Shahid Path, Lucknow

About

Overview of Amar Shaheed Path, Lucknow

Amar Shaheed Path, also known as APJ Abdul Kalam Road, stands out as a key locality in Lucknow that attracts real estate investors and homebuyers because of its strategic position and improved connectivity.

Connectivity
  • Road Network: This 23-kilometer long, four-lane outer bypass connects NH-25 (Lucknow-Kanpur Road) with NH-28 via NH-56 (Lucknow-Sultanpur Road) and NH-30 (Lucknow-Raebareli Road).
  • Proximity to Key Areas: It links to important landmarks such as Chaudhary Charan Singh International Airport (8.9 km), Utraitia Junction (2.9 km), and Ekana Cricket Stadium (8.4 km via NH-27/NH-30).
Real Estate Market Trends
Property Prices
  • Starting Price: Properties here start around Rs. 200 per sqft.
  • Average Price: The usual price is around Rs. 6,675 per sqft, with a year-over-year growth of 9.14%.
  • Price Range: The cost ranges from Rs. 3,186 per sqft to Rs. 12,500 per sqft.
Types of Properties
  • Residential Plots: Available from ₹13 Lac to ₹25 Lac depending on plot area and size.
  • Apartments and Independent Houses: There are various projects including flats, villas, and houses in Sushant Golf City, Jashn Elevate, Rishita Mulberry, and Okas Enclave.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • Residential Projects: Many companies offer modern, ready-to-move-into properties with amenities such as lifts, maintenance staff, and parking facilities.
  • Public Amenities: The area has close access to schools, hospitals, and markets making it convenient for families and individuals.
Rental Market
  • Rent Prices: Rent for a 3 BHK flat ranges from ₹20,000 to ₹38,000 per month.
  • Amenities for Renters: Rented properties often come semi-furnished providing air conditioners, geysers, modular kitchens, and security deposits from ₹21,000 to ₹90,000.
Growth Prospects
  • Infrastructure Development: The road’s completion has greatly improved connectivity, reducing traffic and drawing more real estate investment.
  • Future Projects: The projects underway and planned indicate strong growth in property value.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Amar Shaheed Path in Lucknow stands as a great choice for buyers and renters because of its improved connectivity and growing market and modern amenities. With its strategic location and ongoing development, it’s poised to grow further, which makes it ideal for investors and those looking for a connected and amenity-filled area to live.

Reviews

Shahid Path is basically a Highway situated in lucknow city 2her Shahid Path connected all government projects in lucknow

Pros
  • Main lucknow highway for all highway transit

Shaheed path is now New Center of Lucknow. It gets you connected you with all major roads. It has Malls, Schools around

Pros
  • Well connected
  • Prime Property Located Nearby
Cons
  • No such Cons

Shahid Path is a fast growing location in Lucknow surrounding by Govt Project with in 1 Km like International Cricket Stadium , IT City , Medanta Awadh Hospital , Sushant Golf city and Many more and very close to Hazratganj only 6 Km.

Pros
  • International Cricket Stadium
  • Best Location
Shahid Path, Lucknow is rated 8 out of 10 based on 3 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Shahid Path and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Shahid Path
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Shahid Path

Projects

Index Paradise - Shahid Path, Lucknow

Index Paradise

Shahid Path, Lucknow

  • Started
  • Jul, 2018

A place where dreams begin to unfold

: Index Paradise by Index Infratech and MD Project at the very prime location of Amar Shaheed Path in Lucknow offers residential project that host plots in various sizes.

Sale Properties

Land for sale in Akshansh Enclave Phase 2, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 35 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 35 L

Akshansh Enclave - Residential plot sale Gomti Nagar malhaur road lucknow adjacent kishan path

: Project Name -Akshansh Infra Developers Location -malhaur Road adjacent Kishan path Gomti Nagar extension lucknow Rate -3500/sqft Turant ragistry turant kabja Malhaur station -3km Amity University -2.8km Outer ring road -100meeter Chinhat tiraha -5km Site visit also available here
3 Bedroom House for sale in Omaxe Heights II, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 70 L

Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 70 L

  • Omaxe Heights II
  • Immediate
  • 1,000 SqFeet
  • ₹7,000/SqFeet

2 BHK house for sale near max hospital gomti nagar lucknow

: About Property Address : Khargapur, Lucknow, U P 2bhk house for sale near max hospital, gomti nagar, lucknow Looking for a ready-To-Move home in a prime location? This well-Built 2bhk house near max hospital, gomti nagar is a perfect choice for your family. Property details: 1 master bedroom 1...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • 1,635 SqFeet
  • ₹6,116/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Omaxe R2 – Premium Living at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow

: Omaxe R2, developed by Omaxe Ltd., is a landmark residential project spread across 17 acres in the fast-developing Gomti Nagar Extension (Arjunganj) of Lucknow. Designed for modern living, the project features is 2 & 3 BHK premium apartments, blending comfort, elegance, and convenience...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2 Cr

  • 2,350 SqFeet
  • ₹8,500/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

Abhyudaya Celestial | Shalimar one world | 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn,

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Key Features & Offerings Elegant Apartment Designs Premium finish and thoughtfully designed layouts promote both style and functionality. Luxury Amenities with Skyline Views A standout feature is the rooftop swimming pool, perched on the.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2.36 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2.36 Cr

  • 2,150 SqFeet
  • ₹10,977/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Discover Belvedere Court, the elite residences in the Lake District of Shalimar One World, Gomti Nagar Extension. , the project offers premium living with lake views, elegant amenities, clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, backup power, 24×7...
3BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 1,885 SqFeet
  • ₹7,958/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project at Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 3 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant design with world-class amenities — clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and 24×7...
4BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 19.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 19.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 2,460 SqFeet
  • ₹79,268/SqFeet

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow. Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project in Sushant Golf City, Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 4 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant...
3 Bedroom House for sale in Ekana Ontario, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 3.33 Cr

Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • Ekana Ontario
  • Within 3 Years
  • 4,599 SqFeet
  • ₹7,241/SqFeet

Independent House

: Ekana Ontario is located in Sector-7, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers 3&4 BHK uber-luxury apartments. Spread over an area of 2.2 acres of land with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Omaxe The Palace, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • Omaxe The Palace
  • Immediate
  • 1,615 SqFeet
  • ₹6,192/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Omaxe The Palace by Omaxe Construction Ltd at the prime location of Gomti Nagar Ext in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.
Commercial Land for sale in RR The Terraces, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 60 L

Commercial Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 60 L

  • RR The Terraces
  • Immediate
  • 2,000 SqFeet
  • ₹3,000/SqFeet

Commercial Plot / Land

: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.
Office Space for sale in Ekana Mall, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

  • Ekana Mall
  • Within 3 Years
  • 476 SqFeet

Shop

: Ekana Mall is located in Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers retail and office space. Spread over an area of 71 acres of land with lots of amenities.
5BHK for sale in Eldeco Elegance, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
₹ 2.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Vibhuti Khand

₹ 2.25 Cr

  • Eldeco Elegance
  • Immediate
  • 4,548 SqFeet
  • ₹4,947/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Eldeco Elegance is presented by Eldeco at Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with good features
Land for sale in Urban Exotica Green, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 6 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 6 L

Residential Plot / Land

: Urban Exotica Green is presented by Urban Door Infratech Pvt. Ltd. at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Raibareli Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
Land for sale in Eldeco Shaurya, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
₹ 34.08 L

Residential Plot for sale in Vibhuti Khand

₹ 34.08 L

  • Eldeco Shaurya
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,211 SqFeet
  • ₹2,814/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Eldeco Shaurya by Eldeco Group at the very prime location of Aashiyana Colony, Vibhuti Khand in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2bhk villa and land in various sizes.
2 Bedroom House for sale in Eldeco Shaurya, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow

Independent House for sale in Vibhuti Khand

Independent House

Residential Land for sale in Index Paradise, Shahid Path, Lucknow
₹ 3.99 L

Residential Plot for sale in Shahid Path

₹ 3.99 L

  • Index Paradise
  • Immediate
  • 800 SqFeet
  • ₹499/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Also known as: shaheed path
Locality ID
A575311062
PinCode
226025