Bada Bangarda, Indore
- Property Types
- Residential Lands, Commercial Lands, Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- MR-10, Super Corridor, Chota Bangarda
About
Real Estate Overview of Bada Bangarda, Indore
Bada Bangarda, found in Indore, is a fast-growing and much sought-after neighborhood in terms of real estate. Let's take a look at some important factors for those who might be buying or renting:
Pricing and Affordability
The real estate market in Bada Bangarda covers a wide range of prices. For those interested in residential plots, expect the costs to range from about ₹21 Lac up to ₹73.1 Lac, which can vary with area and location. The average price of these plots is roughly ₹36.6 Lac.
When it comes to built-up properties, the prices are also quite attractive. Many properties on sale fall between ₹20 Lac and ₹60 Lac. To be exact, 39% of them are priced between ₹20 Lac and ₹40 Lac, while 37% are between ₹40 Lac and ₹60 Lac.
Location and Connectivity
Bada Bangarda stands out due to its excellent connectivity. It's near major landmarks including the Super Corridor, Metro Station, Infosys, TCS, as well as top educational institutions like Symbiosis University and Narsee Monjee University. The area offers wide roads too, including some as wide as 150 feet and 9 meters, improving accessibility.
Development and Amenities
Bada Bangarda is part of many residential projects offering modern amenities and well-planned layouts. Projects like Mahima Smart City, Manak Elite, and Opera Estate feature clubhouses, parks/gardens, and well-developed areas with wide roads. These projects aim to deliver a comfortable and stylish living.
Growth Prospects
Investing in Bada Bangarda seems very promising. The neighborhood has seen a notable uptick in property prices in recent years. For example, the Super Corridor area closely connected to Bada Bangarda saw a 31% year-over-year rise in property costs in 2023 and a 22% jump in 2024.
Rental Options
If you prefer renting, there are options but they're not as documented as sales. Nearby places like Nainod offer rentals in properties such as 1 BHK houses or villas, with monthly rentals starting at around ₹5,500.
PropertyWala's Verdict
Bada Bangarda, Indore, is an appealing choice for both buyers and investors in the real estate scene. With its strategic location, strong connectivity, modern amenities, and significant growth prospects, it's a desirable area. This area offers diverse budgets with its range in pricing and variety of plot sizes and building properties. To sum it up, Bada Bangarda strikes a balance of ease, style, and investment potential, making it a worthwhile option for real estate aficionados.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Bada Bangarda and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Bada Bangarda
Enter some negative aspects of Bada Bangarda
Sale Properties
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45.1 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Saakar Corridor Supreme, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Saakar Corridor Supreme, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Saakar Corridor Supreme is a prominent residential plotted development project by the Sakar Group. Mostly residential plots, with sizes ranging from 760 sq. ft to 1556 sq. ft., spanning approximately 375 acres with 2700...
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 64.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Plot for sale in sakar corridore city bada Bangarda indore
: Sakar Corridor in Indore is a prominent residential township located near Bada Bangarda along the rapidly developing Super Corridor road . It is developed by the Sakar Group and offers ready-to-occupy residential plots with various amenitie.it is Situated at Bada Bangarda, near TCS Square, on the...
Commercial Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 92 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore. Singapore Corridor Premium City super corridor. Most societies are integrated with standard Vastu compliance, 24/7 security, Narmada water pipelines, jogging pathways, and landscaped gardens.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 1.38 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹9,200/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Mahima Smart City is a premium residential township project. Developed by Mahima Infrastructures, it is a ready-to-move-in project offering a mix of luxury villas and residential plots.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Shreeji Corridor is a RERA-registered gated residential society project. Developed by Raj Beesani, it primarily offers residential plots and is designed as a secure, modern community with infrastructure like underground...
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45.1 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. The project is named Sakar Corridor, offering plot sizes of 1100 sq. ft. This plot is situated in a prime location with excellent accessibility and surroundings.
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore. AMM Greens is a residential project by AMM Realties. The featured plots and residential units. It offers amenities including landscaped gardens, children's play areas, gated security, and 24x7 water supply.
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 61 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Nariman City refers to a group of popular residential townships and housing projects. Property Highlights: A prominent plotted township along the Super Corridor featuring customizable land segments. Nariman IT City: A mid-rise...
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 61 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
: Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Nariman City (often developed as Naman Nariman City or Earthshastra Nariman City) is a prominent, ready-to-move residential township and plotted development project. The township sits right next to Indore’s upcoming smart city...
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 64.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Sakar Corridor in Indore is a prominent residential plotted development project, a gated community offering ready-to-occupy residential plots, with some phases under development (Saakar Corridor Prime, Phase 2, slated for 2025/...
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 59.4 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore City, Chota Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Sanskruti Corridor City (often referred to as Space Sanskruti Corridor) is a premium residential township project. Features well-planned residential and commercial plots, as well as some ready-to-move housing units. Amenities.
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 38 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Millennium Corridor is a residential project. The facilities that are being provided are a lift, CCTV cameras, security guards and parking.
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 6.05 Cr
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore. Total area is 11000 sq. ft.
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 62.04 L
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial plots for sale in Sakar corridor city super corridor
: Commercial plots for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. West side main road, east side linked road Bada Bangarda to Pala Khedi.
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 68 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,182/SqFeet
Independent House
: Kalindi Gold City presented by Kalindi Constructions Pvt. Ltd. with residential plots available in MR-10, Indore.
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.75 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 24 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- Immediate
- 87 SqMeters
- ₹27,631/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Premshree Corridor Exotica presented by Premshree Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Super Corridor, Indore
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 21.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹46,286/SqMeter
Independent House
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 22.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 625 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
Independent House
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 12.11 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹1,376/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.04 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,377/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 8.91 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹891/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: DCNPL Hills Vistaa is luxurious project of DCNPL Pvt. Ltd. situated at super Corridor, Indore. Offering 2, 3 BHK residential apartments and its sizes are 1190 to 1620 sq ft.
4BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 71 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,207 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 41 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Within 2 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹2,845/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 18.75 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Super Corridor
₹ 25,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
Commercial Lands for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
Apartments for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
- Locality ID
- A206720511
- PinCode
- 452005