Viram Khand, Lucknow

About

Overview of Viram Khand, Lucknow

Location and Accessibility

Viram Khand sits right in the center of Lucknow, near the City Center. This central spot promises easy access and convenience, thanks to wide roads leading to the properties, making it great for both buyers and renters.

Types of Properties

In this area, you'll find various property types, like:

  • Independent Houses: We see configurations ranging from 1 BHK to 3 BHK, plus bigger homes like 6 BHK. These houses are usually in gated communities, offering safety and security.
  • Builder Floors: For sale or rent, these spaces are spacious and furnished just right for families or bachelors.
  • Plots and Builder Floors: Aside from standalone houses, there are options like plots and builder floors here too, fitting different needs and budgets.

Price Range

Prices here vary greatly:

  • For Sale: Prices for independent homes go from ₹1.65 Cr to ₹2.29 Cr for 3 BHK and 6 BHK homes.
  • Rent: Monthly rents start from ₹11,000 to ₹25,000, covering apartments and standalone houses too.

Amenities and Facilities

  • Schools and Education: Many schools nearby are there, perfect for families.
  • City Center Proximity: You'll find this spot close to the City Center, offering easy access to amenities.
  • Gated Societies: Many properties include gated communities, adding to the safety and privacy.

Living Environment

  • Peaceful and Secure: Viram Khand is a calm and secure area, fitting families and bachelors alike.
  • Luxury and Comfort: The properties feature luxurious furnishings and modern amenities, blending comfort and convenience.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Viram Khand in Lucknow is a strong option for those buying or renting property, blending luxury, safety, and ease. Its central location, varied property options, and pricing fit different needs. Ideal for a family seeking a safe and comfy home or an individual wanting a convenient and fancy living space, Viram Khand has plenty to offer. Its closeness to the City Center and educational hubs makes it a top pick for real estate seekers in Lucknow.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Viram Khand and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Viram Khand
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Viram Khand

Projects

R-Sewa NJS City - Viram Khand, Lucknow

R-Sewa NJS City

Viram Khand, Lucknow

  • Started
  • Jan, 2020

A real paradise.

: R-Sewa NJS City constructed by R-Sewa Land Developers offers G+8 1& 2 Bhk apartments available in Gomti Nagar, Lucknow.

Sale Properties

Land for sale in Akshansh Enclave Phase 2, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 35 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 35 L

Akshansh Enclave - Residential plot sale Gomti Nagar malhaur road lucknow adjacent kishan path

: Project Name -Akshansh Infra Developers Location -malhaur Road adjacent Kishan path Gomti Nagar extension lucknow Rate -3500/sqft Turant ragistry turant kabja Malhaur station -3km Amity University -2.8km Outer ring road -100meeter Chinhat tiraha -5km Site visit also available here
3 Bedroom House for sale in Omaxe Heights II, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 70 L

Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 70 L

  • Omaxe Heights II
  • Immediate
  • 1,000 SqFeet
  • ₹7,000/SqFeet

2 BHK house for sale near max hospital gomti nagar lucknow

: About Property Address : Khargapur, Lucknow, U P 2bhk house for sale near max hospital, gomti nagar, lucknow Looking for a ready-To-Move home in a prime location? This well-Built 2bhk house near max hospital, gomti nagar is a perfect choice for your family. Property details: 1 master bedroom 1...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • 1,635 SqFeet
  • ₹6,116/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Omaxe R2 – Premium Living at Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow

: Omaxe R2, developed by Omaxe Ltd., is a landmark residential project spread across 17 acres in the fast-developing Gomti Nagar Extension (Arjunganj) of Lucknow. Designed for modern living, the project features is 2 & 3 BHK premium apartments, blending comfort, elegance, and convenience...
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2 Cr

  • 2,350 SqFeet
  • ₹8,500/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

Abhyudaya Celestial | Shalimar one world | 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn,

