Chaitanya Enclave, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Khajaguda, Nanakramguda, Raidurgam, Manikonda, Narsingi, Maheshwaram, Gachibowli, Alkapur Township
About
Overview of Chaitanya Enclave, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
Chaitanya Enclave is nestled in Khaja Guda, Hyderabad, encompassing the vast Manikonda area. It enjoys excellent connectivity to major parts of Hyderabad, making it attractive for both residents and investors.
Property Rates and Trends
- Price Range per Sqft: Properties here start at ₹5,750 per sqft, climbing to an average of ₹10,512 per sqft. The most pricy properties exceed ₹15,555 per sqft.
- Year-over-Year Growth: Property prices dropped by 4.28% last year, signifying a good time for acquiring real estate.
Types of Properties Available
- Flats for Sale:
- Configurations range from 1 BHK to 5 BHK.
- Prices vary between ₹84.4 Lac and ₹1.92 Cr.
- Roughly, 50% of properties lie within ₹80 Lac - ₹1 Cr, while 17% fall between ₹60 Lac - ₹80 Lac.
- Flats for Rent:
- Choices include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and other layouts.
- Rented options often feature 1 bedroom, hall, and kitchen.
Amenities and Projects
- Ready to Move and Under Construction Properties: Multiple ready-to-move and building projects are available, to meet different requirements.
- Popular Projects: Many popular projects exist here, offering amenities usual in contemporary residential complexes.
Market Analysis
- Investment Potential: Present trends show profitability in both buying and selling in Chaitanya Enclave, thanks to the recent price drops.
- Demand: It is well-liked, with many properties listed, indicating a lively real estate market.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Chaitanya Enclave, Hyderabad, offers a good balance of affordability, amenities, and investment value. With diverse property types and price ranges, it fits both end-users and investors. With the recent drop in rates, now is a great time to think about buying or renting. Nevertheless, stay updated on market trends and do your detailed research before making any real estate moves.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Chaitanya Enclave and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Chaitanya Enclave
Enter some positive aspects of Chaitanya Enclave
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Chaitanya Enclave
Enter some negative aspects of Chaitanya Enclave
Projects
Asbl Lakeside
Chaitanya Enclave, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Jun, 2021
Comfort in all the ways imaginable
: Asbl Lakeside by Ashoka Builders at the very prime location of Chaitanya Enclave in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Raidurgam
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,840 SqFeet
Nanakramguda
: A golden investment opportunity near the Financial District, this plot is perfect for rental apartments or a smart second home near Hyderabad’s tech belt.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.
₹ 8.48 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 8.48 Cr
- Candeur Skyline
- Within 3 Years
- 6,520 SqFeet
- ₹13,006/SqFeet
Apartment
: Candeur Skyline is located in the heart of Nanakramguda, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK sky villa apartments with several facilities.
₹ 15.6 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 15.6 Cr
- Candeur Skyline
- Within 3 Years
- 11,999 SqFeet
- ₹13,001/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.4 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 4.4 Cr
- DSR Skymarq
- Within 2 Years
- 3,999 SqFeet
- ₹11,003/SqFeet
Apartment
: DSR Skymarq is located in the heart of Nanakramguda, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities
₹ 6 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 6 Cr
- DSR Skymarq
- Within 2 Years
- 5,454 SqFeet
- ₹11,001/SqFeet
Apartment
: DSR Skymarq is located in the heart of Nanakramguda, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
apartment
: Located close to major IT parks, this apartment is ideal for rental income and future appreciation. Perfect for investors and NRIs.
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Nanakramguda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Nanakramguda, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )
₹ 3.8 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 3.8 Cr
- Prestige High Fields
- Immediate
- 2,713 SqFeet
- ₹14,007/SqFeet
Apartment
: Prestige High Fields are developed by the Prestige Group to give its consumers a Disney like feeling.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Lakefront Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Views of Hussain Sagar & Durgam Cheruvu Wake up to serene lake views in a peaceful, green environment.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Penthouse Living Under
: This ultra-luxury skyvilla comes with 2 balconies, a skylight atrium, and premium wooden floors. Located in a low-density tower with rooftop amenities, co-working lounges, and spa zones. An exclusive buy for families wanting high-end without exceeding budget.₹ 1.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Khajaguda
₹ 1.7 Cr
- 1,725 SqFeet
- ₹9,855/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khajaguda, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Khajaguda, Hyderabad.₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,830 SqFeet
4BHK apartment in Nanakramguda
: Exclusive 4BHK apartment in Nanakramguda featuring high ceilings, designer interiors, and a fully equipped clubhouse with coworking space.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: In the heart of Manikonda lies this newly built 3 BHK apartment with smart home automation, plush interiors, and ample natural light. Designed with a minimalist aesthetic, the space offers seamless indoor-outdoor transitions with private balconies overlooking landscaped lawns. Amenities include a...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Apartments
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Apartments with Smart Home Features Live in ultra-modern apartments with home automation, voice-controlled lighting, and keyless entry.
₹ 2.28 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2.28 Cr
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹9,956/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
IWA
: iWA is an ultra-luxury residential project located in Puppalguda (near Nanakramguda and the Financial District), Hyderabad . It is notable for its Japanese-inspired design by the renowned architectural firm Nikken Sekkei. Project Specifications Scale: The project features 5 to 6 architecturally...
₹ 2.2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2.2 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
Spectra
: ASBL Spectra is a premium residential project located in the Financial District of Gachibowli, Hyderabad . The project is known for its "Outdoor Living" concept, featuring oversized balconies designed to function as extra rooms Project Overview Configurations: Exclusively 3 BHK apartments. Project..
₹ 2.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Apartment
: Western Springs is located in Puppalaguda, Nanakaramguda, Hyderabad offers 3 bhk apartments spread across 13.10 acres of land having 7 buildings with 36 floors and it has 1491 units with lots of facilities.
₹ 2.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Nanakramguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Apartment
: Western Springs is located in Puppalaguda, Nanakaramguda, Hyderabad offers 3 bhk apartments spread across 13.10 acres of land having 7 buildings with 36 floors and it has 1491 units with lots of facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 32,890
Office Space for rent in Nanakramguda
₹ 32,890
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹102/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Every Team Size at Our Business Centre in Regus AVK Sri Harsha Icon
: We offer fully furnished office spaces designed for businesses at every stage. From private offices to larger flexible units, our workspaces adjust to your needs. All offices are move-in ready and professionally managed. Choose from: • Private offices for focused daily work • Office suites for...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Chaitanya Enclave, Hyderabad
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A334563110
- PinCode
- 500104