Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Property Types
- Apartments, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Viram Khand, Shahid Path, Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Khargapur, Indira Nagar, Gomti Nagar Extn Sector 6
About
Overview of Gomti Nagar Extension in Lucknow
In Lucknow, Gomti Nagar Extension is a locale that's highly sought after by both buyers and renters due to its well-laid out infrastructure, connectivity, and amenities.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
Gomti Nagar Extension is one of the largest planned areas in Lucknow with a well-developed infrastructure. Its strategic connections to other city parts include easy access to public transportation, metro lines, and a special expressway linking the airport and railway station. This convenience ensures residents can move around without facing congested city roads.
Amenities
The area's amenities are plentiful, including lush green parks and sports facilities like the Ekana International Cricket Stadium. There's also the Phoenix Palace shopping mall, international schools, reputable institutions, and many hospitals. It's a perfect spot for those seeking a complete lifestyle.
Property Rates
In Gomti Nagar Extension, property prices vary significantly. Starting at Rs. 1,100 per square foot, the average price reaches Rs. 7,701 per square foot. Prices range up to Rs. 13,312 per square foot, offering options for varied budgets. The area's average property price is around ₹ 20.88 lacs, and some top-tier properties are listed at ₹ 4.90 crore.
Employment Opportunities
The locality offers numerous job opportunities in education, healthcare, and IT. Featuring a software technology park and various schools and hospitals, it's a magnet for professionals and entrepreneurs.
Renting Options
For rent seekers, many choices exist in Gomti Nagar Extension. Monthly rent starts at Rs. 8,000 for a 1 BHK flat and climbs up to ₹70,000 for a 4 BHK flat. The range of rentals caters to bachelors, families, and those with a pure vegetarian diet, meeting different budget needs.
Investment Perspective
With its steady rise in property values, Gomti Nagar Extension is a smart choice for investments. The prices here remain reasonable despite luxurious amenities, making it a favorable option for both end-users and investors. The area's growth is expected to climb further.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Gomti Nagar Extension in Lucknow shines as an appealing real estate choice, whether you're buying, renting, or looking to invest. With its well thought-out infrastructure, excellent connectivity, and abundant amenities, Gomti Nagar Extension blends comfort, convenience, and great potential, making it a top destination in Lucknow real estate.
Reviews
Gomti Nagar Extension is a good locality. It has good connectivity to school, college, hospital, bank and market.
Pros
- Good Location
- Good Environment
- Polution Free
AKSHANSH ENCLAVE is the Best Residential Project in Gomtinagar Extension near Amity University Gate no- 1
"Akshansh Infra Developers" provides best of Residential plots with so many Facilities like :
1- A Gated society
2- Sewage line
3- Electricity connection
4- RCC Road
5- Security
6- Bank loan for plot purchase
7- Maintenance staff
8- Each plots design by Vastu
9- Commercial plots
10- Whole Project covered with boundary wall
The Location of Akshansh Enclave Phase 2 is close to Gomtinagar and in front of Amity University.Pros
- Clean Environment
- Clear Title
- Ready to Move
This Plot is Near To Amity University, best for Resident Purpose, also provide Road Light, Security,
Pros
- Its Really Good best for Resident Purpose
Gomti Nagar Extension is an area in the North Indian city of Lucknow consisting of both residential and business settlements. It is one of the largest and upcoming areas of Lucknow.
Pros
- IT city
- International cricket stadium
- Metro hub
Cons
- lands rates are high
Gomti nagar extension is an emerging area in expansion of Lucknow. International cricket stadium, Ansal golf city, Omaxe, these are charm of extension. 100 acres land of gajaria form given to LDA for development of IT sez. Cancer hospital, and 200 bed govt hospital, auto mall and 5 engineering running college is available at this location. Ansal also fulfill demand of all residential users.
Pros
- Fast growing location
- Hub of multistory apartments
- Media and education hub
Cons
- Takes time to travel due to 1 lane highway
Write a review of Gomti Nagar Extn and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Gomti Nagar Extn
Enter some negative aspects of Gomti Nagar Extn
Projects
Ujala Enclave
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Oct, 2015
Plots for sale in Ujala Enclave
: Ujala Infra Project Ltd. presents Ujala Enclave with Plots for sale in Gomti Nagar Extension.
Omaxe The Palace
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Apr, 2019
Live in the green and clean atmosphere
: Omaxe The Palace by Omaxe Construction Ltd at the prime location of Gomti Nagar Ext in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.
Dream Galaxy
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Jun, 2024
offer you an ultimate pinnacle in luxury and comfort
: Dream Galaxy is located in the heart of Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Ekana Mall
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Jan, 2026
where bliss greets you
: Ekana Mall is located in Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers retail and office space. Spread over an area of 71 acres of land with lots of amenities.
Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Completed
- Feb, 2019
Residential township is fully developed and gated community
: Akshansh Enclave Phase 2 is presented by Akshansh Infra Developers at Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow offers residential project that host plots in various sizes with good features
Paarth Aadyant
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Completed
- Jul, 2018
An exclusively designed structure
: Paarth Aadyant is presented by Paarth Infrabuild Pvt. Ltd. at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
Shalimar Oneworld Vista
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Jul, 2019
Live in the heart of the city,
: Shalimar Oneworld Vista by Shalimar Group at Gomti Nagar Extn in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2 bhk and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Paarth NU
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- Jun, 2015
1 BHK apartments available at Paarth NU
: Paarth Infrabuild Private Limited presents Paarth NU with 1 BHK apartments available at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow.
