Amboli, Mumbai

Property Types
Apartments

About

Overview of Amboli, Mumbai

The place of Amboli, situated in the western area of Mumbai, is a highly connected and urbanized neighborhood spreading across Jogeshwari and Andheri.

Location and Boundaries
  • To the east, Amboli borders Andheri East.
  • To the north, it is surrounded by Jogeshwari.
  • Dhangar Wadi is the southern boundary, and D N Nagar to the west.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • This area combines residential and commercial areas.
  • Essential amenities are provided that include educational resources along with healthcare facilities.
  • The good connection and availability of amenities offer residents a comfortable and convenient living style in Amboli.
Property Prices and Trends
Average and Range of Property Prices
  • The minimum property price here stands around Rs. 23,529 per square foot.
  • Roughly, the average cost hits about Rs. 27,322 per square foot.
  • Prices fluctuate between Rs. 23,529 to Rs. 31,764 per square foot.
Market Trends
  • Presently, buying or selling properties in Amboli is quite fruitful.
  • There’s been a slight increase or stability in property prices, making it a lucrative time for real estate investment.
Types of Properties Available
For Sale
  • On the market, we find many options, including apartments and skyscrapers.
  • The price range covers everything from affordable to upscale, addressing varied budget needs.
For Rent
  • Rental properties come into play as well, particularly 1 BHK flats renting around ₹25,000 per month.
Investment Prospects
Affordability and Luxury
  • It offers options starting from Rs. 23,529 per square foot, which is pretty affordable.
  • Luxury listings are available, peaking at Rs. 31,764 per square foot.
Year-on-Year Growth
  • Exact year-on-year growth data for Amboli isn’t detailed. Nonetheless, the property value trend shows stability and potential for gaining value.
PropertyWala's Final View

Amboli, Mumbai, is a great real estate investment choice for both buyers and investors. Its strong connectivity, amenities, and property prices trending upward make it very appealing. It offers diverse property types from affordable to luxury, catering to various buyer preferences. Whether to buy or rent, comprehending these market trends and pricing can guide your decisions in this lively and connected Mumbai section.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Amboli and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.

• Started
  • Dec, 2025

80,000 Sq.Ft. of Garden and Playground Space

: Rachanaa Saujanya is located in the heart of Navneeth Colony, Amboli offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
DLH Dream Tower - Amboli, Mumbai

DLH Dream Tower

Amboli, Mumbai

  • Completed
  • Mar, 2022

A comfort style

: DLH Dream is located at Amboli, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2,3&3.5 Bhk apartments in varied budget range with good amenities.

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Lodha Sovrano, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 2.78 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 2.78 Cr

  • Lodha Sovrano
  • Within 5 Years
  • 696 SqFeet
  • ₹39,943/SqFeet

Apartment

: Suraksha Smart City project is located in the heart of Prabhat Nagar, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 3.5 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK for sale in Lodha Sovrano, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 4.36 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 4.36 Cr

  • Lodha Sovrano
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,092 SqFeet
  • ₹39,927/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Lodha Sovrano, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 8.73 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 8.73 Cr

  • Lodha Sovrano
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,183 SqFeet
  • ₹39,991/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.45 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.45 Cr

  • 720 SqFeet
  • ₹20,139/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 BHK for Sales in Marol Andheri (Proxima Residences)

: Situated in andheri east, western mumbai, ndw proxima residences is a well planned society that offers a pleasant living experience to its residents. This 1 bhk flat in western mumbai is your opportunity to be a part of this community. The flat is over 720 sq.Ft. Built up area and comes with 1...
Posted: by Javed Khan
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 4.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sa de
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.4 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.4 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹18,667/SqFeet
  • Within 6 Months

2BHK spacious flat in prime location in Andheri east

: 2 BHK flat for sale in prime location Mahakali Caves road, Andheri East. (Negotiable) Huge living room with dining area, fully functional kitchen with gas pipeline, 1 bathroom 2 toilets, 2 spacious rooms with connecting passage area in between. All rooms have sliding windows with grills and is road.
Posted: by Nisha Dcosta
2BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 3 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 755 SqFeet
  • ₹39,735/SqFeet

Apartment

: Chandak Sarvam project is located in the heart of JB Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 4.18 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 4.18 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,280 SqFeet
  • ₹32,656/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Chandak Sarvam, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 6.25 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 6.25 Cr

  • Chandak Sarvam
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,440 SqFeet
  • ₹25,615/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Sayba Noor, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 3.4 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 3.4 Cr

  • Sayba Noor
  • Within 3 Years
  • 1,300 SqFeet
  • ₹26,154/SqFeet

Apartment

: Sayba Noor project is located in the heart of Patilwadi, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK for sale in Sayba Noor, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 2.41 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 2.41 Cr

  • Sayba Noor
  • Within 3 Years
  • 892 SqFeet
  • ₹27,018/SqFeet

Apartment

2BHK for sale in Sayba Noor, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 1.69 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 1.69 Cr

  • Sayba Noor
  • Within 3 Years
  • 650 SqFeet
  • ₹26,000/SqFeet

Apartment

1BHK for sale in Sayba Noor, Jogeshwari West, Mumbai
₹ 1.25 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Jogeshwari West

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • Sayba Noor
  • Within 3 Years
  • 470 SqFeet
  • ₹26,596/SqFeet

Apartment

3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 2.9 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 2.9 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 966 SqFeet
  • ₹30,021/SqFeet

Apartment

: DEM Panache project is located in the heart of JB Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.84 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.84 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 614 SqFeet
  • ₹29,967/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in DEM Panache, Andheri East, Mumbai
₹ 1.21 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri East

₹ 1.21 Cr

  • DEM Panache
  • Within 1 Year
  • 404 SqFeet
  • ₹29,950/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A111223921
PinCode
400069