Vepery, Chennai
- Nearby Localities
- Egmore, Purasaiwakkam, A K Swamy Nagar, Kilpauk, Mount Road, Anna Salai, Thousand Lights, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam
About
Real Estate Overview of Vepery, Chennai
Location and Connectivity
Vepery lies in the central part of Chennai and boasts great connectivity to different parts of the city. It's close to areas like Choolai, Perambur, Nungambakkam, Kilpauk, and Egmore, making it a good spot for both residents and those who commute. Major roads like Choolai High Road and Poonamallee Road are nearby. Several public transport options can be found here too.
Property Options
In Vepery, you'll find a variety of property types. You can look for multistorey apartments, builder floor apartments, and independent houses. Examples include 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK multistorey apartments priced between ₹65 lakhs and ₹2.8 crores. There are also houses and plots for sale, such as a residential house on a 3000 Sq.FT land, going for ₹5.25 crores.
Amenities and Infrastructure
Buyers often find Vepery properties come with modern amenities. These can include gated communities, lifts, car parks, swimming pools, gyms, and clubhouses. Many places are within a short walk from metro stations, schools, supermarkets (like Nilgiris), and temples. This ensures a comfy and convenient living space.
Liveability and Safety
Vepery is known for its good residential areas and friendly neighbors. It's a community where safety is a top priority. This area is ideal for families and people seeking a secure place to settle.
Market Trends
Real estate in Vepery moves pretty active, offering both ready-to-move and resale properties. The central location fuels demand and keeps property values steady. Chennai’s rental yield is around 3.99%, making Vepery a solid bet for a good investment.
PropertyWala’s Insight
Thinking about buying or renting in Vepery, Chennai? You’ll likely find a blend of affordability, convenience, and modern amenities. Its central location, good connectivity, and strong infrastructure make it an attractive choice for residents and investors alike. Whether you're after a 2 BHK apartment or a luxury 4 BHK unit, Vepery has options that suit various budgets and tastes. Plus, it offers a safe and community-oriented lifestyle, highlighting it as a standout choice for those looking for a great living experience in Chennai.
Reviews
North Indian area mostly occupied by Jain, Gujarati and marvadi. Well connected with metro station, local train and bus stop. Schools are well located , most people pick up apartment just for location aspect.
Pros
- Excellent location
- Schools and metro station connectivity
- Posh area
North Indian Area surrounded by Guru Shree Jain Temple in EVK Sampath Road and Very High Road. Veterinary College and Jain College is in this Area. Posh Area where 60 % of North Indians reside in this Area.
Pros
- Connecting Railway. Metro and Bus
- Calm Area
Write a review of Vepery and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Vepery
Enter some negative aspects of Vepery
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 14 Cr
- 11,500 SqFeet
- ₹12,174/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Kilpauk for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11,500 Sft in a Good Commercial Building with UDS Area of 3000Sft, Sale Value Rs.14 Crore With 90 Ws, Ac, 6 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building...
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 5.2 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 2,787 SqFeet
- ₹18,658/SqFeet
POSH FLAT - TVH Lumbini Square, Purasaiwakkam,
: Posh residential project, tvh lumbini square at purasaiwakkam , gated community with all amenities , 4 bhk - 2787 sq ft at 2nd floor with lifts . North facing flat , land area around 10 acres and with swimming pool , walking area , park and etc ..... Behind abirami mall and theatresFlat for sale in A K Swamy Nagar
₹ 2 - 2.5 Cr
- 1,880 SqFeet
Apartments
: Lakefront Apartments with Stunning Waterfront Views Wake up to mesmerizing lake views in a serene, pollution-free environment.
Independent House for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 35.5 Cr
- 14,200 SqFeet
- ₹25,000/SqFeet
- Within 3 Months
Luxury Individual Bungalow for sale in Kilpauck Garden (14200) Rs.6cr/per ground slightly negotiabe.
: Luxury Individual Bungalow for sale in Kilpauck Garden (14200) Rs.6cr/per ground slightly negotiable. Very Reasonable Rate. Duplex model Bungalow 12 bhk in Heart of Chennai Kilpauck Premium Residence in and around Safe and secured place. Peace and come place, Very pleasant environment Furnished...
3BHK Flat for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 2.87 Cr
- Casagrand Dior
- Immediate
- 1,955 SqFeet
- ₹14,680/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Casagrand Dior is located in the heart of Kilpauk, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 3.64 Cr
- Casagrand Dior
- Immediate
- 2,515 SqFeet
- ₹14,473/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
4BHK Flat for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 3.14 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 2 Years
- 3,937 SqFeet
- ₹7,976/SqFeet
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai
: 4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai, offers 4 BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 3937 sq. ft. The project is spread over an area of 20 acres of land with 17% of open spaces. It consists of 5 high-rise buildings with 645 units. This project has 130+ amenities for..
