Chota Bangarda, Indore
- Property Types
- Residential Lands, Independent Houses, Apartments
- Nearby Localities
- MR-10, Super Corridor, Bada Bangarda
About
Overview of Chota Bangarda, Indore
Location and Accessibility
- Chota Bangarda is a neighborhood in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.
- The area connects well with places nearby. For example, the Mosur Bus Stand lies about 1.7 km from here.
Property Prices
Residential Houses
- The price for houses in Chota Bangarda starts at Rs. 6,500 per square foot, up to ₹10,000 per square foot. Typically, you’ll see an average of Rs. 8,250 per sqft.
- A single storey 2 BHK house costs between Rs. 33.0 Lac and Rs. 47.6 Lac.
Residential Plots
- A piece of land for building a house goes for ₹67.4 Lac on average, but it’s also common to find prices at ₹68.2 Lac.
Apartments and Projects
- Some high-end projects like UTSAV AANGAN, VICTORIA URBANE OASIS, and TIRUMALA TOWN range from ₹28 Lac to ₹56 Lac per unit and typically their sq ft prices go between ₹3,970 to ₹4,537.
Property Types and Features
Houses
- You’ll find standalone houses, especially including 2 BHK units with modern needs.
- 2 BHK houses usually have about 437 square feet of built-up and carpet area.
Rentals
- You can choose from various rental types: furnished, semi-furnished, and properties owned by the building manager.
Amenities and Infrastructure
- There are basic facilities like bus stands nearby and potentially other local services.
- Specifics about other amenities are limited at this time.
PropertyWala's Conclusion
Chota Bangarda provides a blend of affordability and contemporary amenities which make it suitable for both buyers and tenants. Prices span from residential houses to plots and apartments, accommodating different financial profiles. Still, future buyers or renters should do deeper research to get a clear understanding of the area’s amenities, infrastructure, and community life. On the whole, it offers a good mix of cost and convenience but due diligence is advised.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Chota Bangarda and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Chota Bangarda
Enter some positive aspects of Chota Bangarda
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Chota Bangarda
Enter some negative aspects of Chota Bangarda
Sale Properties
₹ 61 L
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 61 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Nariman City refers to a group of popular residential townships and housing projects. Property Highlights: A prominent plotted township along the Super Corridor featuring customizable land segments. Nariman IT City: A mid-rise...
₹ 61 L
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 61 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹6,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
: Residential land for sale in Nariman City, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Nariman City (often developed as Naman Nariman City or Earthshastra Nariman City) is a prominent, ready-to-move residential township and plotted development project. The township sits right next to Indore’s upcoming smart city...
₹ 59.4 L
Residential Plot for sale in Chota Bangarda
₹ 59.4 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹5,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore City, Chota Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sanskruti Corridore, Chota Bangarda, Indore. Sanskruti Corridor City (often referred to as Space Sanskruti Corridor) is a premium residential township project. Features well-planned residential and commercial plots, as well as some ready-to-move housing units. Amenities.
₹ 45.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45.1 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Saakar Corridor Supreme, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Saakar Corridor Supreme, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Saakar Corridor Supreme is a prominent residential plotted development project by the Sakar Group. Mostly residential plots, with sizes ranging from 760 sq. ft to 1556 sq. ft., spanning approximately 375 acres with 2700...
₹ 64.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 64.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential Plot for sale in sakar corridore city bada Bangarda indore
: Sakar Corridor in Indore is a prominent residential township located near Bada Bangarda along the rapidly developing Super Corridor road . It is developed by the Sakar Group and offers ready-to-occupy residential plots with various amenitie.it is Situated at Bada Bangarda, near TCS Square, on the...
₹ 64.5 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 64.5 L
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹4,300/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Sakar Corridor in Indore is a prominent residential plotted development project, a gated community offering ready-to-occupy residential plots, with some phases under development (Saakar Corridor Prime, Phase 2, slated for 2025/...
₹ 92 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 92 L
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,600/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Bada Bangarda, Indore. Singapore Corridor Premium City super corridor. Most societies are integrated with standard Vastu compliance, 24/7 security, Narmada water pipelines, jogging pathways, and landscaped gardens.
₹ 1.38 Cr
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 1.38 Cr
- Immediate
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹9,200/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Mahima Smart City, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Mahima Smart City is a premium residential township project. Developed by Mahima Infrastructures, it is a ready-to-move-in project offering a mix of luxury villas and residential plots.
₹ 45 L
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Shreeji Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. Shreeji Corridor is a RERA-registered gated residential society project. Developed by Raj Beesani, it primarily offers residential plots and is designed as a secure, modern community with infrastructure like underground...
₹ 45.1 L
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45.1 L
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹4,100/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Sakar Corridor, Bada Bangarda, Indore. The project is named Sakar Corridor, offering plot sizes of 1100 sq. ft. This plot is situated in a prime location with excellent accessibility and surroundings.
₹ 38 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 38 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Millennium Corridor is a residential project. The facilities that are being provided are a lift, CCTV cameras, security guards and parking.
₹ 6.05 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 6.05 Cr
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore. Total area is 11000 sq. ft.
₹ 62.04 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 62.04 L
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial plots for sale in Sakar corridor city super corridor
: Commercial plots for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. West side main road, east side linked road Bada Bangarda to Pala Khedi.
₹ 45 L
Residential Plot for sale in Bada Bangarda
₹ 45 L
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹4,500/SqFeet
Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore
: Residential land for sale in AMM Greens, Bada Bangarda, Indore. AMM Greens is a residential project by AMM Realties. The featured plots and residential units. It offers amenities including landscaped gardens, children's play areas, gated security, and 24x7 water supply.
₹ 68 L
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 68 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹6,182/SqFeet
Independent House
: Kalindi Gold City presented by Kalindi Constructions Pvt. Ltd. with residential plots available in MR-10, Indore.
₹ 33.75 L
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.75 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 1,250 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 24 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 24 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- Immediate
- 87 SqMeters
- ₹27,631/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Premshree Corridor Exotica presented by Premshree Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Super Corridor, Indore
₹ 21.5 L
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 21.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 46 SqMeters
- ₹46,286/SqMeter
Independent House
₹ 22.5 L
Independent House for sale in MR-10
₹ 22.5 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 625 SqFeet
- ₹3,600/SqFeet
Independent House
₹ 12.11 L
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 12.11 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 880 SqFeet
- ₹1,376/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 33.04 L
Residential Plot for sale in MR-10
₹ 33.04 L
- Kalindi Gold City
- Immediate
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,377/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 8.91 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 8.91 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹891/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: DCNPL Hills Vistaa is luxurious project of DCNPL Pvt. Ltd. situated at super Corridor, Indore. Offering 2, 3 BHK residential apartments and its sizes are 1190 to 1620 sq ft.
₹ 71 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 71 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,207 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 41 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 41 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Within 2 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹2,845/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 18.75 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 18.75 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.Rental Properties
₹ 25,190
Office Space for rent in Super Corridor
₹ 25,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Chota Bangarda, Indore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Independent Houses for sale in Chota Bangarda, Indore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Apartments for sale in Chota Bangarda, Indore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Chhota Bangarda, mr5 Chota Bangarda, MR 5 Chota Bangarda
- Locality ID
- A811034262
- PinCode
- 452005