Nainod, Indore
- Property Types
- Residential Lands
- Nearby Localities
- Super Corridor
About
Overview of Nainod, Indore
Nainod, a neighborhood in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, features both residential and commercial real estate, appealing to buyers and renters alike.
Types of Properties and Pricing
For Sale:
- Main properties up for sale in Nainod are residential plots, making up about 67% of them.
- There are also many residential houses and apartments, with 2 BHK apartments being very common. They account for around 40% of the properties for sale.
- Prices span broadly from ₹20 Lac to ₹40 Lac and ₹40 Lac to ₹60 Lac, covering nearly 94% of the properties available.
For Rent:
- The rental market sees mainly 2 BHK units, around 67% of all rentals.
- Monthly rents typically fall between up to ₹5,000 and ₹5,000 to ₹10,000, each making up 33% of rentals.
- You'll find other options like houses, builder floor apartments, and offices in IT Parks/SEZs.
Location and Amenities
- Nainod is well-connected in Indore, near important areas like Indore Airport and the Super Corridor.
- Part of evolving townships such as Gokul Dham Dream and Hi-Link Premium Corridor, which offer amenities like RCC roads, paved blocks, drainage, street lights, water tanks, landscaped gardens, children's play areas, and security guards.
- It’s close to emerging spots like Taj Hotel and new schools such as Vedant International School.
Market Trends
- The real estate market in Indore, especially in Nainod, is flourishing, despite the pandemic.
- Average price per square foot is around ₹5,351 in Indore, though Nainod rates may vary depending on property type and location.
PropertyWala's Insight
Nainod, Indore, appeals to those seeking a well-connected, rapidly evolving area. It has a good mix of residential plots and apartments, alongside modern amenities and proximity to key infrastructure. With a lot of growth potential due to its strategic location and ongoing developments, it’s ripe for both end-users and investors. Nonetheless, it’s vital to look at specific property prices, trends, and amenities to match what you’re looking for.
Reviews
Write a review
Be the first to write a review of Nainod and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
- Started
- Oct, 2023
The magnificent environs
: Emaar Continental City is presented by Emaar Properties at Nainod, Indore offers residential project that hosts residential plot with good featuresSale Properties
₹ 38 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 38 L
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹3,800/SqFeet
- Immediate
Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore
: Residential land for sale in Millennium Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. Millennium Corridor is a residential project. The facilities that are being provided are a lift, CCTV cameras, security guards and parking.
₹ 6.05 Cr
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 6.05 Cr
- 11,000 SqFeet
- ₹5,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore
: Commercial land for sale in Super Corridor, Indore. Total area is 11000 sq. ft.
₹ 62.04 L
Commercial Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 62.04 L
- 1,410 SqFeet
- ₹4,400/SqFeet
- Immediate
Commercial plots for sale in Sakar corridor city super corridor
: Commercial plots for sale in Sakar Corridor, Super Corridor, Indore. West side main road, east side linked road Bada Bangarda to Pala Khedi.
₹ 24 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 24 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- Immediate
- 87 SqMeters
- ₹27,631/SqMeter
Apartment / Flat
: Premshree Corridor Exotica presented by Premshree Group with 1, 2 & 3 BHK apartments available in Super Corridor, Indore
Residential Plot for sale in Nainod
- Emaar Continental City
- 3,642 SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Emaar Continental City is presented by Emaar Properties at Nainod, Indore offers residential project that hosts residential plot with good features
₹ 8.91 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 8.91 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,000 SqFeet
- ₹891/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: DCNPL Hills Vistaa is luxurious project of DCNPL Pvt. Ltd. situated at super Corridor, Indore. Offering 2, 3 BHK residential apartments and its sizes are 1190 to 1620 sq ft.
₹ 71 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 71 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Immediate
- 1,207 SqFeet
- ₹5,882/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 41 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 41 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- Within 2 Years
- 1,441 SqFeet
- ₹2,845/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 18.75 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 18.75 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹1,250/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.
₹ 21.6 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 21.6 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,800 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 36 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 36 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 3,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 28.8 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 28.8 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 2,400 SqFeet
- ₹1,200/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 26.4 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 26.4 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- 1,123 SqFeet
- ₹2,351/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 67 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 67 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 5,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,340/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 36.2 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 36.2 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,290 SqFeet
- ₹2,806/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 10 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 10 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,053 SqFeet
- ₹950/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 32.13 L
2BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 32.13 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- 1,190 SqFeet
- ₹2,700/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 59 L
4BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 59 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- 2,380 SqFeet
- ₹2,479/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 30 L
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 30 L
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 2,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
Residential Plot / Land
₹ 43.7 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 43.7 L
- DCNPL Hills Vistaa
- 1,620 SqFeet
- ₹2,698/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
₹ 32.69 L
3BHK Flat for sale in Super Corridor
₹ 32.69 L
- Premshree Corridor Exotica
- 1,391 SqFeet
- ₹2,350/SqFeet
Apartment / Flat
Residential Plot for sale in Super Corridor
- Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire
- 1,000 SqFeet
Residential Plot in Indore
: Pinnacle ‘D’ Desire is residential Plot project that is located in ideal location of uper Corridor, Indore.Rental Properties
₹ 25,190
Office Space for rent in Super Corridor
₹ 25,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹78/SqFeet
- Immediate
Ready-to-Use Offices: All Sizes!
: We offer offices in various sizes and layouts. Choose from compact private offices for focused work or larger office suites for growing teams. Our spaces fit your needs today and can scale as your business expands. All offices are fully furnished, professionally managed and ready to move in...Price Trends
Residential Lands for sale in Nainod, Indore
* Disclaimer: Data may be approximate.
Also known as: Nanod
- Locality ID
- A562911258
- PinCode
- 452005