Amar Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Mulund Colony, Bhandup West, Mulund West, Bhandup East, Nahur West, Nahur, Mulund East
About
Location and Overview
Amar Nagar is a region in Mumbai that stretches over two areas:
- Amar Nagar, Kurla West: Located in the Eastern Suburbs of Mumbai.
- Amar Nagar, Mulund West: Also in the Eastern Suburbs of Mumbai, within Mulund West.
Property Prices
Kurla West
- The average property price is Rs. 10,896 per sqft.
- Prices swing between Rs. 10,076 per sqft to Rs. 11,477 per sqft, with the latter being the cost of lavish properties.
Mulund West
- You generally find the average price at around Rs. 14,500 per sqft.
- 2 BHK apartments, among other layouts, are available in diverse price brackets here.
Rental Options
Mulund West
- Rent is affordable, with a 1 BHK flat, for instance, priced at around ₹32,000 for a month.
- Additionally, you can find 2 BHK and other types of apartments, depending on the builder's offerings and local conditions.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Mulund West
- You’ll find this locality well-connected with nearby areas such as Moti Nagar, Mulund Colony, and others.
- Essentials like schools, hospitals, bus stops, petrol pumps, and many more services are at your disposal here.
Investment and Market Trends
Kurla West
- The current market trends indicate a profitable scenario for buying or selling properties, owing to the stable and slightly increasing market here.
Mulund West
- Over the years, there's been a steady increase in property prices. Some times this has been noted as a 5% increase on a quarter-to-quarter basis.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
For anyone keen on buying or renting in Amar Nagar, follow these pointers:
- Kurla West offers properties with consistency and better pricing, making it ideal for those seeking a luxury lifestyle.
- Mulund West, on the other hand, balances affordability and community amenities, with a significant emphasis on connectivity and local infrastructure.
- Long-term investment shows promise with stable property values in both areas.
- Evaluating individual needs and budget becomes crucial, given the notable differences in prices and amenities between these two areas.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Amar Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Amar Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Amar Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Amar Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Amar Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 2.19 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.19 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 920 SqFeet
- ₹23,804/SqFeet
Apartment
: DSS Mahavir Galaxy is a premium is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 2.36 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.36 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 1,064 SqFeet
- ₹22,180/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.25 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 526 SqFeet
- ₹23,764/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.65 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.65 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 692 SqFeet
- ₹23,844/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mulund West
₹ 3 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
₹ 3 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 14 Cr
Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 14 Cr
- 4,800 SqFeet
- ₹29,167/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Pre-Leased Bank Property — Bhandup, Neptune Mall
: A multi-tenant pre-leased commercial investment comprising 4 shops with 4,800 sq. Ft carpet area , currently tenanted by three established brands — SBI Bank, a Spa, and Cars24 . Located at Neptune Mall on Main LBS Road, Bhandup, right next to a Metro Station. Key Financials: Asking Price: ₹14.
₹ 1.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 1 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 2.99 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 2.99 Cr
- Mahindra Rainforest
- Within 3 Months
- 967 SqFeet
- ₹30,920/SqFeet
Apartment
: Mahindra Rainforest is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.99 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.99 Cr
- Mahindra Rainforest
- Within 3 Months
- 662 SqFeet
- ₹30,060/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 35 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 35 L
- Marathon NextGen Innova
- Within 2 Years
- 250 SqMeters
- ₹14,000/SqMeter
1 Bedroom apartment For Sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai. Offering smartly designed 1RK and 1BHK apartments with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities Separate clubhouse Quality Mivan construction High-rise tower with...
₹ 72 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 72 L
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹14,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai
: With negotiable price.Spacious 1 bhk flat. With all Amenities. Near metro station.
₹ 69 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 69 L
- 385 SqFeet
- ₹17,922/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai
: Discover premium living at Ajmer Bhandup, a sought-after residential destination offering spacious apartments with modern amenities. Strategically located in Bhandup, this property ensures seamless connectivity to key areas of Mumbai via LBS Road and Eastern Express Highway. Enjoy proximity to...
₹ 50 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 50 L
- Marathon Neo Park
- Within 1 Year
- 328 SqFeet
- ₹15,244/SqFeet
Marathon - Neo Park
: Marathon - Neo Park Premium Living In Affordable Prices ¿¿Location:- Bhandup West Structure:- G+22 Storied 3 Tower Tower A & B Structure Ready & Sold Out Tower C - 11th Floor Completed, Inventory 1RK & 1BHK Configuration & Prices Studio- 176 Sq ft = 35L All In 1BHK- 328 Sq ft = 68L..₹ 65 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 65 L
- 397 SqFeet
- ₹16,373/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities & clubhouse Well-planned residential towers with scenic surroundings Free Car Pickup & Drop for Site Visit
₹ 1.8 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Wadhwa TW Gardens
- Within 6 Months
- 634 SqFeet
- ₹28,391/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wadhwa TW Gardens, Mulund West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wadhwa TW Gardens, Mulund West, Mumbai.
₹ 96 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 96 L
- Advent Neel Residency
- Within 3 Years
- 409 SqFeet
- ₹23,472/SqFeet
Apartment
: Advent Neel Residency project is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.49 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West
₹ 1.49 Cr
- Advent Neel Residency
- Within 3 Years
- 635 SqFeet
- ₹23,465/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 2.37 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.37 Cr
- Maverick Namaha
- Within 3 Years
- 659 SqFeet
- ₹35,964/SqFeet
Apartment
: Maverick Namaha is located in the heart of Sarvodaya Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 4.78 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 4.78 Cr
- Maverick Namaha
- Within 3 Years
- 1,327 SqFeet
- ₹36,021/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.66 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 4.66 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 1,608 SqFeet
- ₹28,980/SqFeet
Apartment
: Alliance Kanchan Krupa is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 2.62 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.62 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 904 SqFeet
- ₹28,982/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.14 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 4.14 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 1,429 SqFeet
- ₹28,971/SqFeet
Apartment
: Alliance Kanchan Krupa is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 35,000
1BHK Flat for rent in Bhandup West
₹ 35,000
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹54/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai
: 1-bedroom apartment for rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai. Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Modular Kitchen Gas Pipeline Fridge Washing Machine Air Conditioner 1 Bed in Master Bedroom Cupboard Sofa Cum Bed Showcase Mirror Fan-3 Study Table/Computer table 2 Chair Shoe Rack Tata...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A499111102
- PinCode
- 400071