Mount Road area, Chennai
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Anna Salai, Triplicane, Egmore, Thousand Lights, Royapettah, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam, Kazhipattur, Gopalapuram
About
Real Estate Overview of Mount Road, Chennai
Mount Road, famously called Anna Salai, stands out as a highly coveted and historically significant area in Chennai. This makes it an attractive spot for homebuyers and investors alike.
Strategic Location
Mount Road connects several key areas of the city from Marina Beach in the north all the way to Guindy in the south. Its central spot ensures excellent links to various parts of Chennai. For example, it’s close to major transportation hubs like Chennai Central Railway Station and V House Bus Terminus.
Real Estate Trends and Demand
The region sees a boom in real estate development fueled by high demand for homes and businesses. Many people prefer luxury and premium apartments. This is especially true for professionals and families who want modern spaces with all essentials. The presence of many commercial spots also boosts demand for residential properties.
Property Prices
Recent years have seen property prices on Mount Road go up. The average price per square foot ranges from ₹5,300 to ₹21,500, depending on the type and location of the property. There are varied prices for apartments, ranging from ₹33.2 Lac to ₹10.49 Cr based on configurations like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK units.
Residential Options
The area offers a mix of residential properties including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK apartments, duplex houses, and builder-floor units. For example, the Brigade Icon project by Brigade Group has modern and luxurious apartments complete with smart home systems, fitness centers, and landscaped gardens. These projects mix luxury, convenience, and community living.
Commercial Investments
The need for office spaces and commercial buildings on Mount Road is strong too because of its central location and good connections. It’s perfect for businesses, ensuring steady rental income for investors.
Rental Market
Mount Road is prime property allowing landlords to get high rental fees. The rental scene here is fueled by its desirability and the supply of premium amenities, making it a great choice for rental income.
Amenities and Lifestyle
Residents can enjoy lots of amenities. For example, properties have modern kitchens, stylish bathrooms, fitness centers, jogging tracks, kids' play areas, and community spaces. Mount Road is also close to educational centers, healthcare, malls, and entertainment. This all adds to the lifestyle here.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Mount Road in Chennai looks like a top spot for real estate investment. It has a strategic location, rich heritage, and modern perks. If you’re looking to buy or rent, Mount Road provides comfort, style, and financial growth. The lively urban setting and easy access to key areas make it likely to deliver good returns and a better lifestyle.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Mount Road and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Mount Road
Enter some negative aspects of Mount Road
Sale Properties
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 130 Cr
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Commercial Office Space 50,000 Sft in an Independent Building with Land area of 13 Grounds, Sale Value Rs. 130 Crores with Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount Road &..Commercial Plot for sale in Triplicane
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹45,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
Triplicane pycrafts road or bharati salai face 1250sq ft ind comm bld with 2 floor sale 5.50 cr rs
: commercial land without tenants 1200sq feet land with 2 floor bld 14 ft frontage on pycrafts road face triplicane nr rathina face hotels sale 5.50 cr suit mobile store and textile showroom sOffice Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 7.8 Cr
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹11,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Mount Road
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, 5 Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 6800 sft, UDS - 2700 sft, Sales Price Rs.7.80 Cr, 30 yrs Old Building, Commercial office space sale at Mount Road. Ready for...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 13 Cr
- 11,600 SqFeet
- ₹11,207/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Sale @ Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11600 Sft Sale Value - 11200/Sft , with Workstations, Cabins, A/c, Genset, Lift, Conference Room, False Ceiling, 7 Covered Car parks & 2 open car Parking Available In a Good Commercial Building. Salevalue is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹14,737/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 950 Sft in a Good Commercial Building, with UDS 290 Sft , Sale Value Rs. 1.40 Crore With Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable...
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 14.4 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Sale Value Rs.12000/Sft With 105 Ws, A/c, 5 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial..Independent House for sale in Triplicane
₹ 6 Cr
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹13,333/SqFeet
one ground land with 40 ft frontage nr triplicane near parthasarathi temple on 25 ft rd 6cr rsr r
: sir one grounds land with 40 ft frontage on 25 ft rd face 40 ft frontage sale 6 cr rs north face old house 500 meter from triplicane parthasarathy temple . per sq ft 25000 rs sale rate call me arumugam reality
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.4 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8000sft Rent Rs.80 Per sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 5.52 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8500sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.8 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5500sft Rent Rs.69 per sft With 70 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.3 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9000sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 160 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Ups Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces..
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 9.43 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 80 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount..
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 10.1 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500 Sft Rent Rs.80 Per Sft With 120 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.7 L
- 4,150 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 4150 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 65 w/s, ( Ready to Refurnish also) A/c, 4 cabins, conference room, Reception, Pantry, server room, lift, Genset, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20.25 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Un furnished office space 46,000 sft, hall type rent - 45/sft in a good commercial building with a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms, 40 car parking & two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mount...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 2400 sft rent rs 65 Psft with 40 ws, Ac, 2 cabin, Conference Room, Srever Room, Reception, Genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 4.88 L
- 6,500 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mount Road, Chennai
: Plug and play office space of 6500 sft rent - Rs.75/sft furnished with 80 w/s, a/c, 11 cabins, conference room, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20,000
- 400 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Affordable coworking office space in Mount Road, Just for 4k per seat.
: Affordable office space in the heart of Mount Road! Get a fully furnished coworking setup with all-inclusive amenities at only ₹4K per seat. Current Availability: ¿¿ 5 Seater Cabin – ₹20K/month No hidden costs. Just move in & work.
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 16.25 L
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully furnished office space 25,000 sft ready to refurnished, rent - 65/sft in a good commercial building with 250 ws, ac, 8 cabin, conference room, reception, pantry, genset, lift, rest rooms, 20 car parking, two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and ...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 42 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Rent
: Fully furnished office space 70,000 sft Rent Rs.60 per Sft with 920 workstations, 12 cabins, 5 Conference Room, 10 Meeting Room, Server Room, Reception, Pantry, Ac, Lift, Gesnet, Rest room & Ample parking facility available in a Good commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 65,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 1000 sft rent Rs 65 per sft with 15 ws, Ac, cabin, reception, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Mount Road & surrounding areas Teynampet...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 12.6 L
- 18,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 18000sft Rent Rs.12,60,000 Lac With 294 Ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 15cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.05 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1500sft Rent.70/sft with 20 W/s, 5 A/c, Cabin, 2 Executive Cabin, 1 Small Store Room, False Ceiling, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Mount Road &...
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.22 L
- 2,700 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Mount Road
: Ready to move Office space in Mount Road Unfurnished office space 2700 sft rent - Rs.45/sft hall type with genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility in a commercial building. Rent & advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road & surrounding areas
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹71/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Mount Road area, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Mount Road area, Chennai. Property Details: 3 cabins Conference Reception Pantry Restroom Genset lift Car Parking
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.25 L
- 6,400 SqFeet
- ₹51/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space @ Mount Road
: Unfurnished office space 6400 sft rent - Rs.3.25 lac hall type with lift, Genset & parking facility available in a good commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.98 L
- 4,300 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4300 Sft Rent Rs.69 Per Sft With 80 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Discussion Room, Server Room, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More...Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Mount Road, Chennai
- Locality ID
- A325229111
- PinCode
- 600032