Jvpd Scheme, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Juhu Lane, Vile Parle West, Juhu, D.N.Nagar, Andheri West, Andheri Kurla Road, Santacruz, Vile Parle East
About
Insight into JVPD Scheme, Mumbai
The Juhu Vile Parle Development (JVPD) Scheme in Mumbai stands out as a highly premium and upscale residential area. It's especially renowned for its luxurious homes.
Property Pricing:
- Prices for buildings here hover around Rs. 49,352 per square foot. The range shifts between Rs. 29,088 and Rs. 62,381 per square foot.
- Homes listed for sale span ₹3.39 Cr to ₹41.06 Cr, varying based on type and features.
Home Varieties:
- Predominantly, the place offers 3 BHK and 4 BHK ready-to-occupy apartments located in elegant, lavish designs.
- These are available in both fully furnished and partially furnished setups.
Facilities and Surroundings:
- The neighborhood is linked well with easy access to Vile Parle railway station, schools, colleges, and other essentials. Landmarks such as Juhu Beach, ISKCON temple, and popular eateries and fitness centers lie close by.
- Nearby, you also find Joggers Park, Jain temples, and other communal facilities, which make this a tranquil and family-friendly area.
Market Trends:
- There’s been a favorable pattern seen in JVPD Scheme’s property prices, with a year-to-year growth from 2.2% to 6.0% in recent times.
- Future improvements like the new JVLR and Mayor Hall flyover are expected to reduce traffic troubles.
Local Area Highlights:
- The region attracts notable figures like celebrities and politicians for its peaceful, serene, and secure neighborhoods.
- It can be quite busy during festivals and occasionally faces traffic and footpath maintenance worries.
PropertyWala's Input
Anyone eyeing real estate in JVPD Scheme should know this area mixes luxury living, superb connectivity, and high-quality amenities. The steady rise in property value indicates it's a smart time for buying or investing. Whether it’s a ready-to-move unit or a plan for long-term value growth, these homes offer a top-notch lifestyle in Mumbai’s most coveted locations. Be ready for potential crowd levels and cost pressures in such an exclusive area. The JVPD Scheme remains a compelling choice for a luxurious city life.
Reviews
it's a posh area with good connectivity of bank school and market near by metro will star soon
Pros
- reputed builder with possession 6 month school n hospital near by
- bank n metro stn near by and metro will start with in 6 month
JVPD Scheme is one of the best areas to stay in Mumbai. It has a variety of Apartments, Bungalows, Row House, Hostels & PG Accommodation available on Lease and sale. It is very well connected to Railways, Bus Depots and National & International Airports. There are Education Institutes with a walking distance from most of the place. The best Hospitals in Mumbai are very close by. It also has a huge Green Cover with more the 5 Gardens and jogging tracks. Beach is also walking distance from most places.
Pros
- Variety of property available
- Education Institutes, Hospitals & Airport nearby
- Shopping Markets, Beach, good connectivity
Cons
- Certain roads are congested due to traffic
Write a review of Jvpd Scheme and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jvpd Scheme
Enter some negative aspects of Jvpd Scheme
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 50 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Juhu , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹833/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 4.75 Cr
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹45,238/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk flat with O.C. Near to juhu beach
: 3bhk flat near to jvpd. Scheme Dear sir, It is a 14 floors tower very near to jvpd scheme behind Criticare hospital The tower has achieved O.C. the builder is jp infra The name of the tower is chalet Amar. It's near to jubu beach also. It is a 3bhk flat having carpet area of 1050 sq ft It has two...
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vile parle west
: 2 bhk ,20000 sqft , Vile parle west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , ,
2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 8.2 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,465 SqFeet
- ₹55,973/SqFeet
Apartment
: Avishkar Astoria, located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3-BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 5.76 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,032 SqFeet
- ₹55,814/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 87.4 L
- Chandak Vansham
- After 5 Years
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹5,297/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Vansham is located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 4.85 Cr
- Chandak Vansham
- After 5 Years
- 933 SqFeet
- ₹51,983/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 2.65 Cr
- Pratap Elegance
- Immediate
- 627 SqFeet
- ₹42,265/SqFeet
Apartment
: Pratap Elegance is located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai offers 2, 2.5, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 4.7 Cr
- Pratap Elegance
- Immediate
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹44,762/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
- Kamla Chandan Niwas CHS
- Immediate
- 1,600 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kamla Chandan Niwas CHS is located at Vile Parle, Mumbai offers 2&3 Bhk apartments with well equipped with all modern amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
- Insignia MICL Chandak
- Within 2 Years
- 733 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Insignia MICL Chandak lies at Vile Parle West is a residential project offer 2&3Bhk apartments with all necessities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.11 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,343 SqFeet
- ₹52,941/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee 11 West project lies at Juhu having apartment and studio apartment with the following configurations 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk with fruitful amenities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 11.49 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 2,089 SqFeet
- ₹55,002/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee Liva Roca offer 3&5 bhk apartment has single tower with 12 floors each and 43 units on offer and spread over an area of 0.24 acres.
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.34 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹55,035/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,181 SqFeet
- ₹55,038/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.98 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 541 SqFeet
- ₹55,083/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee 11 West project lies at Juhu having apartment and studio apartment with the following configurations 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk with fruitful amenities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Juhu
₹ 72,080
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹223/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Jvpd Scheme, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A910307351
- PinCode
- 400058