Indira Nagar, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Gachibowli, TCS Synergy Park, Hitech City, Whitefileds, Chaitanya Enclave, Khajaguda, Kondapur, Madhapur, Doctors Colony, Marthanda Nagar
About
Overview of Indira Nagar, Hyderabad
Location and Connectivity
Indira Nagar is linked to nearby areas such as Gachibowli and Chandanagar. This locality in Hyderabad boasts a strategic location. It's close to major IT hubs, educational institutions, and other essential amenities. It’s an appealing option for both buyers and renters.
Property Prices
- Here, most properties in Indira Nagar Gachibowli range from ₹20Lac to ₹60Lac. About 25% of these are priced between ₹20Lac and ₹40Lac, while another 25% are from ₹40Lac to ₹60Lac.
- In Indira Nagar Colony, prices are somewhat higher. About 75% of properties range from ₹60Lac to ₹80Lac, and 25% from ₹1Cr to ₹1.2Cr.
Rental Market
- A typical 3 BHK flat in Indira Nagar Gachibowli rental costs vary from ₹51,500 to ₹92,100 monthly. The security deposits for rentals are usually negotiable, typically starting from ₹1 lakh.
- You'll often find rental apartments which are semi-furnished or fully furnished, complete with TV cabinets, beds, kitchen cabinets, and cupboards.
Property Types
- The 3 BHK apartment is the most common type, preferred for its spacious design and family-friendly environment.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- This locality is very well-connected, with major roads, schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and other essential services.
- Being near IT hubs and major employment zones makes it a top choice for working professionals.
- You’ll find community facilities like schools (e.g., Edify School), temples (e.g., Sri Shirdi Sai Baba Temple), and other community amenities.
Market Trends
- Currently, there's a slight drop in registration rates for residential properties in Hyderabad, including Indira Nagar. This may create opportunities for buyers seeking better deals.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Indy Nagar in Hyderabad presents a perfect mix of affordability, amenities, and connectivity, making it a great choice for both buyers and renters. The property prices and rental options come with various budget and preference options. Even with a slight market downturn, this could be a good time to invest or rent here. Prospective buyers and renters might want to consider negotiating deposits and looking at furnished and semi-furnished options. Indira Nagar is sure to be a promising choice for those seeking a comfortable and connected lifestyle in Hyderabad.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Indira Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Indira Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Indira Nagar
Sale Properties
Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,554 SqFeet
Luxury 3BHK
: Step into elegance with landscaped gardens, Olympic-size pool, sports amenities, and serene green viFlat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Living
: High-ROI Investment Apartments with High Rental Yield Secure future-ready properties in Pune fastest-growing real estate zones.
2BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Auro Kohinoor
- Immediate
- 1,296 SqFeet
- ₹13,812/SqFeet
Apartment
: Auro Kohinoor is located in the heart of Serilingampalle, Hi Tech City, Hyderabad, offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 2.01 Cr
- Auro Kohinoor
- Immediate
- 1,431 SqFeet
- ₹14,046/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 4.5 Cr
- Auro Kohinoor
- Immediate
- 3,112 SqFeet
- ₹14,460/SqFeet
Apartment
: Auro Kohinoor is located in the heart of Serilingampalle, Hi Tech City, Hyderabad, offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,840 SqFeet
Apartment with Green Spaces
: This 2.5BHK apartment is part of a sustainable community featuring solar power, rainwater harvesting, and landscaped gardens. A peaceful living environment with modern amenities and a touch of nature.
4BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 7.16 Cr
- Auro The Pearl
- Within 3 Years
- 5,300 SqFeet
- ₹13,509/SqFeet
Apartment
: Auro The Pearl is located in the heart of Hi Tech City, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Whitefileds
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Whitefileds
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft , Whitefileds , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,Flat for sale in TCS Synergy Park
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Apartments
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Luxury Apartments in Prime Locations Spacious, well-designed homes with top-notch interiors in most sought-after locationsFlat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,780 SqFeet
community
: With wide corridors, wheelchair access, and community health services, this apartment is designed for senior-friendly living with peace and safety.Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,790 SqFeet
Smart
: Smart Security with Biometric Entry & CCTV Surveillance Live worry-free with multi-tier security, face recognition entry, and 24/7 monitoring.
4BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Hitech city
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Hitech city , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )Flat for sale in Whitefileds
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,970 SqFeet
Sustainable Luxury
: Sustainable Luxury Living with Organic Farming & Community Gardens Enjoy farm-to-table freshness with private organic gardens and green landscapes
4BHK Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 3.8 Cr
- Prestige High Fields
- Immediate
- 2,713 SqFeet
- ₹14,007/SqFeet
4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Prestige High Fields, Gachibowli, Hyderabad
: 4 Bedroom apartment for sale in Prestige High Fields, Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Property Highlights: Tower: 4 Floor: 24 SQ. FT: 2713 sq. ft East Facing, Corner Flat Pooja and the servant's room Car Park: 2 Premium Interiors Done with 5 ACs FittedFlat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,830 SqFeet
Luxury Penthouses
: Luxury Penthouses with Private Pools & Sky Decks Indulge in exclusivity with a rooftop infinity pool, jacuzzi, and a private entertainment lounge.Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
high-ROI Investmen
: high-ROI Investment Apartments with High Rental Yield Secure future-ready properties in Hyderabad’s fastest-growing real estate zones .Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Ultra-Spacious
: Ultra-Spacious Penthouses with Private Pools Indulge in luxury with a private rooftop pool, jacuzzi, and sun deck in your penthouse.Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,990 SqFeet
4 BHK
: Tucked within the IT corridor of Hitech City, this 3 BHK smart apartment is a tech-savvy dream. Equipped with voice-controlled lighting, temperature regulation, and app-enabled security systems, this residence is tailored for modern urban professionals. A fully-equipped kitchen, contemporary...Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 2,300 SqFeet
3 BHK
: Experience elevated urban living in this expansive 3 BHK apartment nestled in the heart of Gachibowli, Hyderabad. Spread across 2,200 sq. ft., this elegantly crafted home offers panoramic city views, natural light-flooded interiors, and a modern open-concept layout. With Italian marble flooring...Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
3, 4 & 5 BHK Apartments
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Apartments with Smart Home Features Live in ultra-modern apartments with home automation, voice-controlled lighting, and keyless entry.
3BHK Flat for sale in Hitech City
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- Vasavi Skyla
- Within 6 Months
- 2,100 SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Vasavi Skyla, Hitech City, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Vasavi Skyla, Hitech City, Hyderabad. East-facing apartment and total area 2100 sq. ft.Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Five-Star Serviced Residence
: Five-Star Serviced Residences for an Effortless Lifestyle Live like royalty with on-call housekeeping, chauffeur services, and gourmet dining .
4BHK Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 2.96 Cr
- Ramky Towers
- Within 4 Years
- 3,370 SqFeet
- ₹8,783/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ramky Towers project is conceived in partnership with Andhra Pradesh Housing Board (APHB). These spacious apartments and duplex flats are designed specifically to give a luxurious living experience to our clients.
2BHK Flat for sale in Gachibowli
₹ 86.96 L
- Pacifica Hillcrest Phase-2
- Within 1 Year
- 787 SqMeters
- ₹11,050/SqMeter
Apartment
: Pacifica Hillcrest Phase-2 apartments configuration of 2,3&4 Bhk combines a modern and better living blending comfort, style, luxury and economy in optimum balance.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Gachibowli
₹ 26,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹82/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus SLN Terminus – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...
3BHK Flat for rent in Gachibowli
₹ 70,000
- Aditya DSR Lakeside
- Immediate
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹39/SqFeet
Residential Flat with Furniture
: Flat no-B-204 , Residential flat with furniturePrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A395241110
- PinCode
- 500036