Mulund Darshan, Mumbai

About

Location and Connectivity

Mulund Darshan, nestled in Mulund West, Mumbai, boasts excellent connectivity. Nearby is the major road network LBS Marg. This strategic spot makes it easy to get to various parts of Mumbai, making it a great pick for both residents and people commuting.

Property Types and Pricing

The place offers a wide array of properties to suit all budgets and styles:

  • Flats/Apartments come in different sizes like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, etc. The price span goes from around INR 25 Lac to INR 1.65 Cr.
  • You can find properties that are fully furnished, partially furnished, or just plain unfurnished.
  • Extra perks come with some properties, like rooms for servants, in prime neighborhoods.

Amenities and Lifestyle

Mulund Darshan and its close surroundings feature many amenities and lifestyles:

  • Luxury homes in premium communities like Ashar Maple Heights, Tirumala Habitats, Piramal Revanta, and Oberoi Eternia offer top-of-the-line living experiences.
  • The area is famous for its modern vibe, complete with the latest amenities and facilities.
  • Living in the communities provides a vibrant, active way of life with many services and amenities.

Some Special Places

You'll find several noteworthy projects in this area:

  • Chheda Mulund Mahavir Darshan: A top-notch project occupying 0.19 acres. Known for excellent connection and amenities.
  • Multiple societies including Ashray Jaswanti Woods, Wadhwa Atmosphere, Sheth Montana, Oberoi Realty Enigma, and Eternia. Each offers unique ways of living.

Renting Out

If you are finding a place to rent:

  • Rentals: We have a variety, like 1 BHK, 3 BHK, and several others for rent.
  • Rental Costs: From around INR 24,000 for a 1 BHK to roughly INR 58,000 for a 3 BHK.

PropertyWala's Thoughts

Mulund Darshan in Mulund West, Mumbai, stands out for buyers and renters alike. Its prime spot, varied housing options, and luxurious amenities make it a great choice for numerous investors and renters. Whether you're hunting for a cost-effective option or top-tier housing, Mulund Darshan offers a special blend of modern living and easy access, making it a prime choice for real estate or living.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Mulund Darshan and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Mulund Darshan
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Mulund Darshan

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Mulund West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹279/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Mulund West, Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
Posted: by Go jj
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Go jj
Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 14 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 14 Cr

  • 4,800 SqFeet
  • ₹29,167/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Prime Pre-Leased Bank Property — Bhandup, Neptune Mall

: A multi-tenant pre-leased commercial investment comprising 4 shops with 4,800 sq. Ft carpet area , currently tenanted by three established brands — SBI Bank, a Spa, and Cars24 . Located at Neptune Mall on Main LBS Road, Bhandup, right next to a Metro Station. Key Financials: Asking Price: ₹14.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹750/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 1 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 1 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹667/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 2 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
1BHK for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai
₹ 35 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East

₹ 35 L

1 Bedroom apartment For Sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai

: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai. Offering smartly designed 1RK and 1BHK apartments with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities Separate clubhouse Quality Mivan construction High-rise tower with...
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 69 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 69 L

  • 385 SqFeet
  • ₹17,922/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai

: Discover premium living at Ajmer Bhandup, a sought-after residential destination offering spacious apartments with modern amenities. Strategically located in Bhandup, this property ensures seamless connectivity to key areas of Mumbai via LBS Road and Eastern Express Highway. Enjoy proximity to...
1BHK for sale in Marathon Neo Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 50 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 50 L

  • Marathon Neo Park
  • Within 1 Year
  • 328 SqFeet
  • ₹15,244/SqFeet

Marathon - Neo Park

: Marathon - Neo Park Premium Living In Affordable Prices ¿¿Location:- Bhandup West Structure:- G+22 Storied 3 Tower Tower A & B Structure Ready & Sold Out Tower C - 11th Floor Completed, Inventory 1RK & 1BHK Configuration & Prices Studio- 176 Sq ft = 35L All In 1BHK- 328 Sq ft = 68L..
₹ 65 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 65 L

  • 397 SqFeet
  • ₹16,373/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities & clubhouse Well-planned residential towers with scenic surroundings Free Car Pickup & Drop for Site Visit

Rental Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 35,000

1BHK Flat for rent in Bhandup West

₹ 35,000

  • 650 SqFeet
  • ₹54/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1-bedroom apartment for rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai. Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Modular Kitchen Gas Pipeline Fridge Washing Machine Air Conditioner 1 Bed in Master Bedroom Cupboard Sofa Cum Bed Showcase Mirror Fan-3 Study Table/Computer table 2 Chair Shoe Rack Tata...
Posted: by Hayat Singh Mony

Price Trends

Locality ID
A356181110
PinCode
400053