Mount Mary, Mumbai
- Property Types
- Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- Bandra Reclamation, Bandra West, Carter Rd, Pali Hill, Mahim West, Mahim, Prabhadevi, Bandra East, Khar West, Dadar West
About
Examination of Mount Mary, Mumbai
Location and Connectivity
Mount Mary sits in Bandra West, Mumbai, connected by major routes like the Western Express Highway. The place is close to key transport hubs, including Bandra railway station, Mahim junction railway station, and Bandra Terminus.
Property Prices
Costs of properties in Mount Mary change based on their type and features.
- Average Price per Sq.Ft.: In Mount Mary, properties usually go for around ₹61,008 per sqft. Some can start at ₹41,176 per sqft and reach as high as ₹1 lakh per sqft.
- Price Range: From ₹89 Lac for a 1 RK to ₹130 Cr for a 4 BHK, there’s variety available.
Types of Properties Available
Mount Mary features a wide range of properties:
- Apartment Sizes: Choices include 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, 5 BHK, and even bigger like 6+ BHK.
- Societies and Projects: You can find numerous societies and projects, such as Midcity Aashna, MJ 81 Aureate, Uttam Niwas, and DLH Signature. These projects often provide features like swimming pools, gyms, gardens, and club houses.
Amenities and Facilities
Owning a property in Mount Mary often comes with several amenities:
- Amenities: Common amenities include swimming pools, gyms, gardens, club houses, lift facilities, and car parking.
- Landmark Proximity: Many homes are near significant places like Mount Mary Shrine, Band Stand, Mehboob Studio, Taj Land End, and Hill Road. Also, schools, hospitals, and essential services are nearby.
Rental Options
Options for renting:
- Rental Prices: Both fully and semi-furnished flats let you rental at varying prices based on size and amenities. For example, a fully furnished 1 BHK flat might rent out for roughly ₹1.25 lakh per month.
- Furnished Status: Flats come fully furnished, semi-furnished, or unfurnished, meeting different needs and preferences.
Market Trends
- Year-on-Year Growth: Property values in Mount Mary increased by 9.82% last year, marking a rising market.
- Investment Potential: Present price trends make both buying and selling properties in Mount Mary profitable.
PropertyWala’s Conclusion
Mount Mary, in Bandra West, Mumbai, is a smart choice for property buyers and renters. The area boasts a blend of affordable and luxury properties along with numerous amenities and convenient connectivity. With growing property prices and yearly growth, it’s a prime investment spot. Close proximity to essential services and landmarks enhances the appeal of this locality. In sum, Mount Mary is a vibrant and in-demand real estate market in Mumbai.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mount Mary and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mount Mary
Enter some negative aspects of Mount Mary
Sale Properties
4BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 10 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra west
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Carter Rd
₹ 25 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹9,290/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Carter rd
: 5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Carter rd, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Reclamation
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Bandra reclamation
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Bandra reclamation , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Reclamation
₹ 10 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹3,716/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra reclaimation
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Bandra reclaimation, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
Independent House for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 10 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Pali Hill, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Pali Hill, Mumbai. Offers 107642 sq. ft, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, green-certified towers, greenary all around, centre of the city, integrated towers, and 360-degree view.
Independent House for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 15 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹1,394/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Pali Hill, Mumbai.
: 5-bedroom independent house for sale in Pali Hill, Mumbai. Offers 107642 sq. ft, luxury at economy, all-round connectivity, green-certified towers, greenary all around, centre of the city, integrated towers, and 360-degree view.
Independent House for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 7.5 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹938/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Pali hill
: 3 bhk, 80000 sqft , Pali hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
5 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pali hill
: 5 bhk, 26910 sqft , Pali hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , all round connectivity , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , integrated towers , elite people , 360 * view ,
6BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 50 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹18,580/SqFeet
- Immediate
6 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pali Hill
: 6 bhk, 26910 sqft, Pali hill, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
2BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Pali hill
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Pali hill, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,250/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Bandra west
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Bandra west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 12 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Pali hill
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Pali hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , garden , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , 360 * view ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 20 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹7,432/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pali hill
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pali hill , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , garden , green certified towers , greenary all round , centre of city , 360 * view ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Pali Hill
₹ 15 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹5,574/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Pali hill
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Pali hill, ready possession, 360* view, all-round connectivity, oc received, no GST, full amenities, integrated towers, greenary all-round, oxygenated environment, the centre of the city,
2BHK Flat for sale in Bandra Reclamation
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Bandra reclamation
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Bandra reclamation, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Carter Rd
₹ 9 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Carter rd
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Carter rd, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Carter Rd
₹ 5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Carter rd
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Carter rd , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 9.41 Cr
- Gurukrupa The Marque
- Within 3 Years
- 1,811 SqFeet
- ₹51,960/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gurukrupa The Marque project is located in the heart of Bandra West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK with jodi flats apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 6.15 Cr
- Gurukrupa The Marque
- Within 3 Years
- 1,184 SqFeet
- ₹51,943/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 4.38 Cr
- Gurukrupa The Marque
- Within 3 Years
- 844 SqFeet
- ₹51,896/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 9.53 Cr
- Inspira One
- Within 5 Years
- 1,424 SqFeet
- ₹66,924/SqFeet
Apartment
: Inspira One is located in the heart of Reclamation, Bandra West offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 5.49 Cr
- Inspira One
- Within 5 Years
- 1,039 SqFeet
- ₹52,839/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 1.4 Cr
- Sayba Emerald
- Immediate
- 615 SqFeet
- ₹22,764/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Emerald lies at Bandra West consists with 1/2/3 bhk apartments. projects comes with commercial and residential tower with all the modern amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bandra West
₹ 80 L
- Sayba Emerald
- Within 1 Year
- 380 SqFeet
- ₹21,053/SqFeet
Apartment
: Sayba Emerald lies at Bandra West consists with 1/2/3 bhk apartments. projects comes with commercial and residential tower with all the modern amenities.Rental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Bandra West
₹ 1.65 L
- Supreme Evana
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹138/SqFeet
2 Bedroom apartment for rent in Bandra West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for rent in Bandra West, Mumbai. Offer is lift, security and parking, etc.
Office Space for rent in Bandra West
₹ 3.5 L
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹269/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for rent in Bandra West, Mumbai
: Office space for rent in Bandra West, Mumbai. The offer is a nice location, good building, lift, security and parking.Price Trends
Apartments for sale in Mount Mary, Mumbai
- Locality ID
- A811050984
- PinCode
- 400050