Vile Parle, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Vile Parle West, Vile Parle East, Andheri West, Juhu Lane, Andheri Kurla Road, Juhu, Santacruz, Vakola, Santacruz West, Andheri East
About
Real Estate Overview of Vile Parle, Mumbai
Vile Parle, situated in Western Mumbai, has become a top choice for both buyers and renters because of its mix of modern conveniences, cultural diversity, and strategic setting.
Location and Connectivity
Vile Parle splits neatly into two parts: East and West. These sections boast excellent connectivity, particularly with nearby big sites like the Mumbai International Airport, making them perfect for those needing quick access to air travel. The area also benefits from a solid public transportation network, including local trains and the Mumbai Metro, ensuring smooth travel throughout the city.
Property Types and Prices
Vile Parle hosts a wide array of housing styles, from classic chawls and standalone buildings to contemporary high-rise apartments. In the Eastern part, properties like Panom Parleshwar Aangan and Gold Residences provide units from 1 BHK to 3 BHK, with carpet areas ranging from about 453.38 sq.ft. to 1,231 sq.ft. Prices are expectedly wide, anywhere from Rs. 1.68 Cr to Rs. 6.16 Cr.
For tenants, it offers an array of choices from 1 BHK to 4 BHK apartments. Monthly rents in East Vile Parle swing from ₹27,000 to Rs. 1.2 Lac, depending on what size and style you want. To give you a rough idea, a 1 BHK typically falls between ₹36,000 to ₹50,000 per month. Meanwhile, a 2 BHK can cost anywhere between ₹40,000 to ₹85,000 monthly.
Amenities and Lifestyle
Vile Parle stands out for its cultural depth and current amenities. Here you'll find various dining spots, shopping options, and fun activities that suit lots of tastes. Residences commonly come with perks like pools, adding to the living feel.
Additionally, you'll find numerous schools, shopping malls, and temples, promoting a thriving community life. Take for example the Dwarkadas J. Sanghvi College of Engineering in Vile Parle West, providing high educational value. Meanwhile, Agarwal market is celebrated for its array of homewares and budget-friendly clothing.
Safety and Community
Both Vile Parle’s East and West parts are noted for their safety and security, drawing wealthy business individuals and diverse families. The area maintains a strong community vibe, with both Gujarati and Marathi residents celebrating all festivals together.
PropertyWala's Verdict
If you’re thinking of buying or renting in Vile Parle, Mumbai, you’re choosing a place that blends traditional and modern living smoothly. Given its great transport links, varied housing, modern facilities, and vibrant community life, Vile Parle appears as a top pick for those looking for a lively, comfortable lifestyle in one of Mumbai's bustling areas. Whether you are planning to buy for the first time, are an experienced investor, or looking to rent, Vile Parle covers many choices to suit all budgets and tastes, making it a great choice for your real estate goals.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vile Parle and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vile Parle
Enter some negative aspects of Vile Parle
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.2 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹33,243/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Classic is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 530 SqFeet
- ₹33,396/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.37 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹44,933/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 15.61 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹61,700/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 9.8 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹61,674/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹46,667/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Parinee I
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹24,468/SqFeet
Apartment
: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vile parle west
: 2 bhk ,20000 sqft , Vile parle west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 12.25 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 2,532 SqFeet
- ₹48,381/SqFeet
Apartment
: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.45 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,649 SqFeet
- ₹45,179/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.83 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹42,933/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.15 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹34,583/SqFeet
- Immediate
New building, link rd near metro stn
: Balcony flat , wid west open view, 5year old building, very good locality, Connectivity is also good, surroundings building in vicinity will cost more expensive compared with mentioned property So this is a good deal
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 11.55 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 13.75 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Crest project is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 425 SqFeet
- ₹29,176/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 5.76 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,032 SqFeet
- ₹55,814/SqFeet
Apartment
: Avishkar Astoria, located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3-BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 8.2 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,465 SqFeet
- ₹55,973/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 6.88 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹41,951/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.63 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹41,976/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 767 SqFeet
- ₹42,373/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Andheri West
₹ 65,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹202/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Vile Parle, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A319965110
- PinCode
- 400049