Jijamata Colony, Mumbai

About

Jijamata Colony, Andheri East, Mumbai Overview

Location and Amenities
  • Jijamata Colony is placed in the busy suburb of Andheri East, Mumbai. It thrives with an energetic atmosphere and boasts varied amenities that mix city ease with traditional charm.
  • The place is linked well, featuring various shops, leisure spots, and houses to form a lively living space.
Housing Options
  • There are different housing choices in this area, like buildings with high-rise apartments and older homes.
    • Flats are found in sorts like 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK, addressing varied requirements and budgets.
    • Projects like Kaatyayni Heights offer fancy, upscale living with smart features and excellent amenities.
Pricing
  • Pricing here stays reasonable and changes because of the builder, the area, and the BHK type.
    • Flats usually average about ₹33.02 K/sq.ft. Some properties can vary (e.g., a 1 RK flat can be ₹25,000 per sq.ft.).
    • An instance might show a 1 BHK’s EMI around ₹44.1 K monthly for properties valued at about ₹1.75 Cr.
Infrastructure and Facilities
  • This place has important stuff like schools, hospitals, and other community services.
    • There are places like Nikunj Hall, SMT. R. N. SHETH VIDYAMANDIR, and KJ Cure Hospital close by.
Rental Options
  • People looking to rent will find ready-to-live fully furnished flats, which include TV cabinets, beds, kitchen units, and storage.
    • For example, a semi-furnished 1 BHK apartment rents at ₹38,000 a month.
PropertyWala's Wrap-Up

Jijamata Colony in Mumbai’s Andheri East shines as a fantastic pick for buyers and renters. It offers a well-rounded lifestyle, full of buzz and benefits. It caters to all types of households, making it a hot spot for families, professionals, and retirees. With its strong foundation and prime position, Jijamata Colony makes a strong call for anyone planning to buy or rent property in Mumbai.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Jijamata Colony and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Jijamata Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Jijamata Colony

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.37 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹44,933/SqFeet

Apartment

: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
3BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.95 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,000/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 4.5 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 4.5 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sa de
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lokhandwala, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹46,667/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
Posted: by Jamy Ss
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parinee I, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.3 Cr

  • Parinee I
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹24,468/SqFeet

Apartment

: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
5BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 12.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 12.25 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 2,532 SqFeet
  • ₹48,381/SqFeet

Apartment

: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.45 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.45 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,649 SqFeet
  • ₹45,179/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.83 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.83 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹42,933/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 11.55 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 11.55 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,100 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 13.75 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 13.75 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 8.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 8.25 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A415871101
PinCode
400084