Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
- Property Types
- Office Spaces, Residential Lands, Apartments, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Gomti Nagar, Shahid Path, Viram Khand, Gomti Nagar Extn, Indira Nagar, Chinhat Road, Chinhut Mallhaur Road, Malhaur Road, Khargapur
About
Overview of Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
Vibhuti Khand in the Gomti Nagar area of Lucknow shines as a prestigious residential and commercial local area providing both luxury and convenience.
Pricing and Property Types
Property costs in Vibhuti Khand span a wide range, fitting different budgets. Apartment prices go from about ₹73 lakhs to ₹3.76 crores.
- Places like Parsvnath Planet have units priced between ₹1.45 crores to ₹1.7 crores.
- Experion Capital and One Oak Atmos feature high-end units where prices range from ₹2.44 crores to ₹2.45 crores, along with ₹2.08 crores to ₹2.1 crores, respectively.
- There are also cost-effective choices available like Purvanchal Capital Tower at roughly ₹66.98 lakhs.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Vibhuti Khand is renowned for its connected and upscale lifestyle. You'll find it close to key landmarks such as the new high court premises, the Indira Gandhi Pratisthaan, and commercial sectors like Hazratganj, Vidhan Sabha Marg, and Ashok Marg.
- The region is equipped with modern high-rise residential flats featuring amenities, particularly in societies like DLF My Pad, Parsvnath Planet, Experion Capital, and Shalimar Iridium.
Rental Insights
Renters will note that average monthly rental fees in Vibhuti Khand start from ₹19,900 and go up to ₹30,900. Hot spots for rental include DLF My Pad, Parsvnath Planet, and Experion Capital, with lots of properties renting out over ₹15,000 per month.
Connectivity and Development
Vibhuti Khand benefits from its nearness to the Chinhat Employment Hub, as well as upcoming projects such as the redevelopment of Gomti Nagar Railway Station, a new bus station-cum-commercial complex, and the emerging Lulu Mall on NH-27. These developments aim to increase commercial activities and improve connectivity through initiatives like the Green Corridor and the planned elevated route from Matiyari Flyover to Shaheed Path.
Challenges
Despite its many perks, Vibhuti Khand battles heavy waterlogging, inadequate civic infrastructure, and issues of sewerage overflow and frequent potholes on Amar Shaheed Path. These factors can affect the living experience and home-buying sentiment.
PropertyWala's Informed Decision
If you're eyeing to buy or rent in Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow, keep the benefits in mind, but also the hurdles. This place offers luxury homes and great connectivity, marking it ideal for those wanting upscale living. Yet, buyers need to notice the infrastructure snags and think about long-term growth with new development projects. Renters will find many options at varying budgets and the involvement of trusted builders making Vibhuti Khand a good deal. In summary, Vibhuti Khand stands out blending luxury, comfort, and future growth potential.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vibhuti Khand and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vibhuti Khand
Enter some negative aspects of Vibhuti Khand
Projects
Eldeco Elegance
Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
- Completed
- Oct, 2012
Wide space with proper ventilation
: Eldeco Elegance is presented by Eldeco at Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with good features
Eldeco Shaurya
Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
- Started
- Aug, 2026
Effortless blend of modernity and elegance.
: Eldeco Shaurya by Eldeco Group at the very prime location of Aashiyana Colony, Vibhuti Khand in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2bhk villa and land in various sizes.
SDR Rohtas Summit
Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
- Started
- Oct, 2015
Office Space available in Rohtas Summit
: SDR InfraBuild Limited presents SDR Rohtas Summit with Office Space available in Vibhuti Khand.Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 3,280 SqFeet
- ₹16,768/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Fully Furnished three floor house is available on sale in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, India.
: Fully Furnished house for sale in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, India for Sale We have fully furnished 3 storey house built in May 2012 as per Vastu Shashtra (99%) in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, India. Plot is south facing Plot Area: 3280 Square feet or 300 Square Meters Road in front of the house: 12 meters...
