Anna Salai, Chennai
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Mount Road, Triplicane, Egmore, Thousand Lights, Royapettah, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam, Kazhipattur, Gopalapuram
Reviews
Annasalai most prime area in Chennai near by many star hotels and colleges ,metro train and airport
Pros
- Metro train root
- Many automobile showrooms
- Theater and malls
Cons
- Costly area in Chennai
All facilities is available near place bus stop shopping mall are available
Pros
- Densely populated place
- Centrally located.
Cons
- Noise. Not a calm place.
Anna Salai, Chennai is rated 7 out of 10 based on 2 user reviews.
Disclaimer: The reviews are opinions of PropertyWala.com members, and not of PropertyWala.com.
Write a review
Write a review of Anna Salai and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Anna Salai
Enter some positive aspects of Anna Salai
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Anna Salai
Enter some negative aspects of Anna Salai
Sale Properties
₹ 5.5 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Triplicane
₹ 5.5 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹45,833/SqFeet
- Immediate
Triplicane pycrafts road or bharati salai face 1250sq ft ind comm bld with 2 floor sale 5.50 cr rs
: commercial land without tenants 1200sq feet land with 2 floor bld 14 ft frontage on pycrafts road face triplicane nr rathina face hotels sale 5.50 cr suit mobile store and textile showroom s
₹ 130 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 130 Cr
- 50,000 SqFeet
- ₹26,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space in a Independent Building for Sale
: Commercial Office Space 50,000 Sft in an Independent Building with Land area of 13 Grounds, Sale Value Rs. 130 Crores with Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount Road &..₹ 7.8 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 7.8 Cr
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹11,471/SqFeet
- Immediate
Un Furnished Office Space At Mount Road
: Commercial Office Space, Un Furnished with Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, 5 Car Parking & Two Wheeler Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Built Areas - 6800 sft, UDS - 2700 sft, Sales Price Rs.7.80 Cr, 30 yrs Old Building, Commercial office space sale at Mount Road. Ready for...
₹ 13 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 13 Cr
- 11,600 SqFeet
- ₹11,207/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Sale @ Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 11600 Sft Sale Value - 11200/Sft , with Workstations, Cabins, A/c, Genset, Lift, Conference Room, False Ceiling, 7 Covered Car parks & 2 open car Parking Available In a Good Commercial Building. Salevalue is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Spaces At Mount...
₹ 1.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 1.4 Cr
- 950 SqFeet
- ₹14,737/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 950 Sft in a Good Commercial Building, with UDS 290 Sft , Sale Value Rs. 1.40 Crore With Ws, Ac, Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable...₹ 6 Cr
Independent House for sale in Triplicane
₹ 6 Cr
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹13,333/SqFeet
one ground land with 40 ft frontage nr triplicane near parthasarathi temple on 25 ft rd 6cr rsr r
: sir one grounds land with 40 ft frontage on 25 ft rd face 40 ft frontage sale 6 cr rs north face old house 500 meter from triplicane parthasarathy temple . per sq ft 25000 rs sale rate call me arumugam reality
₹ 14.4 Cr
Office Space for sale in Mount Road
₹ 14.4 Cr
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹12,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Mount Road for Sale
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Sale Value Rs.12000/Sft With 105 Ws, A/c, 5 Cabin, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking, Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Sale Value is Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial..
₹ 2.03 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 2.03 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 1,576 SqFeet
- ₹12,881/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.
₹ 6.25 Cr
4BHK Flat for sale in Egmore
₹ 6.25 Cr
- DLF Commanders Court
- Immediate
- 4,049 SqFeet
- ₹15,436/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: DLF Commanders Court by DLF Builders at the very prime location of Egmore in Chennai offers residential project that host 1,3 and 4 bhk apartments in various sizes.Rental Properties
₹ 3.22 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.22 L
- 4,600 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4600sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 20 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Egmore And Surrounding Areas
₹ 3.57 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 3.57 L
- 5,100 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished Office Space in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5100sft Rent Rs.70 per sft With 30 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 Cp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Saidapet And Surrounding Areas..
₹ 6.4 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.4 L
- 8,000 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8000sft Rent Rs.80 Per sft With 60 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 6 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
₹ 5.52 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 5.52 L
- 8,500 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 8500sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 100 Ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 4 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount Road And Surrounding...
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnised office Sspace for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Fully furnished office space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Total area is 10000 sq. ft. Property Highlights: 80 Ws Ac 7 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset 10 Cp Tw Parking Facility
₹ 4.42 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 4.42 L
- 6,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai.
: Fully furnished office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Property Details: Ac 5 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Parking
₹ 3.8 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 3.8 L
- 5,500 SqFeet
- ₹69/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 5500sft Rent Rs.69 per sft With 70 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount...
