Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sandoz Baug, Dhokali Naka, Ghodbunder Road, Kolshet, Bhrahmand, Balkum, Majiwada, Kapurbawdi, Manpada, Vasant Vihar
About
Real Estate Summary of Kolshet Road, Thane
The Kolshet Road zone in Thane is now really sought after and is changing quickly with lots of residential, commercial, and infrastructure upside.
Prices and Changes Over Time:
- Kolshet Road's mean property price moves around ₹18,400 to ₹18,850 per sq. ft. It depends on where you get your info from.
- Prices go from about ₹5,600 per sq. ft. for cheaper stuff to ₹18,699 per sq. ft. for the pricier homes.
- In the last year, prices rose 7.0%, gone up 15.7% over the last three years, and by a massive 26.5% in the last decade.
Infrastructure and Services:
- Kolshet Road has great linkage, especially because it’s near the busy Ghodbunder Road commercial area. Upcoming initiatives like the Thane-Borivali underground tunnel and the metro passageway will further boost the area.
- Major educational establishments like Rainbow International School, Orchids International School, and Amber International School are nearby.
- There are hospitals like Highland Super Speciality Hospital, Metropol Multispeciality Hospital, and Hiranandani Hospital just a hop away.
- Shopping centers, such as R-mall Thane West, Viviana Mall, and Korum Mall, offer more to all the residents.
Real Estate Choices:
- Kolshet Road has many residential developments giving varied apartment types. Around 54 projects give plenty to view.
- Some well-liked ones include Lodha Amara, Lodha Crown Kolshet, Lodha Sterling, The Wadhwa Solitaire, and Kalpataru The Sunrise.
Rent Market:
- The rent market here is lively, offering apartments for ₹15,003 to ₹2 Lac per month. The average rate per sq. ft. often hovers around ₹54 for most apartments though it depends on the building type.
PropertyWala’s Opinion
If you’re hunting to buy or rent property, Kolshet Road gives you lots to love with price growth, great linkage, and solid social services. Its historical climb in property prices and the new infrastructure projects make it nice for both investors and folks looking to live. Whether you buy for long-term gain or rent for living, Kolshet Road in Thane looks to be a good choice with many things that fit different budgets and needs.
Reviews
Kolshet Road is in Thane nearby Majiwada Juciton of 2 KM distance and rapidly developing with high rise constructions on this locality.
Lodha Group, Kalpataru group, Wadhwa group and key developer are there with township projects and in future it would be good place for living.
very cool and calm environment at kolshet road due to lots of trees and green cover. Thane Creek is just beside.
Ail quality index is good for livable.
Kolshet road is well connected to Ghodbundar Road, and rates are good for under-construction project here. Metro will be game changer for kolshet road residents and will connect Mumbai and thane easily.Pros
- Rapidly developing area, most of the township projects are launched and under-construciton
- lot of trees and green cover so Good AQI - Air quality index - Pure air
- livable area, affordable rates for homes
Write a review of Kolshet Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kolshet Road
Enter some negative aspects of Kolshet Road
Projects
Lodha Casa Greenwood
Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Started
- Dec, 2021
Aesthetically pleasing apartments
: Lodha Casa Greenwood is presented by Lodha Group at Kolshet Road, Thane offers residential project that hosts 1/2 BHK apartment with good features.
Devashree Park
Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Started
- Jul, 2011
green living
: Devashree Park is one of the popular Residential Developments in Thane West neighborhood of Mumbai. It is among the well known Projects of its class.
Kalpataru Sunrise Grande
Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Started
- Dec, 2015
3 BHK apartments available in Kalpataru Sunrise Grande
: Kalpataru presents Kalpataru Sunrise Grande with 3 BHK apartments available in Thane West, Mumbai
Everest World
Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Started
- Oct, 2009
Unique township styled with minimalist architecture.
: Everest World have 25 acres of landscaping which designed and planned to delight the senses and provide a truly global living experience.
