4 Bunglows, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments, Farm Houses
- Nearby Localities
- D.N.Nagar, Versova, Juhu Lane, Juhu, Jogeshwari West, Oshiwara, Andheri Kurla Road, Jogeshwari East, Vile Parle West
About
Overview of Four Bungalows, Mumbai
Location
Four Bungalows is a residential area in Andheri West, Mumbai. It's close to prime areas like Juhu, Lokhandwala, Versova, Kapaswadi, and D.N. Nagar[5/.
Connectivity
The area has excellent connectivity with major roads such as Versova Marg, Swami Vivekananda Road, and the Western Express Highway. Public transportation is plentiful, with the nearest metro stations being Versova and D.N. Nagar. The Andheri Railway Station is also nearby, offering access to both Western and Harbor lines, making it perfect for daily commuters.
Property Prices
- The starting price of properties in Four Bungalows is around Rs. 29,896 per sqft.
- The average price of properties is about Rs. 35,484 per sqft.
- The most expensive property listed is priced at Rs. 43,298 per sqft.
Rental Options
For renters, property prices typically range between ₹35,000 to Rs. 1 lakh per month, depending on the property.
Lifestyle and Amenities
Four Bungalows offers a balanced lifestyle with urban convenience and suburban charm. The area has a vibrant cultural scene with easy access to entertainment venues, restaurants, and cultural hotspots. The community spirit is strong, fostering a sense of belonging among residents.
Demographics
The locality attracts a diverse mix of residents, including young professionals, families, and long-time Mumbaikars, contributing to its cosmopolitan atmosphere.
Types of Properties
- Residential flats, including those with carpet areas such as 700 sq.Ft., comprising 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
Popular Projects and Properties
There are several popular projects and properties available in Four Bungalows, with 143 properties currently listed for sale.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In Andheri West, Mumbai, Four Bungalows presents a compelling option for both buyers and renters. Its prime location, excellent connectivity, and vibrant lifestyle make it stand out. With a range of property prices to suit various budgets, from affordable to luxury, this locality offers a well-rounded living experience. The strong community spirit, access to amenities, and efficient transportation options make it an ideal choice for those seeking a balanced and convenient living environment in Mumbai.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of 4 Bunglows and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of 4 Bunglows
Enter some negative aspects of 4 Bunglows
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 50 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Juhu
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Juhu , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Juhu, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Juhu, Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified tower, greenary all around and at the centre of the city.
Independent House for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 60,000 SqFeet
- ₹833/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 60000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Juhu , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Versova
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vesova
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Versova
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Versova , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 4.75 Cr
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹45,238/SqFeet
- Immediate
3bhk flat with O.C. Near to juhu beach
: 3bhk flat near to jvpd. Scheme Dear sir, It is a 14 floors tower very near to jvpd scheme behind Criticare hospital The tower has achieved O.C. the builder is jp infra The name of the tower is chalet Amar. It's near to jubu beach also. It is a 3bhk flat having carpet area of 1050 sq ft It has two...
2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 3.09 Cr
- Disha Elysium
- Within 5 Years
- 846 SqFeet
- ₹36,525/SqFeet
Apartment
: Disha Elysium is located in the heart of Versova, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Versova
₹ 2.24 Cr
- Disha Elysium
- Within 5 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹40,000/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 7.11 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,343 SqFeet
- ₹52,941/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee 11 West project lies at Juhu having apartment and studio apartment with the following configurations 1, 2, 3 & 4 bhk with fruitful amenities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 11.49 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 2,089 SqFeet
- ₹55,002/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Parinee Liva Roca offer 3&5 bhk apartment has single tower with 12 floors each and 43 units on offer and spread over an area of 0.24 acres.
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.34 Cr
- Parinee Liva Roca
- Immediate
- 1,152 SqFeet
- ₹55,035/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 1,181 SqFeet
- ₹55,038/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 2.98 Cr
- Parinee 11 West
- Immediate
- 541 SqFeet
- ₹55,083/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
₹ 5.28 Cr
- Chandak 49 Ideal
- Within 3 Months
- 1,110 SqFeet
- ₹47,568/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Chandak 49 Ideal is a residential project by Chandak Group which offers 3 Bhk apartments available at Juhu, Mumbai
Office Space for sale in Juhu
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Ekta Imperial Residency
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹20,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: Ekta Imperial Residency presented by Ekta Builder with 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Juhu, Mumbai
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu
- Ekta Imperial Residency
- 1,760 SqFeet
3 Bhk Apartment for sale in Ekta Imperial Residency
: Ekta Imperial Residency presented by Ekta Builder with 3 & 4 BHK apartments for sale in Juhu, MumbaiRental Properties
Office Space for rent in Juhu
₹ 72,080
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹223/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in 4 Bunglows, Mumbai
Farm Houses for sale in 4 Bunglows, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A322160111
- PinCode
- 400053