Bhulabhai Desai Marg, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Tardeo, Mumbai Central, Malabar Hill, Walkeshwar, Nagpada, Mahalakshmi, Girgaon, Nepean Sea Road, Upper Worli, Byculla
About
Real Estate Overview of Bhulabhai Desai Marg, Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
Bhulabhai Desai Marg, positioned in central Mumbai, is famous for its top-notch location. Close to significant places like Mahalaxmi, Cumballa Hill, and Tardeo, the area is both easily reachable and highly sought after by both homeowners and investors.
Property Prices
This real estate market in Bhulabhai Desai Marg boasts high-end real estate. Most of the properties on sale exceed ₹5 crore, although some fewer options are available for under ₹20 lakh. For rental purposes, the costs match the area's prestige, with a 4 BHK flat going for approximately ₹6.5 lac monthly.
Property Types
The area offers diverse property types, from luxury apartments to premium flats. The 2 BHK configurations are more common, but there are also larger 4 BHK setups available. Each property might be either furnished or unfurnished, ensuring flexibility for buyers and renters.
Market Trends
Regarding market trends, the area has experienced shifts lately. By 2024, the average price per square foot had fallen by a small 3% compared to the past quarter. Yet, neighboring regions like Tardeo witnessed a notable 10% growth in the price, hinting at a flourishing real estate market nearby.
Amenities and Facilities
Properties in Bhulabhai Desai Marg frequently come with upscale amenities. Rentals often feature smart settings like several wardrobes and sometimes come fully furnished. The region houses modern infrastructure and is near numerous amenities such as banks, shopping centers, and other necessary services.
PropertyWala's Insight
For those seeking a property to buy or rent in Bhulabhai Desai Marg, this neighborhood blends luxury with accessibility and high-end lifestyle. While costs are high, the area’s central location, lavish amenities, and robust market appeal make it a great choice for both investors and personal users. Yet, anyone buying or renting should be ready for the high prices and carefully evaluate market trends before deciding. Let's wrap it up - if you're looking for a prime location with high-quality features, then Bhulabhai Desai Marg is definitely worth considering.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Bhulabhai Desai Marg and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bhulabhai Desai Marg
Enter some negative aspects of Bhulabhai Desai Marg
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹836/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
Independent House for sale in Tardeo
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Tardeo, Mumbai
: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Tardeo, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, 360-degree sea view, centre of city, green certified towers and greenary all round.
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * sea view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 10 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Walkehwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 15 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Walkeshwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , greenary all round , green certified towers ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 50 Cr
- Runwal The Residence 91
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
6 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Runwal The Residence 91, Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 6-bedroom apartment for sale in Runwal The Residence 91, Malabar Hill, Mumbai. Offer 26910 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Walkeshwar
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Walkeshwar
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Walkeshwar , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
4BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 9 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,344/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Tardeo , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,333/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Malabar hill, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 10 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 15 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Malabar hill
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 40 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai.
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 50 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹4,645/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 5 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
Independent House for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 75 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹6,968/SqFeet
- Immediate
7 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai
: 7 Bedroom independent house for sale in Malabar Hill, Mumbai. The offer 107642 sq. ft., Malabar hill, luxury at economy, integrated towers, green-certified tower, greenary and centre of city.
5BHK Flat for sale in Malabar Hill
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Malabar hill , ready possession , oc received , no GST , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all-round connectivity , green-certified tower , greenary all round , center of city,
3BHK Flat for sale in Mumbai Central
₹ 65 L
- Nathani Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 896 SqFeet
- ₹7,254/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Nathani Heights is a residential project by Nathani Builders which offers 3 & 4 Bhk apartments available at Mumbai Central, Mumbai
4BHK Flat for sale in Mumbai Central
₹ 11.5 Cr
- Nathani Heights
- Within 1 Year
- 1,245 SqFeet
- ₹92,369/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
- Arkade Rise
- Within 2 Years
- 1,539 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Arkade Rise, located in Mumbai, is a residential development of Arkade Group. It offers spacious and skillfully designed 3BHK apartments.
Office Space for sale in Tardeo
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Marathon Nextgen Era
- Immediate
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Office Space
: Excellent flat with full sea view building all modern amenities three car parking servant room and servant bathroom car parking chargeable separately
5BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 1.2 Cr
- Marathon Nextgen Era
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹4,286/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 6 Cr
- Marathon Nextgen Era
- 1,370 SqFeet
- ₹43,796/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Tardeo
₹ 7 Cr
- Marathon Nextgen Era
- 1,771 SqFeet
- ₹39,526/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Excellent flat with full sea view building all modern amenities three car parking servant room and servant bathroom car parking chargeable separatelyPrice Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Bhulabhai Desai Marg, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A751104844
- PinCode
- 400050