Panchavati Layout, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Raidurgam, Shaikpet, Puppalaguda, Manikonda, Khajaguda, Chaitanya Enclave, Doctors Colony, Film Nagar, Madhapur, Tolichowki
About
Overview of Panchavati Layout, Manikonda, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
Panchavati Layout is situated in Manikonda, a rapidly developing neighborhood in Hyderabad. The area is conveniently located near key amenities and local facilities, including schools like Triveni Talent Schools and others like Clips And Implants.
Property Rates
- The typical cost per square foot in Panchavati Layout is Rs. 5,109.
- The starting and average prices of most properties remain steady at Rs. 5,109 per square foot, reflecting a stable market price.
Property Types Available
- Flats and Apartments: Many flats and apartments are available, including 2 BHK and 3 BHK units. Projects like Urvi By Urban Sky feature convenient villaments with units ranging from 1686 to 2639 sqft.
- Independent Houses and Villas: There are also opportunities for independent houses and villas, though these generally come with higher price tags compared to the average rate.
Rental Options
- Renters can choose from various 2 BHK and 3 BHK flats. Take, for example, the 3 BHK flat in Rajalakshmi Niliyam, which can be leased for ₹27,000 per month with a deposit. There are also options with higher rents, such as ₹54,000 per month.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- Educational Institutions: Located in close proximity to schools like the Triveni Talent Schools.
- Healthcare: Nearby clinics such as Clips And Implants.
- Residential Developments: Modern projects like Urvi By Urban Sky provide well-designed villaments and other amenities.
Market Trends
- Properties in Panchavati Layout tend to be profitable as prices remain stable and show slight increases.
PropertyWala's Findings
Panchavati Layout in Manikonda, Hyderabad, offers a great choice for both renters and buyers. With stable property prices and diverse housing options, such as contemporary villaments, this area draws much interest from investors and potential residents. The nearby amenities and ongoing development make it a favorable option for anyone looking to invest or live comfortably. Still, it's wise to monitor market trends and consult real estate experts for the best decision.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Panchavati Layout and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Panchavati Layout
Enter some positive aspects of Panchavati Layout
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Panchavati Layout
Enter some negative aspects of Panchavati Layout
Sale Properties
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Independent House for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly with Green Spaces
: Wake up to serene lake views from your balcony in this 3BHK apartment. With modern interiors, high ceilings, and premium fittings, it’s ideal for buyers who want a balance of luxury and tranquility.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Sunrise-Facing
: Wake up to sunrise views every morning on this east-facing plot. A great choice for residential development in a well-connected area.
₹ 1.26 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 1,445 SqFeet
- ₹8,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
₹ 1.77 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹7,991/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Shaikpet
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Shaikpet , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Raidurgam
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )
₹ 5 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 7 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
₹ 3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
4BHK apartment in Shaikpet
: A lavish 4BHK apartment in Shaikpet with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoy₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Penthouse Living Under
: This ultra-luxury skyvilla comes with 2 balconies, a skylight atrium, and premium wooden floors. Located in a low-density tower with rooftop amenities, co-working lounges, and spa zones. An exclusive buy for families wanting high-end without exceeding budget.₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: In the heart of Manikonda lies this newly built 3 BHK apartment with smart home automation, plush interiors, and ample natural light. Designed with a minimalist aesthetic, the space offers seamless indoor-outdoor transitions with private balconies overlooking landscaped lawns. Amenities include a...
₹ 1.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.83 Cr
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹7,970/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
IWA
: iWA is ultra luxury hi rise gated gated community Project Category: One among the Top-ranking luxury Residential project in South India. Exclusive Location: Project overlooking 400 + acres of Khajaguda Heritage Hills + 200 Acres of Khajaguda Lake Area Top notch Architecture: Project designed by...
₹ 2.18 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs
: Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs project is nearest to schools colleges hospitals shopping malls supermarkets
₹ 2 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,682/SqFeet
- Immediate
Zenon , puppalaguda , Hyderabad
: Zenon is a residential project by Aparna Constructions located in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, spanning 34.06 acres . It features 3,664 apartments across 14 towers, each 34 stories high, offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK configurations. The project aims to provide a luxurious and comfortable living experience...
₹ 1.93 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.93 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,301/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
₹ 60 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 60 L
- Greenspace Signature
- Within 2 Years
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Greenspace Signature by Greenspace Housing at the very prime location of Manikonda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 4.75 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Palais Royale is located in the heart of Khajaguda, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad offers 4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 8.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 6,600 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 1.35 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Aparna Zenon
- Within 3 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Zenon by Aparna Constructions and Estates at the very prime location of Puppalaguda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnus
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹10,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Salarpuria Sattva Magnus by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 1.45 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Sri Aditya Athena
- Within 6 Months
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹8,192/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sri Aditya Athena is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Serilingampally, Hyderabad offers residential project that hosts 3 BHK apartment with good featuresRental Properties
₹ 35,790
Office Space for rent in Puppalaguda
₹ 35,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A781102249
- PinCode
- 500034