Airoli, Navi Mumbai

About

Overview of Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Airoli, located in Navi Mumbai, quickly wins over homebuyers and investors because of its strategic location and infrastructure.

Property Rates
  • The average property rates in Airoli fluctuate but generally hover around ₹17,964 to ₹19,750 per square foot.
  • Prices vary from a low starting point of ₹4,181 to upwards of ₹10.91 lakhs per sq ft.
  • Different sectors have distinct rates. For instance,
    • Sector 19: ₹11,699 per sqft
    • Sector 8A: ₹11,523 per sqft
    • Sector 7: ₹12,956 per sqft
    • Sector 14: ₹16,760 per sqft.
Property Types and Sizes
  • Airoli mainly features various apartment configurations:
    • 1 BHK flats: Range between ₹64.1 lakhs - ₹90 lakhs
    • 2 BHK flats: Prices depend on the sector and amenities
    • 3 BHK flats: Also seen with pricing in line with their sector and type.
Rental Market
  • Rental prices are:
    • 1 BHK: ₹17,742 - ₹20,274 per month
    • 2 BHK: ₹28,112 - ₹31,393 per month
    • 3 BHK: ₹35,647 - ₹43,310 per month.
Price Appreciation and Trends
  • Airoli's property prices have risen considerably:
    • 1.5% in the past 1 year
    • 16.9% in the last 3 years
    • 16.9% in the last 5 years
    • 45.8% in the last 10 years for flats
    • Builder floor prices follow a similar trajectory.
Infrastructure and Amenities
  • Airoli connects easily with other parts of Navi Mumbai and Mumbai via public transport.
  • It mixes residential and commercial spaces making it ideal for both living and work.
  • Amenities include schools, hospitals, shopping centers, and recreational areas.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Airoli in Navi Mumbai is a hot spot for buyers and renters. It boasts competitive prices, substantial appreciation, and excellent infrastructure. You’ll find properties from budget to high-end. Given its continuing growth and connectivity, Airoli looks set to keep climbing in the real estate arena, making it a smart decision for an investment or home.

Reviews

Airoli is the best point for residential all facility are available very close to eastern express highway and belapur road it is growing city

Pros
  • All facility available market banks school. Garden petrol pump and CNG center
Cons
  • Property values high
Airoli, Navi Mumbai is rated 5 out of 10 based on 1 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.

Write a review of Airoli and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.

• Starting
  • Jul, 2027

Thoughtful 25+ world class amenities & Sky-Scaling Tower

: Delta Icon project is located in the heart of Sector-7, Airoli, Navi Mumbai offers 3 BHK luxury apartments with various facilities.
Proviso Galaxy Maplewoods - Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Proviso Galaxy Maplewoods

Airoli, Navi Mumbai

  • Starting
  • Dec, 2028

Green & Nature-Oriented Design

: Proviso Galaxy Maplewoods Avenue, located in the heart of Airoli, Navi Mumbai, offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
Akshar Green World - Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Akshar Green World

Airoli, Navi Mumbai

  • Started
  • Dec, 2016

1, 2 & 3 BHK apartment for sale in Akshar Green World

: Akshar Green World presented by Akshar Developers with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartment for sale in Airoli, Navi Mumbai
Parth Lakefront - Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Parth Lakefront

Airoli, Navi Mumbai

  • Started
  • Dec, 2023

Spacious apartment with Vaastu Compliant

: Parth Lakefront is presented by Parth Group at Airoli, Navi Mumbai offers residential project that hosts 1 BHK and 2.5 bhk apartment/Flat.

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Gami Asters, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.2 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 2.2 Cr

  • Gami Asters
  • Within 1 Year
  • 726 SqFeet
  • ₹30,303/SqFeet

Apartment

: Gami Asters is located in the heart of Sector 2, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai offers 2, 2.5 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
3BHK for sale in Gami Asters, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3 Cr

  • Gami Asters
  • Within 1 Year
  • 931 SqFeet
  • ₹32,223/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 85 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 85 L

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹567/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 1 bhk, 15000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no gst, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, centre of city, green certified towers, greenary all round,
Posted: by Gc Fj
3BHK for sale in Trishul Gold Coast, Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Ghansoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by De vg
4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹279/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view and green certified towers.
Posted: by Gd hv
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Fr fd
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.25 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹625/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Gd hv
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ghansoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Ghansoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹700/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Ghansoli , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 * view , Green certified towers ,
Posted: by Fr fd
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Airoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹700/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Airoli

: 3 bhk, 25000 sqft, Airoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Fr fd
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Airoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Airoli

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹929/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Airoli

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Airoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Hf Dt
3 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Airoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 1.75 Cr

Independent House for sale in Airoli

₹ 1.75 Cr

  • 80,000 SqFeet
  • ₹219/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Airoli

: 3 bhk, 80000 sqft, Airoli , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Gd hv
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Delta Icon, Airoli, Navi Mumbai
₹ 2.66 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Airoli

₹ 2.66 Cr

  • Delta Icon
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,058 SqFeet
  • ₹25,142/SqFeet

Apartment

Price Trends

Also known as: Airoli, Diva, Sector -19 Airoli, Sector-1 Airoli, Sector 9 Airoli, Sector-6 Airoli, Sector 10 Airoli, Sector-17 Airoli, Shiv Colony, Plot No.238 ,Sector 4
Locality ID
A647111390
PinCode
400708