Devdaya Nagar, Thane
- Nearby Localities
- Pokharan Road 2, Vartak Nagar, Upvan Lake, Pokharan Road 1, Vasant Vihar, Subhash Nagar, Manpada, Kapurbawdi, Louis Wadis, Khopat
About
Overview of Devdaya Nagar, Thane
Location and Accessibility
Devdaya Nagar in Thane West, Thane district, Maharashtra, India, resides in the North Zone of Mumbai. The postal code for the area is 400606. Devdaya Nagar is quite accessible because it's near key spots like Pokharan Road, Ghodbunder Road, and the Eastern Express Highway. This proximity aids commuters and residents alike.
Property Types and Prices
- Flats: You can find flats in different sizes like 2 BHK, 2.5 BHK, and 3 BHK. For example, a 2 BHK has usually about 890-900 sq.ft whereas a 3 BHK can go up to 1500 sq.ft.
- Prices: The typical cost for a 2 BHK flat is around Rs. 1.3 CR, averaging Rs. 22,477.61 per sq.ft. Houses also come along, priced near Rs. 1.0 Cr.
- Rentals: Renters might spot a 3 BHK flat going for around ₹62,000 per month, especially in places like Neelkanth Girija.
Amenities and Facilities
- Civic Amenities: Close to schools, hospitals, shopping areas, and recreational spots.
- Maintenance: Monthly charges hover around Rs. 1500, showing a well-maintained neighborhood.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
- Roads: Connected to major roads like Pokhran Road, Ghodbunder Road, and the Eastern Express Highway.
- Transport: Easy access to public transport for hassle-free commutes.
- Neighborhoods: Surrounded by locales such as Shastri Nagar, Upvan, and Vartak Nagar adding to its enriched environment.
Quality of Life
- Living Ambience: It mixes residential and commercial areas for a balanced living setup.
- Community: With a variety of housing societies, Devdaya Nagar encourages a community-centric lifestyle.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Devdaya Nagar offers a good chance for buyers and renters needing a connected and amenity-rich area in Thane West. This balanced mix of residential and commercial spaces, along with its closeness to major roads and public transport, makes it enticing. Though the prices are high, the rate per square foot and variety in property types suit various budgets. All in all, it's an ideal spot for those wanting a pleasant and convenient stay in Thane district.
Reviews
Broad roads,Daily Grocery available at door step,
Nearby Schools/Hospital’s Medical stores,easy access to banks,Pros
- Very close proximity to eastern Express highway
Cons
- Footpaths are occupied by hawkers
Write a review of Devdaya Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Devdaya Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Devdaya Nagar
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 5 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Thane West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 1.75 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹23,333/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.42 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 5 Years
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹28,471/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 4.98 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 5 Years
- 1,930 SqFeet
- ₹25,803/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Vartak Nagar
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Swamiraj Zenith
- Within 5 Years
- 556 SqFeet
- ₹19,784/SqFeet
Apartment
: Swamiraj Zenith is located in the heart of Vartak Nagar, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with needful amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vartak Nagar
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Swamiraj Zenith
- Within 5 Years
- 868 SqFeet
- ₹20,622/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Pokharan Road 2, Thane
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Pokharan Road 2, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers and greenary all around.
Independent House for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Pokharan Road 1, Thane
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Pokharan Road 1, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers and greenary all around.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Pokharan road 2
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Pokharan road 2, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
2BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Pokharan road 2
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Pokharan road 2, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pokharan road 2
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Pokharan road 2, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pokharan road 1
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Pokharan road 1, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.53 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 1,070 SqFeet
- ₹23,645/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Narang Privado is located in the heart of Vartak Nagar, Pokharan Road, Thane offers 2,3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.85 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 1,128 SqFeet
- ₹25,266/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 3 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 1,295 SqFeet
- ₹23,166/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 1.75 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 737 SqFeet
- ₹23,745/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹23,125/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 3.95 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 1,486 SqFeet
- ₹26,581/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 4.25 Cr
- Narang Privado
- Within 3 Years
- 1,616 SqFeet
- ₹26,300/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Pokharan road 2
: 3 bhk, 80000 sqft, Pokharan road 2, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Pokharan road 1
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Pokharan road 1, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
4BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 1
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pokharan road 1
3BHK Flat for sale in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 3.5 Cr
- Tata Serein
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹31,818/SqFeet
3 BHK at prime location investors unit
: Urgent outright 3 BHK furnished flat in Tata Serein a rare find! Key features include: - Higher floor with breathtaking views - Two covered parking spots - Prime location in Pokhran Road 2, Thane West - Furnished flat with modern amenities Price: ₹3.50 crore.Rental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Pokharan Road 2
₹ 38,000
- Raymond TenX Habitat
- Immediate
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹63/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Raymond TenX Habitat, Pokharan Road 2, Thane
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Raymond TenX Habitat, Pokharan Road 2, ThanePrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A110662501
- PinCode
- 400606