New Airport Colony, Mumbai

About

Overview of New Airport Colony, Mumbai

Location

New Airport Colony lies within Vile Parle East, in the Western Suburbs of Mumbai. It falls within the West Zone of Mumbai and bears a postal code of 400099.

Available Property Types
For Sale
  • This area features many residential properties, such as apartments with multiple layouts, including 1 BHK, 2 BHK, and 3 BHK. You can find properties under construction or ready to move into instantly.
  • The cost for these apartments stretches from about ₹52 lakh for a 1 BHK to ₹3.01 crore for larger 2 BHK units and over.
For Rent
  • Options for renting include 1 RK, 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK apartments plus some standalone houses and villas.
  • Rental costs are based on the BHK size and their furnishings. A furnished 1 BHK apart can rent for about ₹45,000 every month or more.
Amenities and Infrastructure
  • The locality enjoys close proximity to major infrastructure such as airports, offering easy access to air travel.
  • The area could see upgrades in its infrastructure due to its integration into the larger development plans of the Mumbai Metropolitan Region. However, precise specifics for New Airport Colony are not comprehensive.
Accessibility and Connectivity
  • Although no major infrastructure projects directly mention New Airport Colony, its location in Vile Parle East connects to Mumbai’s broader urban framework via current road networks and public transit.
Investment Potential
  • Due to its positioning within the city, and the trend of real estate growth in Mumbai, property here might be a smart investment. The area's closeness to vital urban centers often boosts property value, serving as a promising opportunity for appreciation.

PropertyWala’s Summary

If you seek to buy or rent property in New Airport Colony, Mumbai, this place combines affordability with ease. It offers multiple apartment layouts and rental choices to suit diverse requirements, from singles to families. Though detailed plans for specific infrastructure development here are limited, involvement within the wider Vile Parle East area guarantees certain connectivity and urban life amenities. For an informed choice, it’s crucial to review the property's unique features, costs, and future development plans.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of New Airport Colony and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of New Airport Colony
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of New Airport Colony

Sale Properties

2BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.37 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.37 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹44,933/SqFeet

Apartment

: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
3BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.95 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.95 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,100 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Purva Estrella, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.2 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.2 Cr

  • Purva Estrella
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,600 SqFeet
  • ₹45,000/SqFeet

Apartment

₹ 3.5 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 3.5 Cr

  • 750 SqFeet
  • ₹46,667/SqFeet
  • Within 4 Years

2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai

: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
Posted: by Jamy Ss
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Parinee I, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 2.3 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 2.3 Cr

  • Parinee I
  • Immediate
  • 940 SqFeet
  • ₹24,468/SqFeet

Apartment

: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Vile Parle West, Mumbai
₹ 3 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West

₹ 3 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹1,500/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vile parle west

: 2 bhk ,20000 sqft , Vile parle west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , ,
Posted: by Sw Nj
5BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 12.25 Cr

5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 12.25 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 2,532 SqFeet
  • ₹48,381/SqFeet

Apartment

: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 7.45 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 7.45 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,649 SqFeet
  • ₹45,179/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in DLF Westpark, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 4.83 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 4.83 Cr

  • DLF Westpark
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,125 SqFeet
  • ₹42,933/SqFeet

Apartment

4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 11.55 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 11.55 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,100 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 13.75 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 13.75 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 2,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

3BHK for sale in Godrej Skyshore, Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 8.25 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West

₹ 8.25 Cr

  • Godrej Skyshore
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,500 SqFeet
  • ₹55,000/SqFeet

Apartment

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A811024614
PinCode
400084