Manchirevula, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Kokapet, Maheshwaram, Narsingi, Gandipet, Alkapur Township, Nanakramguda
About
Overview of Manchirevula, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
- Situated in Ranga Reddy district, Telangana, Manchirevula is around 26 km from Hyderabad and 5 km from the city's outskirts.
- Nearby bus stations include Osman Sagar and Gandhipet. Shivarampally Railway Station is 15.8 km away.
- Landmarks and tech parks include Ascendas, International Tech City, and Hitech City, plus access to the ORR (Outer Ring Road).
Infrastructure and Amenities
- Manchirevula has top-notch centers, schools, restaurants, colleges, hospitals, and IT parks, perfect for professionals.
- Roads connect to Gandipet, Ranga Reddy, and Manikonda. There are parks near Osman Sagar Lake and farmhouses like Ocean Park and Lake Berry.
- Places to worship like the Shiva and Venugopala temples are there, along with shopping complexes such as Prabhu Complex and Icon Square, and good ties to Hyderabad city.
Property Prices and Trends
- Property cost starts at Rs. 5,666 per sqft, averaging Rs. 8,721. Top-tier properties reach up to Rs. 17,538 per sqft.
- Rates dropped 4.57% in the past year, showing stability.
- Options range from apartments to independent houses:
- Apartments: From ₹70 Lac to ₹4.10 Cr.
- Independent Houses/Villas: From around ₹84.7 Lac to ₹11.20 Cr.
Types of Properties Available
- Apartments: 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK units in projects like Eipl Rivera, Hallmark Sunnyside, and Rajapushpa Infina.
- Independent Houses/Villas: Modern, spacious homes in communities such as Codename, River Edge Gated Community Villas, and Goldfish Vyoma.
- Residential Plots: Various plots for custom builds.
Lifestyle and Living
- Manchirevula promises a tranquil and peaceful setting away from city noise yet near urban amenities.
- Affordable and spacious properties attract both locals and IT workers.
- No metro service yet, but a line is under development. Cars are mostly needed for trips to Hyderabad.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Manchirevula, Hyderabad, stands out for those seeking to buy or rent, fitting working professionals and families. With its good infrastructure, lower property prices, and rising real estate market, it's great for both investors and residents. Though needing cars and lacking metro ties, its benefits make it a smart move for those looking beyond Hyderabad's busy center.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Manchirevula and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Manchirevula
Enter some positive aspects of Manchirevula
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Manchirevula
Enter some negative aspects of Manchirevula
Projects
Ira Moonglade
Manchirevula, Hyderabad
- Started
- Nov, 2029
Exclusive 8 Floor Clubhouse with 1,35,000 Sq ft
: Ira Moonglade is located in the heart of Manchirevula, Hyderabad offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Smart 3BHK Apartment in Narsingi
: A smart home with app-controlled lighting, blinds, and security systems, located in a gated complex with eco-conscious design and solar panels. Live smart in this thoughtfully laid out 3BHK ideal for tech-savvy buyers.
₹ 1.24 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 1,380 SqFeet
- ₹8,986/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rajapushpa Pristinia is located in the heart of Kokapet, Hyderabad offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
₹ 2.7 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.7 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹9,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Rajapushpa Pristinia
- Within 2 Years
- 4,595 SqFeet
- ₹9,249/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 7.45 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Gandipet
₹ 7.45 Cr
- Rajapushpa Casa Luxura
- Within 3 Years
- 5,735 SqFeet
- ₹12,990/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rajapushpa Casa Luxura is located in the heart of Kokapet, Gandipet, Hyderabad offers 4 BHK apartments with several amenities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,669 SqFeet
Smart
: Smart Homes with Cutting-Edge Technology Live in a fully automated smart apartment with voice-controlled lighting, security, and temperature settings.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,640 SqFeet
3BHK with Home Office
: Located in the education and training hub of , this property is an investor’s dream with consistent rental income.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,750 SqFeet
Walkable to Offices & Schools
: A well-ventilated unit with east-facing entrance, wide living space, and access to a swimming pool, gym, and multipurpose hall.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Perfect for working
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
3BHK
: Exclusive 3BHK in a boutique development, featuring high ceilings, cross ventilation, and close access to cultural landmarks.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Exclusive
: Exclusive 3, 4 & 5 BHK Luxury Apartments Spacious residences designed for elegance and comfort, with expansive balconies and premium interiors.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Sustainable Features Live responsibly in energy-efficient homes with solar panels, rainwater harvesting, and eco-friendly designs.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,660 SqFeet
Luxury Interiors
: Luxury Interiors with Italian Marble & Imported Fittings Walk into sophistication with premium finishes, marble flooring, and bespoke design elements.
