Teynampet, Chennai
- Property Types
- Office Spaces
- Nearby Localities
- Alwarpet, Abiramapuram, Mylapore, Gopalapuram, R A Puram, T Nagar, Nandanam, Mugalivakkam, Pattabiram, Virugambakkam
About
Overview of Teynampet, Chennai
Teynampet is an esteemed locality in Chennai, famous for its prime location, upscale living, and bustling real estate market.
Property Prices
- Starting Price: Properties in Teynampet begin at about Rs. 13,061 per square foot.
- Average Price: The average comes in between Rs. 17,928 and Rs. 21,429.98 per square foot, depending on the source.
- Price Range: From Rs. 13,061 to Rs. 26,044 per square foot, with the highest listed price hitting around Rs. 25,283 per square foot.
- Expensive Properties: For luxury listings, the price can go up to Rs. 85.00 crore.
Price Trends
- Year-over-Year (YoY) Growth: Property rates in Teynampet have seen a 13.26% dip over the last year.
- Quarter-over-Quarter (QoQ) Growth: The growth rate, especially in some areas, is roughly 3%, but overall trends show a decline in the past six months.
Types of Properties
- Multistorey Apartments: The most frequent property type, offering various amenities and facilities.
- Independent Houses: Some independent houses exist too, though they are less common than apartments.
- Builder Floors and Villas: These options cater to different preferences and budgets.
Rental Market
- Monthly Rent: For apartments in Teynampet:
- 3 BHK flats: ₹57,000 to Rs. 2.4 lakhs per month.
- 4 BHK flats: About Rs. 2 lakhs to Rs. 5 lakhs per month.
- Facilities and Amenities: Leasing properties often include features like air conditioning, wardrobes, covered parking, and maintenance services.
Location and Accessibility
- Prime Location: Teynampet is situated in central Chennai, close to major landmarks, schools, supermarkets, and metro stations.
- Proximity to Green Spaces: The locale is near prominent parks such as the Semmozhi Poonga Botanical Garden and Guindy National Park.
PropertyWala's Analysis
We can say that Teynampet, Chennai, stands out as a desirable area for both buyers and renters because of its prime spot, variety in property types, and available amenities. Even though there’s a downward trend in property prices, it might be a good moment to purchase since buyers seem to have an advantage now. For those renting, the locality offers numerous options and amenities. To keep informed, it is essential to keep an eye on price trends and market movements when considering an investment in Teynampet.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Teynampet and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Teynampet
Enter some positive aspects of Teynampet
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Teynampet
Enter some negative aspects of Teynampet
Sale Properties
₹ 37 Cr
Independent House for sale in Mylapore
₹ 37 Cr
- 5,900 SqFeet
- ₹62,712/SqFeet
r a puram chennai mylapore 2.45 gr land wiht 6900 sq ft builtup area new bungalow 37 cr in viip...
: r a puram 2.45 gr land with modern bungalow sale north face 6900sq ft on 30 ft road face more than 60 feet frontage sale 37 cr rs . it is modern bungalow in vip area in r a puram.IF YOU WANT TO SEE THE SITE OR SITE VISIT PLEASE INFORM YOUR PROFILE TO GET PERMISSION FROM THE LAND OWNER OUR TEAM...
₹ 4.72 Cr
3BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 4.72 Cr
- NCC Urban Nakshatra
- Immediate
- 2,425 SqFeet
- ₹19,464/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: NCC Urban Nakshatra is located in the heart of Abhiramapuram, Chennai South offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
₹ 18.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 18.6 L
- Shanti Haven
- Immediate
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹1,550/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Shanti Haven is one of the popular Residential Developments in Alwarpet neighborhood of Chennai.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,467/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 19 L
1BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 19 L
- Asvini Amanya
- 627 SqFeet
- ₹3,030/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: It is a community of 1008 homes of different dimensions (1 / 2 / 3 bedrooms) providing a whole spectrum of choices for you.The apartments range from 606 sq ft to 1139 sq ft of area with price-tags of Rs.10 lakhs onwards.
₹ 22 L
Residential Plot for sale in Alwarpet
₹ 22 L
- Shanti Haven
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹2,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
2BHK Flat for sale in Abiramapuram
₹ 10 - 20 lacs
- Asvini Amanya
- 1,000 SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
: It is a community of 1008 homes of different dimensions (1 / 2 / 3 bedrooms) providing a whole spectrum of choices for you.The apartments range from 606 sq ft to 1139 sq ft of area with price-tags of Rs.10 lakhs onwards.Rental Properties
₹ 7.8 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 7.8 L
- 12,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 12,000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 150 W/s, A/c, 10 Cabins, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Ready To Refurnished. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...
₹ 6.89 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 6.89 L
- 10,600 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 10600sft Rent Rs.65 Per sft With 120 Ws, Ac, 7 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 4.69 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 4.69 L
- 6,250 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Teynampet
: .Fully Furnished Office Space 6250sft Rent Rs.75 Per sft With 130 Ws, Ac, 4 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, 8 CCp Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet And Surrounding...
₹ 1.2 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.2 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹80/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready to move Office space in Teynampet
: Fully furnished office with 30 w/s, a/c, 2 cabins, conference room, reception, hr room, manager room, pantry, rest rooms, parking facility available in commercial building. Commercial office space available at teynampet. 1500 sft, ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are ...
₹ 31.5 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 31.5 L
- 45,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Unfurnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Unfurnished Hall Type office space 45,000 Sft Rent - Rs.70/Sft with lift, Genset, rest rooms & Ample parking facility available in a Posh Commercial Building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Teynampet & surrounding areas - Mount Road, ...
