Veera Desai Road area, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- D.N.Nagar, Jogeshwari West, Juhu Lane, Jogeshwari East, Oshiwara, Andheri Kurla Road, Vile Parle West, Andheri West, Versova, Goregaon West
About
Overview of Veera Desai Road, Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
Veera Desai Road lies in the Andheri West area of Mumbai, famed for its prime spot and excellent links. This location near key employment zones and landmarks, such as Adarsh Nagar, Juhu Circle, Azad Nagar Metro Station, and major routes like Link Road and Oshiwara Metro Station, makes it standout.
Property Prices and Trends
When buying:
- Properties here fetch about ₹24,808 per sqft. Prices range from ₹4,515 to ₹54,285 per sqft.
- Flats available go from ₹1.5 Cr to ₹9 Cr. Projects like Transcon Triumph provide flats from ₹2.10 Cr - ₹7.41 Cr.
- Premium 5 BHK apartments can hit around ₹9.20 Cr.
Renting costs vary by apartment type:
- 1 BHK: ₹40,000 - ₹51,000.
- 2 BHK: ₹60,000 - ₹1.5 lakhs.
- 3 BHK: ₹75,000 - ₹1.4 lakhs.
- 4 BHK: ₹1.3 lakhs - ₹1.5 lakhs.
Types of Properties
Mostly residential:
- Offering apartments like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 5 BHK.
- Also featuring builder floors and villas.
Commercial areas:
- With industrial zones and showrooms that meet commercial demands.
Amenities and Facilities
- The area comes equipped with ample amenities. Close to malls, hospitals, schools, and metro stations.
- Common features in properties include furnished interiors, enough wardrobe space, air conditioning, microwaves, and covered parking.
Rental Options Without Brokerage
- Direct landlord deals mean you might find rental options without any brokerage fees.
Fully Furnished and Semi-Furnished Options
- Depending on preference, fully furnished and semi-furnished flats available, meeting diverse needs.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
So, Veera Desai Road in Mumbai offers a top choice for both buyers and renters. Its prime location and great connectivity, combined with diverse property options, reflect its high desirability. With an yearly growth rate of about 5.83%, trends indicate a profitable environment for property investment. Whether you are seeking affordable or luxury living, this locality provides ample amenities and a dynamic property market. Both investors and tenants find attractive deals and convenience in this sought-after Mumbai area.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Veera Desai Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Veera Desai Road
Enter some negative aspects of Veera Desai Road
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.78 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 696 SqFeet
- ₹39,943/SqFeet
Apartment
: Suraksha Smart City project is located in the heart of Prabhat Nagar, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 3.5 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 4.36 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 1,092 SqFeet
- ₹39,927/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 8.73 Cr
- Lodha Sovrano
- Within 5 Years
- 2,183 SqFeet
- ₹39,991/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 3.4 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹26,154/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Noor project is located in the heart of Patilwadi, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.41 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 892 SqFeet
- ₹27,018/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Sayba Noor
- Within 3 Years
- 470 SqFeet
- ₹26,596/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 4.79 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹28,665/SqFeet
Apartment
: Neelkamal Nicco Residency, located in the heart of Kranti Nagar, Jogeshwari East, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 2.08 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 772 SqFeet
- ₹26,943/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 2.88 Cr
- Nicco Residency
- Within 1 Year
- 1,002 SqFeet
- ₹28,743/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 7.25 Cr
- Oberoi Prisma
- Immediate
- 2,075 SqFeet
- ₹34,940/SqFeet
Apartment
: Oberoi Prisma is located in the heart of Jogeshwari East, Mumbai offers 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.9 Cr
- Ahuja L Amor
- Immediate
- 762 SqFeet
- ₹24,934/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Ahuja L Amor is located in the heart of Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.42 Cr
- Ahuja L Amor
- Immediate
- 1,008 SqFeet
- ₹24,008/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Avant Heritage
- Immediate
- 390 SqFeet
- ₹32,051/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Avant Heritage presented by Avant Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments for sale in Jogeshwari (East), Mumbai
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2.6 Cr
- Roswalt Zaiden
- Within 4 Years
- 875 SqFeet
- ₹29,714/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Roswalt Zaiden is located in the heart of Oshiwara, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.12 Cr
- Roswalt Zaiden
- Within 4 Years
- 401 SqFeet
- ₹27,930/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 1.7 Cr
- Roswalt Zaiden
- Within 4 Years
- 605 SqFeet
- ₹28,099/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 1 Cr
- Kalpataru Vivant
- Within 3 Years
- 424 SqFeet
- ₹23,585/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Kalpararu vivant located at JVLR Mumbai, is a residential project its offer 1BHK-3BHK Apartment. range in between ( 562 sq.ft- 1076 sq.ft). Total project area is 6 Acre and have 86 units with 10 Towers.
3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 3.54 Cr
- Kalpataru Vivant
- Within 3 Years
- 1,076 SqFeet
- ₹32,900/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
₹ 2.49 Cr
- Kalpataru Vivant
- Within 3 Years
- 758 SqFeet
- ₹32,850/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
- Stans Bhawani Heights
- Immediate
- 638 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Stans Bhawani Heights lies in Jogeshwari East, Mumbai consists with 1&2 Bhk with lof of required amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari East
- Stans Shri Krishna Kunj
- Immediate
- 636 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Stans Shri Krishna Kunj offers some of the most exclusive 2 bhk apartment flat within the size range of 538.0 - 636.0 sq.ft within 1 tower with lot of necessary amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West
₹ 60 L
- Lalani Heritage Park
- Immediate
- 278 SqFeet
- ₹21,583/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lalani Heritage Park by Lalani Group at the very prime location of Jogeshwari West, Mumbai hosts residential 1 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Shop / Showroom for rent in Jogeshwari West
₹ 2 L
- 703 SqFeet
- ₹284/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Shop/ Showroom, Main Link Road Touch with Wide Frontage
: Shop / Showroom for rent in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai Close to Mega Mall, Oshiwara, Jogeshwari (West)Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Veera Desai Road, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A313295111
- PinCode
- 400058