Alkapur Township, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Maheshwaram, Narsingi, Manikonda, Kokapet, Manchirevula, Khajaguda, Chaitanya Enclave, Puppalaguda
About
Overview of Alkapur Township, Hyderabad
Location and Connectivity
- Alkapur Township is in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, located in the Hyderabad District of Telangana, India.
- It sits close to the Outer Ring Road, ensuring excellent connection to the rest of the city.
Infrastructure and Amenities
- The area features a growing infrastructure, including new cafes and restaurants coming up.
- Schools are improving, making it an appealing option for families.
- Metro stations nearby boost the locality's connectivity.
Property Price Trends
- Properties start at Rs. 3,333 per sqft, with an average at Rs. 8,731 per sqft.
- There is a major year-on-year growth of 15.47% in property values, suggesting a lucrative investment chance.
Types of Properties Available
Apartments:
- You can find 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK flats.
- Prices range from Rs. 5,000 to Rs. 6,521 per sqft. Costs range from Rs. 60 Lac to Rs. 96 Lac depending on the project and amenities.
Plots:
- Residential plots are also for sale with prices around ₹4.49 Cr on average and ₹2.90 Cr median.
- Some plots cover 3492.0 sqft of area.
Rental Options
- Flats:
- Monthly rents for 2 BHK flats vary between Rs. 20,600 to Rs. 29,799.
- Monthly rents for 3 BHK flats range from ₹18,000 to ₹65,000.
- Numerous rentals avoid brokerage fees as they’re directly from owners.
Amenities and Features
- Many projects include clubhouses, swimming pools, gyms, and covered parking.
- Some gated communities offer wardrobes, TVs, fridges, and microwave ovens.
Projects and Developers
- Many ongoing and planned projects, such as "The Tamarind" by EIPL Constructions and "Ananda Homes The Legacy," are up and coming.
- All are approved by HMDA and RERA, ensuring regulatory compliance.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Living in or investing in Alkapur Township in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, looks very promising. Its strategic location, the increasing infrastructure, and a sharp yearly rise in property values make it exciting for buyers and renters. With various property choices and modern features, it suits many. Whether you seek a home or a worthwhile investment, Alkapur Township blends convenience, amenities, and potential property value rise.
Reviews
Alkapur is a newly developed society, with wide roads and in close proximity to financial district and many IT companies. It is well connected and has all the basic facilities like schools, hospital, supermarkets within reach.
Pros
- Peaceful and well connected
Cons
- None
Alkapur Township, Hyderabad is rated 5 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Alkapur Township and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Alkapur Township
Enter some positive aspects of Alkapur Township
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Alkapur Township
Enter some negative aspects of Alkapur Township
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Luxury
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .₹ 5 - 10 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 5 - 10 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
hunnur
: Noida, located in Uttar Pradesh near Delhi, is known for its modern residential infrastructure and excellent urban planning. Apartments in Noida are spread across prime sectors such as Sector 62, 74, 76, 137, and 150, offering proximity to IT hubs, schools, hospitals, and shopping malls. These
₹ 1.24 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,380 SqFeet
- ₹8,986/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rajapushpa Pristinia is located in the heart of Kokapet, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 4,595 SqFeet
- ₹9,249/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rajapushpa Pristinia is located in the heart of Kokapet, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Ultra-Spacious
: Ultra-Spacious Penthouses with Private Pools Indulge in luxury with a private rooftop pool, jacuzzi, and sun deck in your penthouse.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,669 SqFeet
Smart
: Smart Homes with Cutting-Edge Technology Live in a fully automated smart apartment with voice-controlled lighting, security, and temperature settings.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,640 SqFeet
3BHK with Home Office
: Located in the education and training hub of , this property is an investor’s dream with consistent rental income.
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Perfect for working
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
3BHK
: Exclusive 3BHK in a boutique development, featuring high ceilings, cross ventilation, and close access to cultural landmarks.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Exclusive
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Luxury Apartments Spacious residences designed for elegance and comfort, with expansive balconies and premium interiors.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Pet-Friendly Apartment
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Sustainable Features Live responsibly in energy-efficient homes with solar panels, rainwater harvesting, and eco-friendly designs.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,660 SqFeet
Luxury Interiors
: Luxury Interiors with Italian Marble & Imported Fittings Walk into sophistication with premium finishes, marble flooring, and bespoke design elements.
₹ 46 L
Residential Plot for sale in Maheshwaram
₹ 46 L
- 200 SqYards
- ₹23,000/SqYard
- Immediate
200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram
: 200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Style Apartment
: Resort-Style Apartment Villas with Spa & Sauna Access Enjoy a five-star lifestyle with wellness-focused amenities, including private spas, saunas, and meditation zones.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Lakefront Residences
: Lakefront Residences with Serene Views Wake up to breathtaking lake views in apartments designed for tranquility and elegance.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Luxury Penthouses
: Luxury Penthouses with Private Pools & Sky Decks Indulge in exclusivity with a rooftop infinity pool, jacuzzi, and a private entertainment lounge.
₹ 1.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,320 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad. Offering 2 Basements + stilt + 4 podium + 40 floors, privacy and panoramic views. Property Highlights: Experience Luxury Living Gated Community with 24/7 Security 3 BHK: 1400-3045 sq. ft. 4 BHK: 3535-3950 sq. ft. World-Class Amenities: 135000 sq...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Alkapur Township, Hyderabad
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
- Locality ID
- A110588341
- PinCode
- 500008