Paarth Arka
Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Started
- May, 2016
2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Paarth Arka
: Paarth Arka presented by Paarth Infrabuild Pvt Ltd with 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments available in Gomti Nagar Extension, LucknowSale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 35 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,500/SqFeet
Akshansh Enclave - Residential plot sale Gomti Nagar malhaur road lucknow adjacent kishan path
: Project Name -Akshansh Infra Developers Location -malhaur Road adjacent Kishan path Gomti Nagar extension lucknow Rate -3500/sqft Turant ragistry turant kabja Malhaur station -3km Amity University -2.8km Outer ring road -100meeter Chinhat tiraha -5km Site visit also available here
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 70 L
- Omaxe Heights II
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹7,000/SqFeet
2 BHK house for sale near max hospital gomti nagar lucknow
: About Property Address : Khargapur, Lucknow, U P 2bhk house for sale near max hospital, gomti nagar, lucknow Looking for a ready-To-Move home in a prime location? This well-Built 2bhk house near max hospital, gomti nagar is a perfect choice for your family. Property details: 1 master bedroom 1...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 1 Cr
- 1,635 SqFeet
- ₹6,116/SqFeet
- Immediate
Omaxe R2 – Premium Living at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow
: Omaxe R2, developed by Omaxe Ltd., is a landmark residential project spread across 17 acres in the fast-developing Gomti Nagar Extension (Arjunganj) of Lucknow. Designed for modern living, the project features is 2 & 3 BHK premium apartments, blending comfort, elegance, and convenience...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 2 Cr
- 2,350 SqFeet
- ₹8,500/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
Abhyudaya Celestial | Shalimar one world | 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn,
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Key Features & Offerings Elegant Apartment Designs Premium finish and thoughtfully designed layouts promote both style and functionality. Luxury Amenities with Skyline Views A standout feature is the rooftop swimming pool, perched on the.
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 2.36 Cr
- 2,150 SqFeet
- ₹10,977/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Discover Belvedere Court, the elite residences in the Lake District of Shalimar One World, Gomti Nagar Extension. , the project offers premium living with lake views, elegant amenities, clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, backup power, 24×7...
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Rishita Manhattan
- Immediate
- 1,885 SqFeet
- ₹7,958/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
: Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project at Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 3 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant design with world-class amenities — clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and 24×7...
4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 19.5 Cr
- Rishita Manhattan
- Immediate
- 2,460 SqFeet
- ₹79,268/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow. Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project in Sushant Golf City, Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 4 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant...
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 3.33 Cr
- Ekana Ontario
- Within 3 Years
- 4,599 SqFeet
- ₹7,241/SqFeet
Independent House
: Ekana Ontario is located in Sector-7, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers 3&4 BHK uber-luxury apartments. Spread over an area of 2.2 acres of land with various facilities.
Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 36 L
- Ujala Enclave
- Within 3 Months
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹3,273/SqFeet
Independent House
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 1 Cr
- Omaxe The Palace
- Immediate
- 1,615 SqFeet
- ₹6,192/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 71.45 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,560 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 75.57 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,650 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 33.43 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 730 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 48.09 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 51.52 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 60.23 L
- Dream Galaxy
- Within 6 Months
- 1,315 SqFeet
- ₹4,580/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Shop / Showroom for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
- Ekana Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 293 SqFeet
Shop
Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
- Ekana Mall
- Within 3 Years
- 476 SqFeet
Shop
Commercial Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 60 L
- RR The Terraces
- Immediate
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
Commercial Plot / Land
: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.
5BHK Flat for sale in Vibhuti Khand
₹ 2.25 Cr
- Eldeco Elegance
- Immediate
- 4,548 SqFeet
- ₹4,947/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Eldeco Elegance is presented by Eldeco at Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with good features
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar
₹ 6 L
- Urban Exotica Green
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹600/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Urban Exotica Green is presented by Urban Door Infratech Pvt. Ltd. at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Raibareli Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 20.5 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn
₹ 20.29 L
- Akshansh Enclave Phase 2
- Immediate
- 105 SqMeters
- ₹19,379/SqMeter
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Vibhuti Khand
₹ 34.08 L
- Eldeco Shaurya
- Within 4 Years
- 1,211 SqFeet
- ₹2,814/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Eldeco Shaurya by Eldeco Group at the very prime location of Aashiyana Colony, Vibhuti Khand in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2bhk villa and land in various sizes.
Independent House for sale in Vibhuti Khand
- Eldeco Shaurya
- Within 4 Years
- 1,378 SqFeet
Independent House
: Eldeco Shaurya by Eldeco Group at the very prime location of Aashiyana Colony, Vibhuti Khand in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2bhk villa and land in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Gomti Nagar
₹ 43,490
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹135/SqFeet
- Immediate
Grade A Office Space In Regus Levana Cyber Heights – Fully Serviced & Ready To Move In
: Establish your business in a professional environment designed for productivity. Our fully furnished offices offer flexible space options for teams of 1 to 50 people, with layouts that adapt as your business grows. Included services: • High-speed internet • Reception and front-desk support...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
Residential Lands for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
- Locality ID
- A910725671
- PinCode
- 226010