Lodha Codename Big Bang
Kolshet Road area, Thane
- Started
- Jun, 2016
1 & 2 BHK apartments available in Lodha Big Bang
: Lodha Big Bang presented by Lodha Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Kolshet, MumbaiSale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Sandoz Baug
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Sandoz baug
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Sandoz baug , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360*view , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 59 L
- Runwal Lands End
- Within 5 Years
- 355 SqFeet
- ₹16,620/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Runwal Lands End is located in the heart of Kolshet, Thane offers 1&2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 30 L
- Wadhwa Elite
- Within 3 Months
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹4,762/SqFeet
Apartment
: Wadhwa Elite offers 1, 2, and 3 BHK flats have an area between 83 sqm and 87 sqm. surrounded by trees and water bodies.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.06 Cr
- Kalpataru Park City Eternia
- Within 6 Months
- 470 SqFeet
- ₹22,553/SqFeet
Apartment
: Kalpataru Park City Eternia is located in the heart of Kolshet, Thane offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Kalpataru Park City Eternia
- Within 6 Months
- 788 SqFeet
- ₹23,477/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 76 L
- Wadhwa Elite
- Immediate
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹16,889/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 3.1 Cr
- Oberoi Forestville
- Within 5 Years
- 1,475 SqFeet
- ₹21,017/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Oberoi Forestville is located in the heart of Kolshet, Thane offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Ghodbunder Road
₹ 1.1 Cr
- Harmony Horizons
- Immediate
- 692 SqFeet
- ₹15,896/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: In Harmony Horizon, 2 BHK fully furnished available for sale. The flat has been done by interior designers with every room having a color theme and lightings to match the color themes. State-of-art furnishing with AC in every room.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 2.89 Cr
- Kalpataru Park City Eternia
- Within 5 Years
- 1,353 SqFeet
- ₹21,360/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 82 L
- Lodha Amara
- Immediate
- 366 SqFeet
- ₹22,404/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Amara in its lush landscape offers a lifestyle rarely experienced in cities, and the purest air in Kolshet,Thane West.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 70 L
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 650 SqFeet
- ₹10,769/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 70.83 L
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 472 SqFeet
- ₹15,006/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 91.26 L
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 586 SqFeet
- ₹15,573/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 85 L
- Lodha Amara
- Within 6 Months
- 557 SqFeet
- ₹15,260/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 99 L
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 659 SqFeet
- ₹15,023/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.62 Cr
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 955 SqFeet
- ₹17,001/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.87 Cr
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 1,185 SqFeet
- ₹15,805/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.17 Cr
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 735 SqFeet
- ₹15,857/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 1.03 Cr
- Lodha Amara
- Within 1 Year
- 672 SqFeet
- ₹15,308/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 96 L
- Runwal Codename Enchanted
- Within 4 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹16,354/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Runwal Codename Enchanted is located in the heart of Kolshet, Thane offers 1,2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 75 L
- Runwal Codename Enchanted
- Within 4 Years
- 445 SqFeet
- ₹16,854/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 59 L
- Runwal Codename Enchanted
- Within 4 Years
- 355 SqFeet
- ₹16,620/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Kolshet
₹ 2.5 Cr
- Oberoi Forestville
- Within 5 Years
- 1,090 SqFeet
- ₹22,936/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Sandoz Baug
₹ 2 Cr
- Lodha Sterling
- Within 3 Years
- 811 SqFeet
- ₹24,661/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Sterling offering 2,3 & 4 Bhk flats spread in 11.5 acre land with development is based on World's lifestyle capital London.
3BHK Flat for sale in Dhokali Naka
₹ 1.16 Cr
- Siddhi Highland Gardens
- Within 2 Years
- 1,231 SqFeet
- ₹9,423/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Siddhi Highland Gardens by Siddhi Group at the very prime location of Dhokali in Thane offers residential project that host 1,2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Dhokali Naka
₹ 39,000
- Saptashree Heights
- 707 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
2 BHK semi furnished flat for rent at prime location
: 2 BHK Pride luxuria Dhokali naka Carpet :707 sqft Rent 39k Semi furnished Vastu compliant flat Middle Floor 1 reserved car parking Open view Available from 25th NovemberPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Kolshet Road, Thane
- Locality ID
- A731111902
- PinCode
- 400607