Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Property Types
- Apartments, Independent Houses
- Nearby Localities
- Puppalaguda, Raidurgam, Tolichowki, Film Nagar, Manikonda, Jubilee Hills, Doctors Colony
About
Overview of Shaikpet, Hyderabad
Location and Connectivity
The area known as Shaikpet is located in Hyderabad and stands out due to its strategic position near major IT and commercial centers. Because it's close to important job centers, it's a great spot for working professionals, offering easy access to some Hyderabad's biggest job hubs.
Property Prices
- Properties in Shaikpet start at about Rs. 3,111 per sqft, with average prices ranging from Rs. 8,544 to Rs. 10,055 per sqft depending on the source.
- Flats have prices between Rs. 6,900 to Rs. 14,800 per sqft. Builder Floors cost around Rs. 9,800 per sqft.
Property Types
- Shaikpet offers several property types, including:
- Apartments come in various sizes such as 3 BHK, 4 BHK, and 5 BHK, and cost from ₹85 Lakhs to ₹1 Crore for 3 BHK units.
- For independent houses, the price is around Rs 4,166 per sq ft.
- Villas range from ₹2.2 Lakhs to ₹3 Lakhs.
- For rent, builder floors go for around ₹75,000 to ₹75,000 per month.
Rental Market
- Rental costs in Shaikpet depend on the type of property:
- 3 BHK apartments can cost between ₹42,000 to ₹2.25 Lakhs per month.
- 4 BHK apartments are priced from ₹1.5 Lakhs to ₹2.54 Lakhs per month.
- Villas cost ₹2.2 Lakhs to ₹3 Lakhs per month.
- Landlords can usually expect rents of ₹15,000 to ₹45,000 per month for 3 BHK units due to the high demand from working professionals.
Infrastructure and Amenities
Shaikpet's area has increased steadily because of improvements in its physical and social infrastructure. It provides a good quality of living and is well connected to major employment centers, so it's ideal for both buyers and renters.
Price Trends
- We can see that property rates saw a slight downturn with a recent year-over-year (YoY) decline of 33.28%. However, the long-term trend shows significant appreciation, with rates going up by 111.1% over the last 5 years and 81.0% over the past 10 years.
- In the last year, flat prices in Shaikpet rose by 7.3%, although there were fluctuations in some quarters.
Societies and Projects
People can find several prestigious societies here, including:
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Shaikpet, Hyderabad, offers a promising real estate market, making it a great place for investing or renting properties. Its long-term growth potential, driven by its strategic location and improving infrastructure, makes it attractive for investors and individuals alike. Whether you are looking to buy or rent, Shaikpet provides a variety of property types to fit different budgets and preferences. To make the best decision, keep an eye on current market trends and price movements.
Reviews
Very good location with 15mins drive to hitech city and other places like hospitals, shopping centres, airports,
Pros
- EASY ACCESS TO HITECH CITY
- EASY ACCESS TO AIRPORT
- DEVELOPING AREA SO AFFORDABLE PRICE OF PROPERTY
Cons
- DEVELOPING AREA SO SOME COMPROMISE ON STANDARDS
Write a review of Shaikpet and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Shaikpet
Enter some negative aspects of Shaikpet
Projects
Sri Aditya Athena
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Jul, 2025
Wide space with proper ventilation
: Sri Aditya Athena is presented by Sri Aditya Homes at Serilingampally, Hyderabad offers residential project that hosts 3 BHK apartment with good features
Salarpuria Sattva Magnus
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Started
- May, 2021
Sprawling luxury enclave of magnificent Apartments
: Salarpuria Sattva Magnus by Salarpuria Sattva Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aditya Empress Park
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Completed
- May, 2011
Bring a quality living experience to the community
: Aditya Empress Park by Aditya Construction Company at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 4 bhk villas in various sizes.
Aditya Empress Heights
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Jul, 2014
Gives you a life that's looking up
: Aditya Empress Heights by Aditya Group at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Trust Tower Hills Residency
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Dec, 2017
The project is a lovely abode for you and your loved ones.
: Trust Tower Hills Residency by Trust Constructions at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
T&N Apartments
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Started
- Dec, 2016
Gives you a life that's looking up
: T&N Apartments by Trust Constructions at the very prime location of Shaikpet, in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
SST Jewel Crest Towers
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2022
Beautifully designed apartments.
: Jewel Crest Towers by SST Builders LLP at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aditya Delmont
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Completed
- Dec, 2020
Reflects beauty in its true sense
: Aditya Delmont by Aditya Construction at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aparna One
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2024
Obscenely awesome apartments
: Aparna One by Aparna Constructions at the very prime location of Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
Aditya Empress Towers
Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Started
- Jul, 2020
Combining luxury and high quality
: Aditya Empress Towers by Aditya Constructions at Aziz Bagh Colony, Shaikpet in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 3bhk apartments in various sizes.Sale Properties
5BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Shaikpet
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Shaikpet , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
4BHK apartment in Shaikpet
: A lavish 4BHK apartment in Shaikpet with plush interiors, chandeliers, and expansive terraces. Residents can enjoy
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.26 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 1,445 SqFeet
- ₹8,720/SqFeet
Apartment
: Ananda Homes Legacey is located in the heart of Puppalguda, Hyderabad offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Ananda Homes Legacey
- Within 2 Years
- 2,215 SqFeet
- ₹7,991/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Raidurgam
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Raidurgam , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ( junction )Flat for sale in Film Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Smart Home
: Smart Home Apartments with AI-Powered Automation Live in a next-generation home with voice-controlled lighting, climate control, and biometric security.Flat for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Smart Home Apartments
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,830 SqFeet
3BHK apartment in Jayanagar
: Charming 2BHK apartment in Jayanagar, with traditional architecture, spacious rooms, and access to parks, markets, and metro.