2BHK Flat for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 84.87 L
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 2 Years
- 1,179 SqFeet
- ₹7,198/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai offers 2 BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 1179 sqft. The project is spread over an area of 20 acres of land with 17% of open spaces. It consists of 5 high-rise buildings with 645 units. This project has 130+ amenities for all.
3BHK Flat for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 1.18 Cr
- Casagrand Mercury
- Within 2 Years
- 1,642 SqFeet
- ₹7,186/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai
: 3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Casagrand Mercury, Kilpauk, Chennai, and offers 3 BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 1642 sq. ft. The project is spread over an area of 20 acres of land with 17% of open spaces. It consists of 5 high-rise buildings with 645 units. This project has 130+ amenities..
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 1.88 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 1,671 SqFeet
- ₹11,251/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Lifestyle Vardaan is located in the heart of Old Washermanpet, Purasaiwakkam, Chennai offers 3&4 BHK apartments with various amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 2.2 Cr
- Lifestyle Vardaan
- Within 2 Years
- 2,248 SqFeet
- ₹9,786/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- Immediate
- 218 SqMeters
- ₹137,413/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 39.5 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- Immediate
- 728 SqFeet
- ₹5,426/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: Jains Amrit Kalash offers you the ideal home in every way. The size of the apartments ranges between 920 sq.ft & 1380 sq.ft Located in Strahans Road, very close to Doveton Circle, Purasaiwalkam-live within close proximity to the cities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 65 L
- Jains Amrit Kalash
- 930 SqFeet
- ₹6,989/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Kilpauk
₹ 14.4 L
- VME Hexad
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹1,800/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: VME Realty Pvt. ltd. presents VME Hexad with 4 & 5 BHK apartments in Kilpauk, Chennai
4BHK Flat for sale in Purasaiwakkam
₹ 3.75 Cr
- TVH Lumbini Square
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹12,931/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: total of about 500 apartments occupying over a million square feet. These flats are available as 3 & 4 bedroom units, duplex and penthouse with integrated basement car park.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 9.78 L
- 11,500 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Kilpauk
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11500sft, Rent Rs.85/sft With 200 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 3.3 L
- 5,200 SqFeet
- ₹63/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Kilpauk
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5200sft Rent Rs.63 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 7 Cabins,, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Kilpauk And Surrounding.
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 9.6 L
- 11,300 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Kilpauk
: .Fully Furnished Office Space 11300sft Rent Rs.85 per sft With 150 Ws, Ac, 20 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Kilpauk And...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 8.55 L
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11000 Sft Rent Rs.8,55,000 With 174 Ws, Cabins, Conf, Ac, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Kilpauk & ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.64 L
- 5,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5600 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 40 W/s, A/c, 6 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T.
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.15 L
- 6,200 SqFeet
- ₹67/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Fully Furnished Office 6200sft Rent Rs.4.15Lac With 103 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At Egmore & ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 82,000
- 1,630 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore
: Semi furnished office with false ceiling , 4 cabins , pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at egmore. 1600 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more properties. More properties ...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 70,000
- 900 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 900 sft rent - Rs. 70,000/- With 9 w/s, A/c, 1 cabins, Lift, Rest room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T nagar, nungambakkam, mount..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 45,000
- 600 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 600 sft rent - Rs. 45,000/- With 5 w/s, A/c, cabin, Genset, Lift, Rest room & car parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - T nagar...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore
: Unfurnished office space 2000 sft rent - Rs.50/sft hall type with false ceiling, a/c, lift, rest rooms & parking facility in a commercial building. Rent & advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at egmore & surrounding areas
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 1.15 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Kilpauk for Rent
: Semi Furnished Office Space 2300 Sft Rent Rs.1,15,000 With Cabins, False Ceiling, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Kilpauk & Surrounding Areas Ann Nagar, Aminjikarai...
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Egmore, Chennai
: Furnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.55/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 1000 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.40/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial building...
Office Space for rent in Kilpauk
₹ 1.8 L
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi furnished Office For Rent at Kilpauk
: Semi Furnished Office Space 3000 Sft Rent Rs.1,80,000 With 45 Ws, 4 Cabin, Ac, No Chairs, Reception, Conference Room, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In a Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Kilpauk & Surrounding...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A453741112
- PinCode
- 600003