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Key Features & Offerings Elegant Apartment Designs Premium finish and thoughtfully designed layouts promote both style and functionality. Luxury Amenities with Skyline Views A standout feature is the rooftop swimming pool, perched on the.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 2.36 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 2.36 Cr

  • 2,150 SqFeet
  • ₹10,977/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow Discover Belvedere Court, the elite residences in the Lake District of Shalimar One World, Gomti Nagar Extension. , the project offers premium living with lake views, elegant amenities, clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, backup power, 24×7...
3BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 1,885 SqFeet
  • ₹7,958/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project at Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 3 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant design with world-class amenities — clubhouse, gym, swimming pool, landscaped gardens, and 24×7...
4BHK for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 19.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 19.5 Cr

  • Rishita Manhattan
  • Immediate
  • 2,460 SqFeet
  • ₹79,268/SqFeet

4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rishita Manhattan, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow. Rishita Manhattan by Rishita Developers is a premium residential project in Sushant Golf City, Gomti Nagar Extension, offering 4 BHK luxury apartments. Spread across lush green surroundings, the project blends elegant...
3 Bedroom House for sale in Ekana Ontario, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 3.33 Cr

Independent House for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 3.33 Cr

  • Ekana Ontario
  • Within 3 Years
  • 4,599 SqFeet
  • ₹7,241/SqFeet

Independent House

: Ekana Ontario is located in Sector-7, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow offers 3&4 BHK uber-luxury apartments. Spread over an area of 2.2 acres of land with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Omaxe The Palace, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow
₹ 1 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

₹ 1 Cr

  • Omaxe The Palace
  • Immediate
  • 1,615 SqFeet
  • ₹6,192/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Omaxe The Palace by Omaxe Construction Ltd at the prime location of Gomti Nagar Ext in Lucknow offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.
Commercial Land for sale in RR The Terraces, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 60 L

Commercial Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 60 L

  • RR The Terraces
  • Immediate
  • 2,000 SqFeet
  • ₹3,000/SqFeet

Commercial Plot / Land

: RR The Terraces is ongoing project of RR Group in Vikalp Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow. It offers 2, 3, & 4 BHK apartments with all luxurious amenities & Specification.
Office Space for sale in Ekana Mall, Gomti Nagar Extn, Lucknow

Office Space for sale in Gomti Nagar Extn

  • Ekana Mall
  • Within 3 Years
  • 476 SqFeet

Shop

: Ekana Mall is located in Gomti Nagar Extension, Lucknow offers retail and office space. Spread over an area of 71 acres of land with lots of amenities.
5BHK for sale in Eldeco Elegance, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
₹ 2.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Vibhuti Khand

₹ 2.25 Cr

  • Eldeco Elegance
  • Immediate
  • 4,548 SqFeet
  • ₹4,947/SqFeet

Apartment / Flat

: Eldeco Elegance is presented by Eldeco at Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow offers residential project that host 2, 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with good features
Land for sale in Urban Exotica Green, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow
₹ 6 L

Residential Plot for sale in Gomti Nagar

₹ 6 L

Residential Plot / Land

: Urban Exotica Green is presented by Urban Door Infratech Pvt. Ltd. at Vibhuti Khand, Gomti Nagar, Raibareli Road, Lucknow offers residential project that host 3 and 4 BHK apartments with good features
Land for sale in Eldeco Shaurya, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow
₹ 34.08 L

Residential Plot for sale in Vibhuti Khand

₹ 34.08 L

  • Eldeco Shaurya
  • Within 4 Years
  • 1,211 SqFeet
  • ₹2,814/SqFeet

Residential Plot / Land

: Eldeco Shaurya by Eldeco Group at the very prime location of Aashiyana Colony, Vibhuti Khand in Lucknow offers residential project that host 2bhk villa and land in various sizes.
2 Bedroom House for sale in Eldeco Shaurya, Vibhuti Khand, Lucknow

Independent House for sale in Vibhuti Khand

Independent House

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110136631
PinCode
226010