3BHK Flat for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 1.3 Cr
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹7,927/SqFeet
- Immediate
Towlichowki Dollar Hills View Apartment
: Gated Community, Prime Location with semi-furnished 3 Bhk flats for sale,
3BHK Flat for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 85 L
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹6,296/SqFeet
- Immediate
Towlichowki Hills View Apartment
: Flat for sale at a prime location, Towlichowki, Dollar Hills, Hyderabad. Ready to move into semi-furnished flats.
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.83 Cr
- 2,290 SqFeet
- ₹7,970/SqFeet
- Within 2 Years
IWA
: iWA is ultra luxury hi rise gated gated community Project Category: One among the Top-ranking luxury Residential project in South India. Exclusive Location: Project overlooking 400 + acres of Khajaguda Heritage Hills + 200 Acres of Khajaguda Lake Area Top notch Architecture: Project designed by...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2.18 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 2,185 SqFeet
- ₹9,958/SqFeet
Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs
: Property for sale in Hyderabad, Western Springs project is nearest to schools colleges hospitals shopping malls supermarkets
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,682/SqFeet
- Immediate
Zenon , puppalaguda , Hyderabad
: Zenon is a residential project by Aparna Constructions located in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad, spanning 34.06 acres . It features 3,664 apartments across 14 towers, each 34 stories high, offering 1, 2, and 3 BHK configurations. The project aims to provide a luxurious and comfortable living experience...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.93 Cr
- 1,712 SqFeet
- ₹11,301/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
: Two Grand Entrance Lobbies Aerobic/ Yoga/ Meditation room Business Lounge Multipurpose hall Games Room Badminton Court Cards Room Provision for Convenience store Coffee Deck Children 's Play areas Conference / Board Rooms Crèche Gymnasium Two Guest Rooms Indoor Games Indoor Air Conditioned Squash...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.58 Cr
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹10,500/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad. Property Configurations: 2 Clubhouses 3 Towers 36 Storeys 855 – Apartments 5.25 Acres 2BHK, 3BHK 4BHK configurations 100000 + Total square footage of amenities Unit Sizes ( 1315 – 1500 – 1710 – 1910 – 2230 ) (in sqft)
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 6.27 Cr
- 5,454 SqFeet
- ₹11,500/SqFeet
4 BHK Apartment for sale in Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
: 4 BHK Apartment is an ultra-luxury residential high-rise project located in Puppalguda, Hyderabad. It features four of the tallest towers in the city, designed for high-end urban living. The project exclusively offers spacious 4 BHK apartments across 4 towers, each rising to 42–45 floors. Unit...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 3.42 Cr
- Western Springs
- Within 2 Years
- 3,490 SqFeet
- ₹9,787/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Western Springs, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Western Springs, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad. Western Springs is a premium high-rise residential project by Western Constructions located in Puppalguda (adjacent to the Financial District/Nanakramguda), Hyderabad. It is part of the massive Western Windsor Park mixed-use...
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 2.72 Cr
- 2,257 SqFeet
- ₹12,032/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.49 Cr
- 1,326 SqFeet
- ₹11,254/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Zenon
4BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 6,600 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Sumadhura Palais Royale is located in the heart of Khajaguda, Puppalaguda, Hyderabad offers 4&5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 4.75 Cr
- Sumadhura Palais Royale
- After 5 Years
- 3,800 SqFeet
- ₹12,500/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Puppalaguda
₹ 1.35 Cr
- Aparna Zenon
- Within 3 Years
- 1,350 SqFeet
- ₹10,000/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Aparna Zenon by Aparna Constructions and Estates at the very prime location of Puppalaguda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
2BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Salarpuria Sattva Magnus
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹10,393/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Shaikpet
₹ 1.45 Cr
- Sri Aditya Athena
- Within 6 Months
- 1,770 SqFeet
- ₹8,192/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Tolichowki
₹ 33 L
- Elite Blossom Heights
- Immediate
- 165 SqYards
- ₹20,000/SqYard
Residential Plot / Land
: Elite Blossom Heights is located at Toli Chowki, Hyderabad offers 3 Bhk includes 4 tower and it has 160 units.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Puppalaguda
₹ 35,790
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Give your team a professional, structured work environment with a ready-to-use office for 1 to 50 people. All offices are fully furnished and professionally maintained, creating a workspace that supports productivity from day one. Benefits include: • Plug-and-play setup • High-speed internet...Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Shaikpet, Hyderabad
Independent Houses for sale in Shaikpet, Hyderabad
- Locality ID
- A661111358
- PinCode
- 500008