Kavesar, Thane
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Kasarvadavali, Hiranandani Estate, Waghbil, Thane West, Patlipada, Owale, Bhrahmand, Ghodbunder Road, Sandoz Baug
About
Kavesar, situated in Thane West, Mumbai, shines with its strategic location. Nearby roads include Ghodbunder Road, Kasar Vadavali, and Anand Nagar, which link it to both the Eastern and Western Express Highways. Kavesar also connects well with the Thane railway station, around 11 km, and the Mumbai International Airport, about 27.9 km.
Infrastructure and Amenities Kavesar is equipped with a good infrastructure, featuring a solid grid of roads, public transport, and upcoming projects, including a new railway station. Education is taken care of with top schools like New Horizon Scholars School, Euro School, and Hiranandani Foundation School. Medical facilities are nearby with hospitals such as Vedant Hospital, Jupiter Hospital, and Bethany Hospital. Shopping is simple with markets like D-Mart, Hypercity, and Next Mega Mall on hand. Entertainment is not an issue thanks to multiple multiplexes, cafes, restaurants, parks, and recreation centers.
Real Estate Market Trends Real estate in Kavesar is on the rise, appealing to buyers and investors. Property rates vary widely, from Rs. 6,729 to ₹16,000 per square foot, which shows the area's increasing popularity and development. On average, property costs about ₹11,000 per square foot.
Residential Options There are different types of apartments: 2 BHK Units: Typically sized between 500 to 750 square feet, fitting for small families or young professionals. 3 BHK Units: Ranging from 900 to 1250 square feet, perfect for larger families. 4 BHK Units: Measuring around 1600 to 1750 square feet, offering luxury and space.
Rental Market Monthly rents for 2 BHK flats are between ₹26,000 to Rs. 34,250. Rentals cover many housing needs with prices from Rs. 12,800 to ₹70,000.
Safety and Security Hirandandani Kavesar Thane offers a secure environment complete with 24/7 security guards, secure entrances, high-grade surveillance, and regular patrols.
Investment Potential Real estate in Kavesar holds a lot of promise due to developments and urbanization. Close to work areas, education, and shopping centers makes it ideal for both housing and investment.
Lifestyle and Amenities Residents benefit from swimming pools, large gardens, kids’ play areas, clubhouses, pet-friendly spaces, parking, fitness centers, and well-kept gardens with jogging tracks. Approximately 80% greenery makes it a healthy place to live.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Kavesar, Thane, provides a great deal for both buying or renting property. Its cost-effective living, strong infrastructure development, and excellent connectivity make it appealing for families and professionals. Urban development and quality amenities boost growth possibility, making it an attractive option for investments. For those seeking a peaceful residential experience or sound investment, Kavesar blends lifestyle, convenience, and future value growth.
Reviews
Area is having Saraswati Vidyalaya High School & Jr. College, Hypercity(BIG MALL) nearby, DMart Store, Anand Nagar TMT BUS DEPOT, Area is well connected to Cityflo Bus Services.
Pros
- Peaceful
- Well connected transport options
- School & Colleges
Write a review of Kavesar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kavesar
Enter some negative aspects of Kavesar
Projects
Godrej Exquisite
Kavesar, Thane
- Started
- Dec, 2023
designed to enhance the lifestyle of today’s generation.
: Godrej Exquisite offers 2 & 3 Bhk with size ranges from 655sq.ft. to 920 sq.ft. with all amenities.Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Thane West
₹ 5 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
- Immediate
Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch
: Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch.With negotiable price. Land available in acer also. N.A.plot is available. Plot starting price is 5 lack per guntha. With negotiable price.
1BHK Flat for sale in Kasarvadavali
₹ 57 L
- Raunak Maximum City
- Immediate
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹11,400/SqFeet
Unnathi Greens G5 & G6 Co-op society, Thane West
: West Side facing Flat, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathrooms
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 61.25 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 436 SqFeet
- ₹14,048/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vihang Oris is located in the heart of Ghodbunder Road, Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 88.6 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.59 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹24,091/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 6.5 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 2,236 SqFeet
- ₹29,070/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.12 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹21,856/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti 604 is located in the heart of Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹21,818/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹21,184/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹20,857/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Thane west
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Thane west, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 89.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹14,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Puraniks Rahayu is located in the heart of Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 49.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹13,886/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Thane West
₹ 50 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop near dombivli
: Shop near thane-mulund With negotiable price. Many shop available.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 51 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartments
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 52.99 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,716/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 44 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Immediate
- 51 SqMeters
- ₹86,106/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 69.3 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 432 SqFeet
- ₹16,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 71 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 3 Years
- 472 SqFeet
- ₹15,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 95.53 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,926/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 96 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 621 SqFeet
- ₹15,459/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartmentsPrice Trends
Apartments for sale in Kavesar, Thane
- Locality ID
- A771111700
- PinCode
- 400601