Juhu Lane, Mumbai

Property Types
Apartments

About

Juhu Lane, Mumbai Description

Situation and Interconnectivity
  • Located in Andheri West, Mumbai, Juhu Lane lies within a highly accessible area.
  • Major landmarks like Juhu Versova Link Road, Andheri Station, Vile Parle Station, plus numerous schools, colleges, and hospitals surround it.
Real Estate Rates
  • Property cost for purchasers spans from ₹1.61 Cr up to ₹4.98 Cr, depending on specifics and amenities.
  • The average price per square foot stands at roughly ₹27,465, capping at ₹35,862 per square foot for premium properties.
Variety of Real Estate
  • Apartments: Options extend to 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK setups.
    • Starting at ₹1.60 Cr, 1 BHKs.
    • 2 BHK apartments priced between ₹2.75 Cr and ₹5 Cr.
    • Luxurious 3 BHKs range from ₹3.06 Cr to ₹4.90 Cr.
  • Types: Properties are accessible in stages from fully ready and move-in, semi-furnished, to fully furnished.
Facilities
  • These properties come equipped with numerous conveniences such as:
    • Gym
    • Terrace Garden
    • Regular power supply
    • Modular kitchens
    • Air conditioning
    • Built-in wardrobes
    • Both covered and open parking options
    • Proximity to many schools, colleges, and clinics.
Rental Market
  • Renters have the option to consider 1 BHK and 2 BHK apartments.
  • Monthly rent is between ₹30,000 to ₹42,000.
  • Many rentals are announced directly by the owners, often without broker fees.
  • Common rental amenities include furnished flats, modular kitchens, air conditioning, and easy access to transportation.
Society and Infrastructure
  • The area boasts a cohesive and thriving community with solid social facilities.
  • Shopping areas, multiple restaurants, and entertainment venues are also near.
  • Public transport options include railway stations and metro lines, adding to accessibility.

PropertyWala's Summary

This locality in Andheri West, Mumbai, truly stands out for both buyers and tenants alike. Its advantageous position, superb connectivity, and strong social infrastructure make it highly coveted. With its diverse amenities and varied property offers, it perfectly suits all budgets and needs. From fully move-in ready to renting properties, Juhu Lane promises both comfort, ease, and top-tier living.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Juhu Lane and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Juhu Lane
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Juhu Lane

Sale Properties

3BHK for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
₹ 3.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane

₹ 3.25 Cr

  • L&T The Gateway
  • Immediate
  • 890 SqFeet
  • ₹36,517/SqFeet

3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai

: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
Posted: by Amit Bhise
3BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.95 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
4BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

2BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.37 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹44,933/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹46,667/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
Posted: by Jamy Ss
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parinee I, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.3 Cr

  • Parinee I
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹24,468/SqFeet

Apartment

: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Vile Parle West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vile parle west

: 2 bhk ,20000 sqft , Vile parle west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in D.N.Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in D.N.Nagar

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , D.N.Nagar , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , centre of city , green certified towers , greenary all round ,
Posted: by Pa yf
5BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 12.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 12.25 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 2,532 SqFeet
  • ₹48,381/SqFeet

Apartment

: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.45 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.45 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,649 SqFeet
  • ₹45,179/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.83 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.83 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹42,933/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 11.55 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 11.55 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,100 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 13.75 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 13.75 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 8.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 8.25 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A692110436
PinCode
400058