Bhrahmand, Thane
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Sandoz Baug, Thane West, Hiranandani Estate, Kolshet, Kolshet Road, Patlipada, Waghbil, Ghodbunder Road, Dhokali Naka, Kavesar
About
Overview of Brahmand, Thane
Brahmand, situated in central Thane, is a favored upscale residential area also known as Dharamcha Pada. The following presents an in-depth analysis from a real estate angle if you're thinking about buying or renting property here.
Location and Connectivity
- Brahmand is positioned near key employment hubs, such as Kolshet and Wagle industrial zones, lying about 5-8 km away.
- Great connectivity through State Highway 42 and Thane Railway Station.
- Well-linked with major regions like Ghatkopar, Mulund, Gandhi Nagar, and Vikhroli.
- Public transport with BEST buses connecting Brahmand to Hiranandani Estates and Backbay Depot via the Eastern Expressway.
Property Types and Demand
- The local market mainly features apartments. The demand-supply balance for flats is 96% for demand and 93% for supply.
- The most sought-after configurations include:
- 1 BHK: 52% of demand, 35% supply
- 2 BHK: 26% demand, 39% supply
- 3 BHK: 8% demand, 17% supply.
Pricing and Appreciation
- The typical property rate per square foot in Brahmand, Thane, is around ₹14,850.
- Here are the price pattern trends:
- Last year: -6.9%
- Last 3 years: 3.5%
- Last 5 years: 7.2%
- Last 10 years: 18.8%
Current rates differ per project:
- Dosti Desire: ₹18,740 per sq.ft
- One Hiranandani Park: ₹27,793 per sq.ft
- Cosmos Classique: ₹18,017 per sq.ft.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Education:
- Close to excellent schools: New English High School, Universal High School, and Sri Ma Vidyalaya.
- Colleges and universities like Pandit Rajpati Mishra College and University of Mumbai Thane easily accessible.
Healthcare:
- Top-tier hospitals nearby, such as Hiranandani Hospital, Cygnus Healthcare, Omkar maternity hospital, and Orthonova Hospital.
Dining and Leisure:
- Many fine dining and cafes like Butterfly High, Coco N Basil, and Rainforest Resto - Bar around the area.
Fitness and Recreational Facilities:
- A plethora of gyms and fitness studios such as Bull Neck Fitness, Bodyzone Gym, and The Vibe Zone Dance and Fitness Studio.
Green Spaces:
- Lush green parks everywhere, boosting the area’s livability and aesthetic appeal.
Developers and Projects
- Major developers featured in Brahmand include Hiranandani, Dev Drashti Group, Triveni Developers, and Swastik Developers.
- Noteworthy projects: Dosti Desire, One Hiranandani Park, Cosmos Classique, and Raj Legacy.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Brahmand, Thane, presents a fascinating blend of upscale living, excellent connectivity, and strong infrastructure, making it appealing for both buyers and renters. Although recent price appreciation has been moderate, the long-term growth prospects look positive. The wealth of amenities, including high-quality schools, hospitals, and recreational facilities, ensures a high standard of living. Nevertheless, potential buyers should pay attention to current market trends and project-specific costs to make an informed choice. In summary, Brahmand is a desirable area for those seeking comfortable, well-connected residential living in Thane.
Reviews
Bhrahmand, is a fastest developing locality of Thane, just about 7 km from Thane station having excellent Local Transport connectivity with Thane Station, BKC, Mulund, Borivli, Navi Mumbai & Panvel. The area is quite and pleasant with good amount of greenery and trees. Brahmand boasts of good schools like Universal Fravashi, Orchid International, St. Xaviers, and a few playschools. It has Hiranandani Hospital very close by, while there a many clinics, path labs in the locality.
Pros
- Good connectivity with Thane, Mumbai (Central as well as Western Suburbs)
- Green locality
- Hospitals, multiplexes, shopping centres within radius of 5 km
Cons
- Away from the station
Write a review of Bhrahmand and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bhrahmand
Enter some negative aspects of Bhrahmand
Projects
Dosti Eden
Bhrahmand, Thane
- Started
- Aug, 2027
25+ Lifestyle Indoor & Outdoor amenities
: Dosti Eden is located in the heart of Brahmand, Thane West offers 2&3 BHK apartments with various facilities.Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Thane West
₹ 5 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
- Immediate
Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch
: Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch.With negotiable price. Land available in acer also. N.A.plot is available. Plot starting price is 5 lack per guntha. With negotiable price.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 61.25 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 436 SqFeet
- ₹14,048/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vihang Oris is located in the heart of Ghodbunder Road, Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 88.6 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.59 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹24,091/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 6.5 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 2,236 SqFeet
- ₹29,070/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.12 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹21,856/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti 604 is located in the heart of Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹21,818/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹21,184/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹20,857/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Thane west
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Thane west, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Sandoz Baug
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Sandoz baug
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Sandoz baug , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360*view , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 89.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹14,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Puraniks Rahayu is located in the heart of Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 49.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹13,886/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Thane West
₹ 50 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop near dombivli
: Shop near thane-mulund With negotiable price. Many shop available.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 955 SqFeet
- ₹16,021/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartments
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 51 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 52.99 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,716/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 44 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Immediate
- 51 SqMeters
- ₹86,106/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 69.3 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 432 SqFeet
- ₹16,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 71 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 3 Years
- 472 SqFeet
- ₹15,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 95.53 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,926/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartmentsPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Bhrahmand, Thane
- Locality ID
- A580211094
- PinCode
- 400607