Niknampur Village, Hyderabad
- Nearby Localities
- Manikonda, Alkapur Township, Narsingi, Maheshwaram, Puppalaguda, Kokapet, Khajaguda, Chaitanya Enclave, Shaikpet, Raidurgam
About
Overview of Neknampur, Hyderabad
Location and Accessibility
Neknampur, situated in Hyderabad, boasts a strategic location near important areas. It's merely six kilometers from the Financial District/Wipro junction, around nine kilometers from Hi-Tech City/Cyber Tower, and 32 kilometers from Rajiv Gandhi International Airport.
Property Types and Options
- Apartments: You'll find a variety of apartments here – ranging from 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK options, including projects like JSR Hyland, Vennela Twilight, and Hallmark Gardenia.
- Independent Houses: Spacious homes and builder floors are available for large families.
- Plots: For budget-conscious buyers, plots range from 200 to 534 square yards for constructing a new home or a smart investment.
Price Trends
- Starting Price: Properties start at Rs. 4,660 per sq ft.
- Average Price: Roughly Rs. 6,577 per sq ft.
- Luxury Segment: Top-tier properties cost up to Rs. 9,361 per sq ft.
Amenities and Facilities
Most projects in Neknampur provide many amenities, including 24-hour water supply, backup power, banquet halls, basketball courts, CCTV cameras, a gym, indoor games, landscaped gardens, lifts, and dedicated security personnel. Some also have a club house, meditation hall, play areas, rainwater harvesting, sewage treatment, and terrace swimming pools.
Lifestyle and Environment
Neknampur sits in lush surroundings. This location offers a peaceful living experience. It's near schools, colleges, hospitals, shopping centers, grocery shops, and recreational centers, making it a great spot to live.
Rental Options
For renters, we have choices of semi-furnished and fully furnished apartments in complexes like Riddhis Grandeur, Hallmark Elitia, and Heavenly HHC Gardenia. Rental prices range from Rs. 28 to Rs. 34 per sq ft, depending on the amenities and facilities.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Neknampur, Hyderabad, appears to be an attractive choice for both buyers and tenants. It offers affordable and luxury property options, solid connectivity, and modern amenities. Whether you seek a spacious apartment, a big independent house, or a plot for your dream home, Neknampur blends comfort, ease, and investment opportunities perfectly.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Niknampur Village and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Niknampur Village
Enter some negative aspects of Niknampur Village
Sale Properties
Independent House for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,850 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly with Green Spaces
: Wake up to serene lake views from your balcony in this 3BHK apartment. With modern interiors, high ceilings, and premium fittings, it’s ideal for buyers who want a balance of luxury and tranquility.Residential Plot for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 1.5 - 2 Cr
- 1,560 SqFeet
South-Facing Plot
: Flexible zoning makes this a great option for a home, office, or rental property close to industrial and commercial zones.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Sunrise-Facing
: Wake up to sunrise views every morning on this east-facing plot. A great choice for residential development in a well-connected area.Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,980 SqFeet
Smart 3BHK Apartment in Narsingi
: A smart home with app-controlled lighting, blinds, and security systems, located in a gated complex with eco-conscious design and solar panels. Live smart in this thoughtfully laid out 3BHK ideal for tech-savvy buyers.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,570 SqFeet
Heritage-Style
: A renovated classic villa with wooden ceilings, tiled floors, and modern plumbing — perfect for connoisseurs of old Bangalore charm.Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
Luxury
: Luxury Apartments Near Top International Schools & Hospitals Experience convenient living near prestigious schools, hospitals, and malls .
4BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,858/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,640 SqFeet
3BHK with Home Office
: Located in the education and training hub of , this property is an investor’s dream with consistent rental income.
3BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 3 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 7 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,601/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Manikonda , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city ,Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,779 SqFeet
residential
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Perfect for working
: Perfect for working executives and students, this studio apartment offers compact yet stylish living with modern furnishings and quick access to metro stations.Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
3BHK
: Exclusive 3BHK in a boutique development, featuring high ceilings, cross ventilation, and close access to cultural landmarks.Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 5 - 10 Cr
- 2,600 SqFeet
hunnur
: Noida, located in Uttar Pradesh near Delhi, is known for its modern residential infrastructure and excellent urban planning. Apartments in Noida are spread across prime sectors such as Sector 62, 74, 76, 137, and 150, offering proximity to IT hubs, schools, hospitals, and shopping malls. TheseFlat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Eco-Friendly
: Eco-Friendly Smart Homes with Sustainable Features Live responsibly in energy-efficient homes with solar panels, rainwater harvesting, and eco-friendly designs.Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2.5 - 5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Ultra-Spacious
: Ultra-Spacious Penthouses with Private Pools Indulge in luxury with a private rooftop pool, jacuzzi, and sun deck in your penthouse.
Residential Plot for sale in Maheshwaram
₹ 46 L
- 200 SqYards
- ₹23,000/SqYard
- Immediate
200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, Maheshwaram
: 200 Sq yards plot for sale in Dukes Health Village, MaheshwaramFlat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Lakefront Residences
: Lakefront Residences with Serene Views Wake up to breathtaking lake views in apartments designed for tranquility and elegance.Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,770 SqFeet
Luxury Penthouses
: Luxury Penthouses with Private Pools & Sky Decks Indulge in exclusivity with a rooftop infinity pool, jacuzzi, and a private entertainment lounge.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Luxury Apartments
: Luxury Apartments with Floor-to-Ceiling Windows Experience abundant natural light and mesmerizing views of Hyderabad’s lakes and IT hubs.Flat for sale in Alkapur Township
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,860 SqFeet
Pet-Friendly Apartment
: This unique residential community offers pet parks, walking trails, and pet grooming zones. Ideal for animal lovers who want both comfort and convenience.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Penthouse Living Under
: This ultra-luxury skyvilla comes with 2 balconies, a skylight atrium, and premium wooden floors. Located in a low-density tower with rooftop amenities, co-working lounges, and spa zones. An exclusive buy for families wanting high-end without exceeding budget.Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,870 SqFeet
3 BHK apartment
: In the heart of Manikonda lies this newly built 3 BHK apartment with smart home automation, plush interiors, and ample natural light. Designed with a minimalist aesthetic, the space offers seamless indoor-outdoor transitions with private balconies overlooking landscaped lawns. Amenities include a...
2BHK Flat for sale in Narsingi
₹ 82 L
- 1,220 SqFeet
- ₹6,721/SqFeet
- Immediate
Golden Rose
: The Golden Rose project is a residential development located in Manchirevula, Narsingi, Hyderabad, offering 2 and 3 BHK apartments . It's a project by Golden Homes. The project is HMDA and RERA approved, with possession expected between June and August 2025. Golden Rose Residency is a semi-gated...
2BHK Flat for sale in Manikonda
₹ 60 L
- Greenspace Signature
- Within 2 Years
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹5,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Greenspace Signature by Greenspace Housing at the very prime location of Manikonda in Hyderabad offers residential project that host 2 and 3 bhk apartments in various sizes.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A210379911
- PinCode
- 500008