Navghar, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Mulund East, Mulund West, Nahur, Nahur West, Bhandup West, Mulund Colony
About
Overview of Navghar, Mumbai
Navghar, situated in Mulund East in Mumbai, stands out as a luxury locality combining modern amenities with comfortable living.
Property Prices
Since its luxury status and top-notch location, the property values in Navghar stay high. By 2025, the base price for property measures around Rs. 16,153 per square foot, averaging Rs. 20,930 per square foot. For those willing to spend top dollar, the most luxurious homes can fetch up to Rs. 27,739 per square foot.
Market Trends
Navghar’s property market has seen a robust rise, with a year-on-year increase of 7.18% in property rates. Right now, both sellers and buyers are often able to make a handsome profit on properties in Navghar.
Neighboring Areas
Navghar enjoys easy access to other notable communities like Diwanman, Sai Nagar, and Dindayal Nagar. Thanks to the nearby conveniences and attractions, it’s a highly sought-after residential spot.
Investment and Living
Given the pricey real estate and the positive upward trend, Navghar stands out especially for investors and residents craving luxury. The area is brimming with state-of-the-art infrastructure and amenities, creating a prestigious and comfortable living space.
PropertyWala's Verdict
When it comes time to buy or rent in Navghar, the area promises luxury, ease, and growth potential. It’s important to watch market trends and property rates closely to make a smart choice. Navghar, with its upscale abodes and promising market climate, remains a strong pick for tenants and investors in Mumbai’s real estate game.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Navghar and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Navghar
Enter some negative aspects of Navghar
Sale Properties
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 1.27 Cr
- Meera Bellezza Shanti Sadan
- Immediate
- 331 SqFeet
- ₹38,369/SqFeet
Apartment
: Meera Bellezza Shanti Sadan is located in the heart Mulund East, Mumbai offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 3.14 Cr
- Meera Bellezza Shanti Sadan
- Immediate
- 816 SqFeet
- ₹38,480/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.25 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 526 SqFeet
- ₹23,764/SqFeet
Apartment
: DSS Mahavir Galaxy is a premium is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 1, 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.65 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 692 SqFeet
- ₹23,844/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.19 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 920 SqFeet
- ₹23,804/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.36 Cr
- DSS Mahavir Galaxy
- Immediate
- 1,064 SqFeet
- ₹22,180/SqFeet
Apartment
Independent House for sale in Mulund East
₹ 3 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Mulund East, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Mulund East, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
Independent House for sale in Mulund West
₹ 3 Cr
- 107,642 SqFeet
- ₹279/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Mulund West, Mumbai
: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Mulund West, Mumbai. Offer is 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all round connectivity, green certified tower, greenary all round and centre of city.
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund West, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
4BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund east
: 4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Mulund east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund east
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund east, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund east
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund east, ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund East
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund east
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund east , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1 Cr
- 15,000 SqFeet
- ₹667/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west
: 1 bhk , 15000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.5 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹750/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west
: 2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2 Cr
- 25,000 SqFeet
- ₹800/SqFeet
- Immediate
3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west
: 3 bhk , 25000 sqft , Mulund west , ready possession , oc received , no gst , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , posh location , elite people , 360 view , green certified tower , greenary all round , centre of city ,Office Space for sale in Mulund East
₹ 36 Cr
- 9,000 SqFeet
- ₹40,000/SqFeet
- Immediate
Office space for sale in Mulund East, Mumbai
: Office space for sale in Mulund East, Mumbai.
1BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 72 L
- 500 SqFeet
- ₹14,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
1 Bedroom Apartment for Sale In Mumbai
: With negotiable price.Spacious 1 bhk flat. With all Amenities. Near metro station.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.8 Cr
- Wadhwa TW Gardens
- Within 6 Months
- 634 SqFeet
- ₹28,391/SqFeet
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wadhwa TW Gardens, Mulund West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Wadhwa TW Gardens, Mulund West, Mumbai.
4BHK Flat for sale in Nahur
₹ 3 Cr
- 26,910 SqFeet
- ₹1,115/SqFeet
- Immediate
4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Nahur
: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Nahur , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
3BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 4.78 Cr
- Maverick Namaha
- Within 3 Years
- 1,327 SqFeet
- ₹36,021/SqFeet
Apartment
: Maverick Namaha is located in the heart of Sarvodaya Nagar, Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.37 Cr
- Maverick Namaha
- Within 3 Years
- 659 SqFeet
- ₹35,964/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 2.1 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 725 SqFeet
- ₹28,966/SqFeet
Apartment
: Alliance Kanchan Krupa is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 1.85 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 638 SqFeet
- ₹28,997/SqFeet
Apartment
5BHK Flat for sale in Mulund West
₹ 4.66 Cr
- Alliance Kanchan Krupa
- Within 3 Years
- 1,608 SqFeet
- ₹28,980/SqFeet
Apartment
: Alliance Kanchan Krupa is located in the heart of Mulund West, Mumbai offers 2, 3, 4, and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
2BHK Flat for rent in Mulund East
₹ 40,500
- 680 SqFeet
- ₹60/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Mulund East, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom Apartment for rent in Mulund East, Mumbai. The total carpet area is 672 sq. ft. Property Key: 2 Bathrooms Wardrobes TV Unit Sofa KitchenPrice Trends
- Locality ID
- A781102510
- PinCode
- 400019