Patlipada, Thane
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Thane West, Ghodbunder Road, Manpada, Bhrahmand, Sandoz Baug, Vasant Vihar, Kavesar, Dhokali Naka, Kolshet, Kolshet Road
About
Overview of Patlipada, Thane
Location and Connectivity
Patlipada in Thane, Maharashtra, has evolved from a village to a thriving residential and commercial area. Found on Ghodbunder Road, the suburb lies about 6-7 km from Thane Railway Station. Public transport, including Thane Municipal Transport (TMT), Brihanmumbai Electric Supply and Transport (BEST), Mira-Bhayandar Municipal Transport (MBMT), and MSRTC (State Transport) corporations, serves the area well. Autorickshaws and taxis, including AC taxis, are easily accessible here.
Property Rates and Trends
- Property prices in Patlipada start at around ₹10,416 per sqft, with an average of ₹14,584 per sqft. The highest price goes up to ₹18,095 per sqft.
- Even with last year's 2.67% price drop, Patlipada offers promising buying and selling prospects.
- Over the past five years, property prices here have appreciated remarkably, by up to 35%.
Availability of Properties
- More than 100 properties are available for sale in Patlipada, featuring plenty of 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats. There are over 50 2 BHK flats and about 20 3 BHK flats.
- Renters can choose from over 60 rental properties.
Popular Projects
Here are some top residential projects in Patlipada:
Social Infrastructure and Amenities
- Educational Institutions: Hiranandani Foundation School, Sri Ma Vidyalaya, The Reading Tree pre-primary school, and Shubham Raje Junior College.
- Healthcare Facilities: Close to several healthcare centers in Thane, such as Currae Specialty Hospital, Jupiter Hospital, and Bhakti Vedanta Hospital & Research Centre.
- Shopping Hubs: Enjoy nearby shopping at Viviana Mall, Korum Mall, Lake City Mall, and R Mall.
Rental Returns
Patlipada offers high rental returns, with an average yield of 6.5%, making it a good choice for investors.
PropertyWala's Final Thoughts
Patlipada in Thane offers a strong option for both buyers and renter due to its strategic location, good connectivity, and solid social infrastructure. Its ongoing and future projects, along with rising property values, make it an excellent investment. Although rates dropped slightly recently, Patlipada's long-term growth prospects and high rental yields highlight it as a smart choice in Thane's real estate market.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Patlipada and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Patlipada
Enter some negative aspects of Patlipada
Projects
Purva Panorama
Patlipada, Thane
- Started
- Dec, 2028
spacious balconies for relishing peace
: Purva Panorama is located in the heart of Patlipada, Ghodbunder Road, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Unique Shanti Vistas
Patlipada, Thane
- Started
- Dec, 2020
Built to match your inimitable style.
: Unique Shanti Vistas by Unique Shanti Developers at the very prime location of Patlipada,Ghodbunder Road in Thane offers residential project that host 1 and 2 bhk apartments in various sizes available.
Cosmos Classique
Patlipada, Thane
- Started
- Mar, 2017
Upgrading Lifestyle
: Cosmos Classique is a new residential project by Cosmos Group which offers 1 & 2 Bhk available at Patlipada, Thane.Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Thane West
₹ 5 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
- Immediate
Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch
: Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch.With negotiable price. Land available in acer also. N.A.plot is available. Plot starting price is 5 lack per guntha. With negotiable price.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 61.25 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 436 SqFeet
- ₹14,048/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vihang Oris is located in the heart of Ghodbunder Road, Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 88.6 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.59 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹24,091/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 6.5 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 2,236 SqFeet
- ₹29,070/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.12 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹21,856/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti 604 is located in the heart of Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹21,818/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹21,184/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹20,857/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Manpada
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Manpada, Thane
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Manpada, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers and greenary all around.
Independent House for sale in Manpada
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Manpada
: 3 bhk, 80000 sqft, Manpada, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Manpada
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Manpada
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Manpada, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Manpada
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹700/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manpada
: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Manpada , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Thane west
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Thane west, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
4BHK Flat for sale in Manpada
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manpada
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Manpada , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 89.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹14,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Puraniks Rahayu is located in the heart of Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 49.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹13,886/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Thane West
₹ 50 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop near dombivli
: Shop near thane-mulund With negotiable price. Many shop available.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 51 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartments
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 52.99 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,716/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 44 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Immediate
- 51 SqMeters
- ₹86,106/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartmentsPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Patlipada, Thane
- Locality ID
- A407041111
- PinCode
- 400610