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 35 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Akshansh Enclave - Residential plot sale Gomti Nagar malhaur road lucknow adjacent kishan path
: Project Name -Akshansh Infra Developers Location -malhaur Road adjacent Kishan path Gomti Nagar extension lucknow Rate -3500/sqft Turant ragistry turant kabja Malhaur station -3km Amity University -2.8km Outer ring road -100meeter Chinhat tiraha -5km Site visit also available here
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 70 L
- Omaxe Heights II
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
2 BHK house for sale near max hospital gomti nagar lucknow
: About Property Address : Khargapur, Lucknow, U P 2bhk house for sale near max hospital, gomti nagar, lucknow Looking for a ready-To-Move home in a prime location? This well-Built 2bhk house near max hospital, gomti nagar is a perfect choice for your family. Property details: 1 master bedroom 1...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 1 Cr
- 1,635 SqFeet
- ₹6,116/SqFeet
- Immediate
Omaxe R2 – Premium Living at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow
: Omaxe R2, developed by Omaxe Ltd., is a landmark residential project spread across 17 acres in the fast-developing Gomti Nagar Extension (Arjunganj) of Lucknow. Designed for modern living, the project features is 2 & 3 BHK premium apartments, blending comfort, elegance, and convenience...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 2 Cr
- 2,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
Abhyudaya Celestial | Shalimar one world | 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn,
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Key Features & Offerings Elegant Apartment Designs Premium finish and thoughtfully designed layouts promote both style and functionality. Luxury Amenities with Skyline Views A standout feature is the rooftop swimming pool, perched on the.
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 2.36 Cr
- 2,150 SqFeet
- ₹10,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Discover Belvedere Court, the elite residences in the Lake District of Shalimar One World, Gomti Nagar Extension. , the project offers premium living with lake views, elegant amenities, clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, backup power, 24×7...
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 3.33 Cr
- Ekana Ontario
- Within 3 Years
- 4,599 SqFeet
- ₹7,241/SqFeet
Independent House
: Ekana Ontario is located in Sector-7, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers 3&4 BHK uber-luxury apartments. Spread over an area of 2.2 acres of land with various facilities.
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 36 L
- Ujala Enclave
- Within 3 Months
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹3,273/SqFeet
Independent House
: Ujala Infra Project Ltd. presents Ujala Enclave with Plots for sale in Gomti Nagar Extension.
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 1 Cr
- Omaxe The Palace
- Immediate
- 1,615 SqFeet
- ₹6,192/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Omaxe The Palace by Omaxe Construction Ltd at the prime location of Gomti Nagar Ext in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 71.45 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,560 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Dream Galaxy is located in the heart of Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 75.57 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 33.43 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 730 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 48.09 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 51.52 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 60.23 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,315 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Commercial Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 60 L
- RR The Terraces
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.
Shop / Showroom for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
- Ekana Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 293 SqFeet
Shop
: Ekana Mall is located in Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers retail and office space. Spread over an area of 71 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
- Ekana Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 476 SqFeet
Shop
5BHK Flat for sale in Vibhuti Khand
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Eldeco Elegance
- Immediate
- 4,548 SqFeet
- ₹4,947/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 6 L
- Urban Exotica Green
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Urban Exotica Green is presented by Urban Door Infratech Pvt. Ltd. at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Raibareli Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 20.5 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Akshansh Enclave Phase 2 is presented by Akshansh Infra Developers at Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow offers residential project that host plots in various sizes with good features
Residential Plot for sale in Vibhuti Khand
₹ 34.08 L
- Eldeco Shaurya
- Within 4 Years
- 1,211 SqFeet
- ₹2,814/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Independent House for sale in Vibhuti Khand
- Eldeco Shaurya
- Within 4 Years
- 1,378 SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 20.29 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 105 SqMeters
- ₹19,379/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Purvanchal Kings Court
- Immediate
- 145 SqMeters
- ₹144,808/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Purvanchal Kings Court by Purvanchal Group at Gomti Nagar in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes available.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Gomti Nagar
₹ 43,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹135/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Levana Cyber Heights – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
Residential Lands for sale in Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
Apartments for sale in Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
Independent Houses for sale in Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
- Locality ID
- A478251109
- PinCode
- 226010