Kondivita Village, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Andheri East, Lokhandwala, Andheri Kurla Road, Andheri West, Amboli, Chandivali, Jogeshwari East, Powai, Juhu Lane, Sakinaka
About
Overview of Kondivita Village, Mumbai
Location
Kondivita Village lies in Andheri East, Mumbai. It's in a lively suburb with excellent links to different parts of the city. It's also close to important areas like the Western Express Highway and several industrial zones, including the MIDC.
Property Prices and Trends
- Every year, property prices in Kondivita have gone down by 18.31%, suggesting a buyer's market.
- These days, the average cost in this place is around Rs. 16,676 per square foot.
Properties Available for Sale
- Right now, 8 flats in Kondivita Village are up for sale.
- The prices hover between ₹1.99 Cr and ₹2.71 Cr for flats in 1-5 BHK configuration.
Properties Available for Rent
- There are 5 rental properties in the area.
- Rental prices:
- 1 BHK flats: ₹18,000 – ₹40,000 per month
- 2 BHK flats: ₹40,000 - ₹50,000 per month
- 3 BHK flats: ₹80,000 - ₹1.4 Lac per month.
Amenities and Facilities
- Most rental properties have amenities such as furnished interiors, modular kitchens, air conditioners, piped gas, clubhouses, swimming pools, and plenty of parking space.
- Some listings come with no brokerage fees because they are posted directly by owners.
Infrastructure and Connectivity
- Kondivita Village is well linked to major roads and highways, especially the Western Express Highway.
- We can find various public transport options and it's near metro stations.
- The area is close to schools, clubs, restaurants, and malls.
Top Projects
- Some of the highlights in the area are the Sai Darshan CHS and other modern residential developments.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
In conclusion, Kondivita Village in Andheri East is ripe with chances for both buyers and renters. Recently, the dip in property prices could make this a good opportunity to buy. For renters, there's a wide range of options, suitable for various budgets, plus full-furnished and amenity-rich apartments. Still, doing a bit of research and checking market trends and local facilities is vital before making any property decisions. Its close proximity to amenities and strong connectivity enhance the appeal of this neighborhood, making it a strong choice for those wanting to invest or live in Mumbai.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Kondivita Village and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Kondivita Village
Enter some negative aspects of Kondivita Village
Sale Properties
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East
₹ 1.45 Cr
- 720 SqFeet
- ₹20,139/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 BHK for Sales in Marol Andheri (Proxima Residences)
: Situated in andheri east, western mumbai, ndw proxima residences is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 1 bhk flat in western mumbai is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is over 720 sq.Ft. Built up area and comes with 1...
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹33,243/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Classic is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 530 SqFeet
- ₹33,396/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.37 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹44,933/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.2 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 9.8 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹61,674/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 15.61 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹61,700/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹46,667/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Parinee I
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹24,468/SqFeet
Apartment
: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹18,667/SqFeet
- Within 6 Months
2BHK spacious flat in prime location in Andheri east
: 2 BHK flat for sale in prime location Mahakali Caves road, Andheri East. (Negotiable) Huge living room with dining area, fully functional kitchen with gas pipeline, 1 bathroom 2 toilets, 2 spacious rooms with connecting passage area in between. All rooms have sliding windows with grills and is road.
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East
₹ 3 Cr
- Chandak Sarvam
- Within 5 Years
- 755 SqFeet
- ₹39,735/SqFeet
Apartment
: Chandak Sarvam project is located in the heart of JB Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East
₹ 4.18 Cr
- Chandak Sarvam
- Within 5 Years
- 1,280 SqFeet
- ₹32,656/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East
₹ 6.25 Cr
- Chandak Sarvam
- Within 5 Years
- 2,440 SqFeet
- ₹25,615/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.45 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,649 SqFeet
- ₹45,179/SqFeet
Apartment
: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 12.25 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 2,532 SqFeet
- ₹48,381/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.83 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹42,933/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.15 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹34,583/SqFeet
- Immediate
New building, link rd near metro stn
: Balcony flat , wid west open view, 5year old building, very good locality, Connectivity is also good, surroundings building in vicinity will cost more expensive compared with mentioned property So this is a good deal
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 11.55 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 13.75 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Crest project is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Andheri East
₹ 64,980
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹201/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Kaledonia - Andheri
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...
Office Space for rent in Andheri West
₹ 65,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹202/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
Office Space for rent in Andheri Kurla Road
₹ 56,590
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Andheri Kurla
1BHK Flat for rent in Andheri East
₹ 32,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Andheri East, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Andheri East, Mumbai.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A622110506
- PinCode
- 400099