Jyotibha Phule Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Kanjur Marg West, Kanjur Marg East, Bhandup East, Powai, Vikhroli West, Chandivali
About
Overview of Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Nagar, Mumbai
Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Nagar is a residential area in the western suburbs of Mumbai, offering a combination of affordability and amenities, making it appealing for both people buying homes and those renting.
Property Prices
Property prices here are quite competitive. For those buying, flats typically range between ₹1.4 crore and ₹1.6 crore. Variations depend on specifics like location, builder, and property setup. For example, a 3 BHK apartment may have about 850 sqft carpet area, located in a nice building.
Rental Options
Renters will find affordable choices here. Rent prices vary based on the builder, area, and number of bedrooms. Thus, it's accessible to many renters, from those on a budget to those seeking luxury.
Amenities and Location
This locality is in a prime spot, promising good connectivity and access to many amenities. Nearby places like Goregaon West and Andheri-Dahisar add to its appeal. The area has schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and other important services nearby.
Property Trends
The local neighborhoods have shown significant appreciation in property values. Areas like Eksar and Akurli Nagar have seen growth rates of 25.7% and 23.7% yearly. This suggests substantial potential for property value appreciation here as well.
PropertyWala's Final Assessment
With good pricing, affordable rentals, and a central location with strong connectivity, Mahatma Jyotiba Phule Nagar is a strong choice for buyers and renters. Its proximity to essential amenities and the potential increase in property value mean it's a smart investment in the Mumbai real estate scene.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Jyotibha Phule Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Jyotibha Phule Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Jyotibha Phule Nagar
Sale Properties
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.69 Cr
- Kalpataru Horizon
- Within 1 Year
- 664 SqFeet
- ₹25,452/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in Kalpataru Horizon, Powai, Mumbai
: 2-bedroom apartment for Sale in Kalpataru Horizon, Powai, Mumbai.
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 3 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹2,415/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹604/SqFeet
Independent House
: Hiranadani Group presents beautiful 3BHK Residential apartments in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle at Powai, Mumbai.
Independent House for sale in Powai
₹ 6.5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹604/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Hiranandani Gardens Lake Castle, Powai, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5 Cr
- Hiranadani Gardens Lake Castle
- Immediate
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,000/SqFeet
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Powai , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg East
₹ 3 Cr
- Runwal Bliss Divine
- Immediate
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Kanjurmarg east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 35 L
- Marathon NextGen Innova
- Within 2 Years
- 250 SqMeters
- ₹14,000/SqMeter
1 Bedroom apartment For Sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai
: 1 Bedroom apartment for sale in Marathon NextGen Innova, Bhandup East, Mumbai. Offering smartly designed 1RK and 1BHK apartments with modern amenities and excellent connectivity. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities Separate clubhouse Quality Mivan construction High-rise tower with...
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Gurukrupa Gyanam
- Within 1 Year
- 572 SqFeet
- ₹32,867/SqFeet
Apartment
: Gurukrupa Gyanam is located in the heart of Powai, Mumbai offers 2, 3, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 2.98 Cr
- Gurukrupa Gyanam
- Within 1 Year
- 908 SqFeet
- ₹32,819/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5.79 Cr
- Hiranandani Empress Hill
- Within 3 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹52,493/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hiranandani Empress Hill, located in the heart of Hiranandani Gardens, Powai, Mumbai, offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 9.03 Cr
- Hiranandani Empress Hill
- Within 3 Years
- 1,678 SqFeet
- ₹53,814/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 3.2 Cr
- Raheja Antares
- Within 4 Years
- 1,136 SqFeet
- ₹28,169/SqFeet
Apartment
: Raheja Antares is located in the heart of Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai offers 3, 3.5, and 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 3.75 Cr
- Raheja Antares
- Within 4 Years
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹28,846/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.79 Cr
- Hiranandani Regent Hill
- Immediate
- 378 SqFeet
- ₹47,354/SqFeet
Apartment
: Hiranandani Regent Hill is located in the heart of Hiranandani Gardens Powai, Mumbai offers 1 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Srishti Harmony 3
- Immediate
- 457 SqFeet
- ₹33,479/SqFeet
Apartment
: Srishti Harmony 3 is located in the heart of Powai, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 Bhk apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Srishti Harmony 3
- Immediate
- 687 SqFeet
- ₹32,023/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Powai
₹ 5.98 Cr
- L&T Elixir Reserve
- Immediate
- 1,400 SqMeters
- ₹42,714/SqMeter
Apartment
: L&T Elixir Reserve is located in prime location of Powai, Mumbai offering 1,2&3 BHK residential apartment with lots of amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 89 L
- Rustomjee Bella
- Within 6 Months
- 326 SqFeet
- ₹27,301/SqFeet
Apartment
: Rustomjee Bella is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 94 L
- Marvel Gold Colosseum
- Immediate
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹25,405/SqFeet
Apartment
: Marvel Gold Colosseum is located in the heart of Bhandup West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 1.25 Cr
- Marvel Gold Colosseum
- Immediate
- 577 SqFeet
- ₹21,664/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup East
₹ 1.52 Cr
- Rustomjee Bella
- Within 6 Months
- 519 SqFeet
- ₹29,287/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 3.6 Cr
- Adani Codename Triumph
- Within 5 Years
- 1,248 SqFeet
- ₹28,846/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Adani Codename Triumph is located in the heart of Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai offers 1,2,3 & 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Kanjur Marg West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Adani Codename Triumph
- Within 5 Years
- 850 SqFeet
- ₹28,235/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Adani Codename Triumph is located in the heart of Kanjurmarg West, Mumbai offers 1,2,3 & 4 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Powai
₹ 53,390
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹165/SqFeet
- Immediate
Flexible Office Space for Growing Businesses
: Our business centre offers office space for teams of all sizes. Choose from compact private offices or larger office suites designed for expansion. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to use. Whether you need space for a small team or a larger setup, our flexible lease.Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A811034613
- PinCode
- 400072