Veena Nagar, Mumbai

About

Overview of Veena Nagar, Mumbai

Veena Nagar exists within Mulund West in Mumbai, noted for offering a good residential atmosphere.

Location and Amenities
  • Veena Nagar lies in Mulund West, Mumbai, which houses a highly developed suburban area.
  • It connects effortlessly with nearby amenities including schools, hospitals, markets, and railway stations.
Property Prices and Rates
  • Property prices here swing widely. On the selling side, you can discover properties starting from ₹60.6 Lac and going up to ₹2.08 Cr.
  • The average price per square foot is about ₹24,502.
  • When it comes to renting, options fit a variety of budgets depending on the size and condition of the property.
Types of Properties Available
  • On Sale:

    • From tiny apartments to big residential units.
    • Smaller units start around ₹60.6 Lac up to ₹2.08 Cr for the bigger, more opulent estates.
  • For Rent:

    • Choices include 1 BHK flats and bigger apartments.
    • A common 1 BHK flat in Veena Nagar Phase 2 is roughly 520 sq.Ft.
Age and Condition of Properties
  • Veena Nagar features some old properties, too, with furnished apartments that have been around for over 10 years available.
  • These older units can price out around ₹32,496 per sq.Ft, or about ₹2.2 crore for a move-ready apartment.
Market Trends
  • Property values in Mulund West, including Veena Nagar, have shown consistent increase over time.
    • In 2024, a 9% quarterly growth in the average price per sq.Ft in Mulund West hints at a flourishing market.
PropertyWala's Conclusion

Veena Nagar presents a well-rounded blend of convenience, amenities, and varied property choices, making it appealing to both buyers and renters. Owing to steady market growth and its well-established infrastructure, it offers promising investment prospects along with an enjoyable living experience. Nevertheless, make sure to do detailed research and weigh budget, property age, and unique amenities when making a choice.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Veena Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Veena Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Veena Nagar

Sale Properties

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

Independent House for sale in Mulund West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹279/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Mulund West, Mumbai

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
Posted: by Go jj
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹1,115/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West

: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Go jj
Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 14 Cr

Shop / Showroom for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 14 Cr

  • 4,800 SqFeet
  • ₹29,167/SqFeet
  • Immediate

Prime Pre-Leased Bank Property — Bhandup, Neptune Mall

: A multi-tenant pre-leased commercial investment comprising 4 shops with 4,800 sq. Ft carpet area , currently tenanted by three established brands — SBI Bank, a Spa, and Cars24 . Located at Neptune Mall on Main LBS Road, Bhandup, right next to a Metro Station. Key Financials: Asking Price: ₹14.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 1.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 1.5 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹750/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west

: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 1 Cr

1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 1 Cr

  • 15,000 SqFeet
  • ₹667/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west

: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
₹ 2 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West

₹ 2 Cr

  • 25,000 SqFeet
  • ₹800/SqFeet
  • Immediate

3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west

: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
Posted: by Cg nb
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 69 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 69 L

  • 385 SqFeet
  • ₹17,922/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai

: Discover premium living at Ajmer Bhandup, a sought-after residential destination offering spacious apartments with modern amenities. Strategically located in Bhandup, this property ensures seamless connectivity to key areas of Mumbai via LBS Road and Eastern Express Highway. Enjoy proximity to...
1BHK for sale in Marathon Neo Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 50 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 50 L

  • Marathon Neo Park
  • Within 1 Year
  • 328 SqFeet
  • ₹15,244/SqFeet

Marathon - Neo Park

: Marathon - Neo Park Premium Living In Affordable Prices ¿¿Location:- Bhandup West Structure:- G+22 Storied 3 Tower Tower A & B Structure Ready & Sold Out Tower C - 11th Floor Completed, Inventory 1RK & 1BHK Configuration & Prices Studio- 176 Sq ft = 35L All In 1BHK- 328 Sq ft = 68L..
₹ 65 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Bhandup West

₹ 65 L

  • 397 SqFeet
  • ₹16,373/SqFeet
  • Within 2 Years

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Bhandup West, Mumbai. Project Highlights: Modern lifestyle amenities & clubhouse Well-planned residential towers with scenic surroundings Free Car Pickup & Drop for Site Visit

Rental Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 35,000

1BHK Flat for rent in Bhandup West

₹ 35,000

  • 650 SqFeet
  • ₹54/SqFeet
  • Immediate

1 Bedroom Fully Furnished Apartment For Rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai

: 1-bedroom apartment for rent in Sundew Swastik Park, Bhandup West, Mumbai. Property Highlights: Fully Furnished Modular Kitchen Gas Pipeline Fridge Washing Machine Air Conditioner 1 Bed in Master Bedroom Cupboard Sofa Cum Bed Showcase Mirror Fan-3 Study Table/Computer table 2 Chair Shoe Rack Tata...
Posted: by Hayat Singh Mony

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110745931
PinCode
400064