Vijay Nagari, Thane
- Nearby Localities
- Kavesar, Thane West, Hiranandani Estate, Patlipada, Waghbil, Kasarvadavali, Bhrahmand, Ghodbunder Road, Sandoz Baug, Owale
About
Overview of Vijay Nagari, Thane
Vijay Nagari in Thane West, Maharashtra, is a sublocality that blends residential amenities with affordability, which makes it appealing for both buyers and renters.
Property Pricing
The prices for properties in Vijay Nagari are pretty competitive. Most of the homes for sale are priced between ₹20 lac and ₹40 lac, with about 67% falling into this bracket. Then there’s another 22% priced between ₹40 lac and ₹60 lac. To give you an idea, a ready-to-move 1 BHK flat in this area sells for about ₹65 lac. That’s a fair price considering the semi-furnished nature.
Property Types and Amenities
The neighborhood mostly features 1 BHK apartments, the most common type of housing here. Many of these properties include amenities like gated community facilities, improving security and comfort.
Location and Connectivity
Vijay Nagari is found in Thane West, close to prominent areas like Hiranandani Estate and Kasarvadavali. Its strategic spot ensures good links and access to amenities and services in nearby neighborhoods.
Specific Highlights
Properties in Vijay Nagari, such as those in Vijay Galaxy, come with added perks like east-facing units, corner properties, and views of parks. These features can greatly improve one’s living experience and boost property value.
PropertyWala's Final Assessment
Should you think about buying or renting in Vijay Nagari, Thane, you are likely to get a balanced residential experience with affordability and amenities. It’s a good spot for those seeking compact, reasonably priced homes with community facilities and easy access. With its competitive prices and varied properties, Vijay Nagari is a sound choice for first-time buyers and renters in Thane West.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Vijay Nagari and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vijay Nagari
Enter some negative aspects of Vijay Nagari
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Thane West
₹ 5 L
- 1,050 SqFeet
- ₹476/SqFeet
- Immediate
Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch
: Low budget in vasind near Mumbai nashik highway touch.With negotiable price. Land available in acer also. N.A.plot is available. Plot starting price is 5 lack per guntha. With negotiable price.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 61.25 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 436 SqFeet
- ₹14,048/SqFeet
Apartment
: Vihang Oris is located in the heart of Ghodbunder Road, Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 88.6 L
- Vihang Oris
- After 5 Years
- 587 SqFeet
- ₹15,094/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.59 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 660 SqFeet
- ₹24,091/SqFeet
Apartment
: L&T Evara Heights is located in the heart of Laxmi Nagar, Thane West, Thane offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.45 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 1,057 SqFeet
- ₹23,179/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 6.5 Cr
- L&T Evara Heights
- Within 4 Years
- 2,236 SqFeet
- ₹29,070/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.12 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 970 SqFeet
- ₹21,856/SqFeet
Apartment
: Dosti 604 is located in the heart of Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane West, Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with several facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.4 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹21,818/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.61 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 760 SqFeet
- ₹21,184/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.46 Cr
- Dosti 604
- Within 5 Years
- 700 SqFeet
- ₹20,857/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹625/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Thane west
: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Thane west, ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.75 Cr
- 80,000 SqFeet
- ₹219/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west
: 3 bhk , 80000 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Independent House for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹232/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane
: 4 Bedroom independent house for sale in Thane West, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft. area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers, greenery all round and the centre of the city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 2.5 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹929/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Thane west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 89.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 630 SqFeet
- ₹14,284/SqFeet
Apartment
: Puraniks Rahayu is located in the heart of Bhayandarpada, Thane West, Thane offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various amenities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 49.99 L
- Puraniks Rahayu
- After 5 Years
- 360 SqFeet
- ₹13,886/SqFeet
Apartment
Shop / Showroom for sale in Thane West
₹ 50 L
- 450 SqFeet
- ₹11,111/SqFeet
- Immediate
Shop near dombivli
: Shop near thane-mulund With negotiable price. Many shop available.
3BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 1.53 Cr
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 955 SqFeet
- ₹16,021/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartments
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 51 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,088/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 52.99 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 317 SqFeet
- ₹16,716/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 44 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Immediate
- 51 SqMeters
- ₹86,106/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 69.3 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- After 5 Years
- 432 SqFeet
- ₹16,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
1BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 71 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 3 Years
- 472 SqFeet
- ₹15,042/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 95.53 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 1 Year
- 686 SqFeet
- ₹13,926/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
2BHK Flat for sale in Thane West
₹ 96 L
- Lodha Codename Crown Jewel
- Within 2 Years
- 621 SqFeet
- ₹15,459/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lodha Group is a residential project located in the Thane West locality of Mumbai. Spread over an area of 88 acres, the project offers 2BHK apartmentsPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A911200511
- PinCode
- 400607