₹ 6.3 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 6.3 L
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9000sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 160 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Ups Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces..
₹ 6.08 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 6.08 L
- 8,100 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai
: Office Space for rent in Egmore, Chennai. Fully Furnished Office Space 8100 sq.ft, Property Details: AC 3 Cabins Conference Room Training Room Server Room Pantry Rest Room Lift Genset Two Parking
₹ 11.16 L
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 11.16 L
- 9,300 SqFeet
- ₹120/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Thousand Light
: Fully Furnished Office Space 9300sft Rent Rs. 120 Per Sft With 80 Ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Training Room, Server Room, Ups Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For...
₹ 10.16 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 10.16 L
- 10,700 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10700sft Rent Rs.95sft with 130 ws, Ac, 8 Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Restroom, Lift, Genset, 8Cp and Tw Parking Facility available in Commercial Building. Rent and Advance are Negotiable. Call us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore.
₹ 9.43 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 9.43 L
- 13,500 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Within 3 Years
Office Space for Rent in Mount Road
: Fully Furnished Office Space 13500sft Rent Rs. 70 per sft With 80 ws, Ac, 6 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Mount..
₹ 9.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 9.5 L
- 10,400 SqFeet
- ₹91/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10400sft Rent Rs.9,50,000 Lac With 130 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 7 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, 10 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office...
₹ 1.96 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.96 L
- 3,200 SqFeet
- ₹61/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Egmore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 3200sft Rent Rs.1,96,000 Lac With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At..
₹ 1.21 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.21 L
- 2,200 SqFeet
- ₹55/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space at Egmore For Rent
: Semi Furnished Office 2200 sft Rent Rs.1.21 Lac With 30 Ws, Cabin, Conference Room, No Chairs, No Ac, Reception, Pantry, Rest Rooms, Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Properties At ...
₹ 10.1 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 10.1 L
- 12,500 SqFeet
- ₹81/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12500 Sft Rent Rs.80 Per Sft With 120 Workstations, Ac, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, Reception, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
₹ 7.5 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 7.5 L
- 10,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 10000 sft Rent Rs.7,50,000 Lac With 80 Ws, A/c, 7 Cabin, 14 Half Cabin, Conference Room, Server Room, Fire Fighting Equipment, Key Card Access Door, Training Room, Pantry, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building At Egmore . Ready For ...
₹ 2.7 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 2.7 L
- 4,150 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space for Rent @ Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 4150 Sft Rent - Rs.65/Sft with 65 w/s, ( Ready to Refurnish also) A/c, 4 cabins, conference room, Reception, Pantry, server room, lift, Genset, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for ...
₹ 20.25 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 20.25 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹45/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Office Space
: Un furnished office space 46,000 sft, hall type rent - 45/sft in a good commercial building with a/c, genset, lift, rest rooms, 40 car parking & two-Wheeler parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at mount...
₹ 49 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 49 L
- 70,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Egmore for Rent
: Unfurnished office space 70,000 sft Rent - Rs.70/sft, Hall Type with Genset, lift, Rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Egmore & surrounding areas - PH Road, Chetpet, ...
₹ 2.66 L
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 2.66 L
- 4,100 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space in Thousand Lights
: Fully furnished office space 4100 sft rent - Rs.65 Psft with 50 w/s, a/c, 3 cabins, pantry, genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at thousand lights & surrounding ...
₹ 45,000
Office Space for rent in Anna Salai
₹ 45,000
- 800 SqFeet
- ₹56/SqFeet
- Immediate
13 Seater coworking office space in Mount Road for rent, Just for 45k.
: Coworking office space for rent in Mount Road. Per Seat Rs. 4000/-Only. 13 Seaters Workstation along with shared conference room, pantry, reception, washroom. Perfect place to kick start your new venture. Easy to Access Public Transportations. Amenities include, * Air conditioning * Wi-Fi &...
₹ 1.56 L
Office Space for rent in Mount Road
₹ 1.56 L
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
fully furnished Office For Rent at Mount Road
: Fully furnished office space 2400 sft rent rs 65 Psft with 40 ws, Ac, 2 cabin, Conference Room, Srever Room, Reception, Genset, lift, rest rooms & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at mount road &...
₹ 1.86 L
Office Space for rent in Egmore
₹ 1.86 L
- 2,650 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2650sft Rent.70/sft with 12 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, 1 Md Cabin, 2 Cubical Room, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Egmore &..
₹ 1.4 L
Office Space for rent in Thousand Lights
₹ 1.4 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Semi Furnished Office Space 2800sft with W/s, A/c, Cabin, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Thousand Lights & Surrounding Areas Egmore, Royapettah, Teynampet, ...Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Anna Salai, Chennai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Anna Street, Spenzer
- Locality ID
- A811121733
- PinCode
- 600002