₹ 46 L
Residential Plot for sale in Maheshwaram
₹ 46 L
- 200 SqYards
- ₹23,000/SqYard
- Immediate
200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram
: 200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Style Apartment
: Resort-Style Apartment Villas with Spa & Sauna Access Enjoy a five-star lifestyle with wellness-focused amenities, including private spas, saunas, and meditation zones.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Lakefront Residences
: Lakefront Residences with Serene Views Wake up to breathtaking lake views in apartments designed for tranquility and elegance.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Luxury Penthouses
: Luxury Penthouses with Private Pools & Sky Decks Indulge in exclusivity with a rooftop infinity pool, jacuzzi, and a private entertainment lounge.
₹ 1.51 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 1.51 Cr
- 2,320 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad. Offering 2 Basements + stilt + 4 podium + 40 floors, privacy and panoramic views. Property Highlights: Experience Luxury Living Gated Community with 24/7 Security 3 BHK: 1400-3045 sq. ft. 4 BHK: 3535-3950 sq. ft. World-Class Amenities: 135000 sq...
₹ 2.9 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.9 Cr
- 2,480 SqMeters
- ₹11,694/SqMeter
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad. Greenspace Celestial is a premium gated community residential project. Designed to offer a modern and comfortable lifestyle, the project features contemporary architecture and thoughtfully planned living spaces. Greenspace Celestial offers...₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
3BHK apartment
: This IGBC gold-rated 3BHK apartment is ideal for environmentally conscious buyers. Bamboo flooring, solar-powered common areas, rainwater harvesting, and landscaped green pockets define this project.
₹ 2.81 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.81 Cr
- 2,552 SqFeet
- ₹11,000/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
DSR the classe
: DSR The Classe is a premium ultra-luxury residential project located in Kokapet , West Hyderabad, specifically in the Manchirevula area. Developed by DSR SSC Builders And Developers , the project is designed with a focus on minimalism and modern luxury. Project Overview & Structure · Land Area..₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,650 SqFeet
3BHK in Kanakapura
: Modern 3BHK in Kanakapura Road offering clubhouse, amphitheater, and peaceful surroundings for family living.₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,840 SqFeet
3BHK in Thanisandra
: Futuristic 3BHK in Thanisandra with home automation, rooftop lounge, and 360-degree city views.
₹ 2.96 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 2.96 Cr
- 2,765 SqFeet
- ₹10,699/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad. My Home Apas is a premium high-rise residential project. Project Specifications: Scale: Spread across 13.52 to 13.85 acres. Structure: Consists of 6 towers, each rising 44 to 45 floors. Total Units: 1,338 luxury apartments. Towers 1, 2, and 3 have.
₹ 91 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Kokapet
₹ 91 L
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹6,500/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
3 Bedroom Luxury Apartment For Sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad
: 3-bedroom luxury apartment for sale in Kokapet, Hyderabad. Property Highlights: Total 2489 Flats Total 40 Floors 7 Towers Units: 2489 Flats (3-4 BHK) Apartment Sizes: 1400–3950 sq. ft. Structure: 2 Basements + Stilt + 4 Podium + 40 Floors Status: Under Construction Possession: June, 2028...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Manchirevula, Hyderabad
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Manchirevulla, Narsingi Crossroads
- Locality ID
- A911034551
- PinCode
- 500001