID
A645110708
PinCode
411045