Walkeshwar, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Malabar Hill, Nepean Sea Road, Girgaon, Tardeo, Kalbadevi, Marine Lines, Bhuleshwar, Masjid Bunder, Koliwada, Mumbai Central
Reviews
Walkeshwar is a very good area and a very safe location because of high profile people staying. All conveniences like bus, taxi are easily available. It has good school and hospitals also mostly gujrati and marwadis live in this area lots of jain temples also here some famous hotels and ice cream parlours are here. Chowpatty beach is few minutes drive.
Pros
- Easy-connectivity to south mumbai churchgate-and nariman point
- Lots of eating places-ice cream and juice shops
- Police presence is good because of governor house
Cons
- Can get crowded in morning and evenings- due to traffic
- Parking not available easily-because it is vip road
Walkeshwar is one of the most affluent areas in South Mumbai. Malabar hill is also included in Walkeshwar. The governor of Maharashtra's residence is located here. Hanging gardens and Kamala Nehru park are very famous recreation areas here. Wilson college is just a 5 min drive. Real estate prices here are among the costliest in the country. Walkeshwar temple is also located here.
It is a place worth visiting.Pros
- Walkeshwar temple
- Raj bhavan
- Kamala nehru park
- One of the most affluent areas in South Mumbai
Cons
- Expensive real estate
Write a review of Walkeshwar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Walkeshwar
Enter some negative aspects of Walkeshwar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 10 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Walkehwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 15 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Walkeshwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Walkeshwar , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹836/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 50 Cr
- Runwal The Residence 91
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
6 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Runwal The Residence 91, Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 6-bedroom apartment for sale in Runwal The Residence 91, Malabar Hill, Mumbai. Offer 26910 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
6BHK Flat for sale in Nepean Sea Road
₹ 50 Cr
- Runwal The Residence 91
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
Apartment
: Runwal The Residence 91 located at Malabar Hill, Mumbai is a residential project offers 1-3 Bhk apartment ranges in between 64 sq.mt- 510 sq.mt.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Malabar hill, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 10 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 15 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 40 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai.
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 50 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹4,645/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 75 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹6,968/SqFeet
- Immediate
7 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 7 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
5BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no GST , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all-round connectivity , green-certified tower , greenary all round , center of city,
Warehouse / Godown for sale in Girgaon
₹ 62 L
- Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqFeet
- ₹4,429/SqFeet
Warehouse / Godown
: Rohan Lifescapes Kshitij by Rohan Lifescapes at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1,2, 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
5BHK Flat for sale in Nepean Sea Road
₹ 65 Cr
- Runwal The Residence 91
- Immediate
- 5,200 SqFeet
- ₹125,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 1.15 Cr
- Deekay Aria
- Immediate
- 392 SqFeet
- ₹29,337/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Deekay Aria by Deekay Developers at Panjarpole, Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 rk, 1 bhk and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 2.11 Cr
- Deekay Aria
- Immediate
- 718 SqFeet
- ₹29,387/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
- SMY Safiya Heights
- Immediate
- 377 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: SMY Safiya Heights by SMY Associates at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 1 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
2BHK Flat for sale in Girgaon
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Heera Manek Pragatee Enclave
- Immediate
- 585 SqFeet
- ₹20,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Heera Manek Pragatee Enclave by Heera Manek CHS at Girgaon in Mumbai offers residential project that host 2 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Walkeshwar, Mumbai
Residential Lands for sale in Walkeshwar, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A213830511
- PinCode
- 400006