Bima Nagar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Andheri West, Andheri Kurla Road, Juhu Lane, Lokhandwala, Andheri East, Vile Parle East, Jogeshwari East, Vile Parle West, Jogeshwari West, D.N.Nagar
About
An Insight into Bima Nagar, Andheri East, Mumbai
Situation and Reach
Bima Nagar, in Andheri East, Mumbai, stands out as a top place for both living and business. It offers great links by road, suburban, and metro train, making it a hit with workers and families alike.
Real Estate Costs
- The typical price per square foot in Bima Nagar stands around Rs. 23,965.
- Specific homes can vary from ₹25,000 to ₹31,297 per square foot, based on the project and extras.
Kinds of Properties
- Flats Available: Available in different designs, such as 3 BHK flats with prices starting at about ₹1.5 Cr to ₹2.05 Cr.
- Flats To Rent: Choices like 1 BHK apartments are available, with rent about ₹45,000 per month for a 720 sq.ft area.
Conveniences and Services
- Nearby Conveniences: Bima Nagar homes are next to important stuff like markets, temples, schools, colleges, and clinics like Sea Bird Medicare Private Limited.
- Transit Access: It's near the nearest station and gives short walks to the Western Express Highway and metro stations.
- Greenery: Some places are packed with natural surroundings, making it cozy for families.
Features Around the Neighborhood
- Educational Places: Right near places like Vissanji Academy which sits about 1.2 km away.
- Medical Care: Close to clinics such as Sea Bird Medicare Private Limited, just 0.1 km away.
- Vibrancy: A well-linked residential and business place, mixing local stores and modern stuff.
PropertyWala's Wrap-Up
Bima Nagar in Andheri East, Mumbai, is a top pick for both those buying or renting due to its strong links, wide range of homes, and nearby resources. The mix of living and business areas, plus its green surroundings, makes it a strong choice for those wanting a balanced lifestyle in a busy city. Yet, those buying or renting should look at property costs and make sure they meet their budget and wants.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Bima Nagar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Bima Nagar
Enter some positive aspects of Bima Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Bima Nagar
Enter some negative aspects of Bima Nagar
Sale Properties
₹ 3.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
₹ 4.95 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
₹ 7.2 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.2 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.23 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹33,243/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Classic is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
₹ 1.77 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 530 SqFeet
- ₹33,396/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.37 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.37 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹44,933/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 15.61 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 15.61 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹61,700/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities
₹ 9.8 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 9.8 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹61,674/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.5 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 3 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
₹ 4.5 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Lokhandwala
₹ 4.5 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Lokhandwala , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,₹ 3.5 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹46,667/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
₹ 2.3 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Parinee I
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹24,468/SqFeet
Apartment
: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
₹ 12.25 Cr
5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 12.25 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 2,532 SqFeet
- ₹48,381/SqFeet
Apartment
: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 7.45 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.45 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,649 SqFeet
- ₹45,179/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.83 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.83 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹42,933/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.15 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.15 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹34,583/SqFeet
- Immediate
New building, link rd near metro stn
: Balcony flat , wid west open view, 5year old building, very good locality, Connectivity is also good, surroundings building in vicinity will cost more expensive compared with mentioned property So this is a good deal
₹ 11.55 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 11.55 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
₹ 13.75 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 13.75 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 8.25 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 1.68 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Crest project is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 1.24 Cr
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 425 SqFeet
- ₹29,176/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 3.25 Cr
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 767 SqFeet
- ₹42,373/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 6.88 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 6.88 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹41,951/SqFeet
Apartment
₹ 4.63 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.63 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹41,976/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
₹ 65,190
Office Space for rent in Andheri West
₹ 65,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹202/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 56,590
Office Space for rent in Andheri Kurla Road
₹ 56,590
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Andheri Kurla
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A741102505
- PinCode
- 400069