MR-10, Indore
- Property Types
- Independent Houses, Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Bada Bangarda, Super Corridor, Chota Bangarda
About
MR 10, Indore, boasts a top-notch housing area under pin code 453555. It connects easily with other parts of the city through important railway stations, including Lakshmibai Nagar railway station and Indore Junction railway station. Plus, the locality is on Airport Road, making travel to and from Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport super convenient.
Infrastructural highlights and amenities make this area perfect for both buyers and renters. Hospitals like Banadas Homeopathic Clinic, Arogyam Homeopathic Clinic, and Care Ayurveda Clinic are nearby. In the locality, schools such as St. Arnold's Higher Secondary School and Deepika High School add to the mix. Shopping locations like Shoppers Stop and Divine are close enough to be very accessible, raising the quality of life for residents significantly.
Speaking of the property market, yearly changes in apartment prices stand at about 2.4%, showing solid growth of 52.7% in the past 5 years. The area's average transaction rate is around Rs. 3161/sq.ft. Apartments priced under ₹50 Lacs are the top pick for buyers.
Renting in MR 10? The monthly rental value ranges from ₹9,000 to ₹34,400, offering various choices from affordable to premium. Projects like Mirchandani Shalimar Swayam Bungalow Enclave are in demand among renters.
Schools around the area include Sarada Ramakrishna Vidya Mandir, Government Higher Secondary School, and Shaskiya Uchchatar Madhyamik Vidhyalaya.
Residents love the locality—praised for its cab and auto availability, top-notch hospitals, and well-maintained roads. Traffic congestion around MR 10 Square, poor sanitation in market areas, and occasional road blockages often causing accidents—are some areas of concern.
Plan for a better future? The under-construction Yellow Line of the Indore Metro will elevate connectivity around MR 10, making it even more appealing for buyers and renters.
PropertyWala’s thoughts
MR 10, Indore, stands out as a terrific real estate prospect, combining strong connectivity, solid infrastructure, and promising market trends. With access to key amenities, it delivers a satisfactory lifestyle. Yet, challenges exist, such as traffic and sanitation concerns. However, projects like the Indore Metro and ongoing developments promise to make MR 10 even more attractive for living and investing. Buyers and renters weighing these elements should consider personal needs in their choices.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of MR-10 and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of MR-10
Enter some negative aspects of MR-10
Projects
Kalindi Gold City
MR-10, Indore
- Started
- Aug, 2016
A real heaven
: Kalindi Gold City presented by Kalindi Constructions Pvt. Ltd. with residential plots available in MR-10, Indore.Sale Properties
Commercial Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 92 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore. Singapore Corridor Premium City super corridor. Most societies are integrated with standard Vastu compliance, 24/7 security, Narmada water pipelines, jogging pathways, and landscaped gardens.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 1.38 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹9,200/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Mahima Smart City is a premium residential township project. Developed by Mahima Infrastructures, it is a ready-to-move-in project offering a mix of luxury villas and residential plots.
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 59.4 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore City, Chota Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Sanskruti Corridor City (often referred to as Space Sanskruti Corridor) is a premium residential township project. Features well-planned residential and commercial plots, as well as some ready-to-move housing units. Amenities.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Shreeji Corridor is a RERA-registered gated residential society project. Developed by Raj Beesani, it primarily offers residential plots and is designed as a secure, modern community with infrastructure like underground...
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45.1 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. The project is named Sakar Corridor, offering plot sizes of 1100 sq. ft. This plot is situated in a prime location with excellent accessibility and surroundings.
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 38 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Millennium Corridor is a residential project. The facilities that are being provided are a lift, CCTV cameras, security guards and parking.
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 6.05 Cr
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore. Total area is 11000 sq. ft.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore. AMM Greens is a residential project by AMM Realties. The featured plots and residential units. It offers amenities including landscaped gardens, children's play areas, gated security, and 24x7 water supply.
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 62.04 L
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial plots for sale in Sakar corridor city super corridor
: Commercial plots for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. West side main road, east side linked road Bada Bangarda to Pala Khedi.
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 68 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,182/SqFeet
Independent House
: Kalindi Gold City presented by Kalindi Constructions Pvt. Ltd. with residential plots available in MR-10, Indore.
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.75 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 24 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- Immediate
- 87 SqMeters
- ₹27,631/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Premshree Corridor Exotica presented by Premshree Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Super Corridor, Indore
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 21.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹46,286/SqMeter
Independent House
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 22.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 625 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 12.11 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹1,376/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.04 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,377/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 8.91 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹891/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: DCNPL Hills Vistaa is luxurious project of DCNPL Pvt. Ltd. situated at super Corridor, Indore. Offering 2, 3 BHK residential apartments and its sizes are 1190 to 1620 sq ft.
4BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 71 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,207 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 41 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Within 2 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹2,845/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 18.75 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 21.6 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 36 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 28.8 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 26.4 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- 1,123 SqFeet
- ₹2,351/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 67 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,340/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Super Corridor
₹ 25,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
Independent Houses for sale in MR-10, Indore
Residential Lands for sale in MR-10, Indore
- Locality ID
- A363165110
- PinCode
- 452005