₹ 1.93 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.93 L
- 2,550 SqFeet
- ₹76/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2550sft with 80 W/s, A/c, 3 Cabin, Conference, 1 Md Room, Pantry, Reception, Genset, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility Available in Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us for More Commercial Office Spaces at Teynampet & ...
₹ 96,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,000
- 1,300 SqFeet
- ₹74/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Fully Furnished Office space 1300Sft Rent - 74/Sft With 20W/s, Cabin. Conference Room, Reception, A/c, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at...
₹ 96,500
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 96,500
- 1,700 SqFeet
- ₹57/SqFeet
- Immediate
Semi Furnished Office Space @ Teynampet
: Semi Furnished Office space 1700Sft Rent - 96,500/- With Training Class Rooms, Partitions, A/c, Lift, Rest Rooms & Parking Facility available in a a Commercial Building. Ready for immediate occupation. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial Spaces at Teynampet &...
₹ 1.3 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.3 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2000 Sft Rent Rs.65/Sft With 25 W/s, A/c, 2 Cabin, Reception, Conference Room, False Ceiling, Pantry, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial...
₹ 6.5 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.5 L
- 9,500 SqFeet
- ₹68/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial Furnished Office Space
: Fully Furnished Office 9500 Rent Rs.68/sft - With 146 W/S, A/c, 6 Cabins, Conference, Reception, Genset, Lift, Rest Room & Parking Facility Available In Commercial Building. Ready For Immediate Occupation. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More At Mylapore & Surrounding Areas...
₹ 2.25 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2.25 L
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹90/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office space 2500sft Rent Rs.90 Per sft with 60 ws, 2cabins, Ac, Conference Room, Reception, Training Room, Pantry, Rest rooms, Genset, Lift parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more Commercial office spaces at Alwarpet...
₹ 1.72 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.72 L
- 2,300 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully furnished office 2300 sft rent Rs.80 per sf with 25 workstations, Ac, 2 cabins , Conference Room, Genset, rest rooms , Lifts , Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet surrounding areas...
₹ 95,000
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 95,000
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹79/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Alwarpet for Rent
: Fully furnished office 1200 sft rent Rs.95000 with 15workstations, Ac, cabin, Conference Room, Genset, rest room & Car parking facility available in a Commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial office spaces at Alwarpet & surrounding areas Mylapore...
₹ 2.54 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 2.54 L
- 2,540 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2540sft, Rent Rs.100/sft With 40 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Server Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 1.45 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 1.45 L
- 2,900 SqFeet
- ₹50/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2900sft Rent Rs.50 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, 3 Rest Rooms, No Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Alwarpet And...
₹ 4.5 L
Office Space for rent in Gopalapuram
₹ 4.5 L
- 4,500 SqFeet
- ₹100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Posh A Grade Office Space at Gopalapuram
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4500 sft Rent Rs.100 per sft With 25 ws, Ac, 2 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 2 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 75,000
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 75,000
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹75/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 1000 Sft Rent Rs.75,000/- With 10 W/s, A/c, Cabin, False Ceiling, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At Teynampet &...
₹ 1.82 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 1.82 L
- 2,800 SqFeet
- ₹65/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space For Rent @ Teynampet
: Fully furnished office space 2800 sft Rent Rs.1,82,000 With 30 workstations, cabin, Conference Room, Ac, Reception, Pantry, Lift, Genset, Rest room & parking facility available in a commercial building. Rent and advance are negotiable. Call us for more commercial spaces at teynampet &...
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
- Immediate
Office space in Teynampet
: Furnished office space from 800 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.40/sft with workstation, cabins, networking, pantry, rest rooms, lift & parking facility - Unfurnished office space from 800 to 20,000 sft rent - Rs.35/sft hall type with rest rooms, lift & parking facility in a commercial ...
₹ 4.2 L
Office Space for rent in Teynampet
₹ 4.2 L
- 6,000 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Fully Furnished Office Space at Teynampet for Rent
: Fully Furnished Office Space 6000 Sft Rent Rs.70/Sft With 70 W/s, A/c, 4 Cabin, Conference Room, False Ceiling, Genset, Lift, Rest Rooms, Car Parking - Two Wheeler Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office ...
₹ 6.04 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 6.04 L
- 7,100 SqFeet
- ₹85/SqFeet
- Immediate
Furnished office space in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7100 sft Rent Rs. 85 per sft With 100 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 27,090
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 27,090
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹84/SqFeet
- Immediate
Plug-and-Play Office Space for Growing Teams in Regus CitiCentre
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
₹ 7.12 L
Office Space for rent in Mylapore
₹ 7.12 L
- 7,500 SqFeet
- ₹95/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Mylapore
: Fully Furnished Office Space 7500 sft Rent Rs. 95 per sft With 55 ws, Ac, 3 Cabins, Conference Room, Pantry, Rest Room, Training Room, Lift, Genset, 5 Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 3.44 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 3.44 L
- 4,400 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 4400sft Rent Rs.80/sft With 50 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, Rest Room, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...
₹ 2 L
Office Space for rent in Alwarpet
₹ 2 L
- 2,850 SqFeet
- ₹70/SqFeet
- Immediate
Prime Office Space for Rent in Alwarpet
: Fully Furnished Office Space 2850sft Rent Rs.70/sft With 25 Ws, Ac, Cabins, Conference Room, Meeting Room, Reception, Pantry, 2 Rest Rooms, Lift, Genset, Cp And Tw Parking Facility Available In A Commercial Building. Rent And Advance Are Negotiable. Call Us For More Commercial Office Spaces At...Price Trends
Office Spaces for sale in Teynampet, Chennai
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Tenambet, Teynapet, Seethammal Extension
- Locality ID
- A212514711
- PinCode
- 600006