Manisha Nagar, Thane

About

Manisha Nagar, Thane Overview

Location

Manisha Nagar can be found in Kalwa, Thane, part of Maharashtra, India's Thane district.

Property Prices and Trends
  • Average Price per Sqft: Expect around Rs. 9,465 on average for properties in Manisha Nagar per sqft.
  • Price Range: Prices can vary from Rs. 7,571 to Rs. 10,909 per sqft.
  • Year-over-Year Growth: Over the previous year, property prices have dipped by 2.23%.
Types of Properties Available
  • Apartments: These come in configurations like 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK, and 4 BHK.
    • Some options are:
      • A 1 BHK Flat, covering 650 sq.ft.
      • A 2 BHK Flat with an area of 970 sq.ft.
      • Larger 3 BHK and 4 BHK flats are also offered.
  • Independent Houses: Though not always in abundance, standalone houses can be found.
Specific Configurations Price Range
  • 2 BHK Flats: Pricing starts at ₹95 L and goes up to ₹1.45 Cr.
  • 3 BHK Flats: Prices range from ₹1.25 Cr to ₹2.15 Cr and then to ₹2.71 Cr to ₹5.6 Cr, depending on the project and included amenities.
  • 4 BHK Flats: Prices fall between ₹2.45 Cr and ₹5.5 Cr.
Additional Costs and Considerations
  • Maintenance Costs: Monthly, some units have a set maintenance fee of around Rs 1,000.
PropertyWala’s Evaluation

In Kalwa, Thane, Manisha Nagar provides a variety of properties from 1 BHK to 4 BHK, fitting different budgets and requirements. Even with a drop in rates this past year, it's key to factor in the overall market trends and any additional property costs and amenities. For renters, affordable flats with manageable maintenance fees are a big plus. In the end, for those considering an investment or move to Thane district, Manisha Nagar shows promise with enough due diligence and factoring in all relevant aspects.

Reviews

Be the first to write a review of Manisha Nagar and become a Locality expert!

  • Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
  • Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
  • For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
* The review must be factual, informative and unique.
Please try to write your review from a neutral point of view.
Pros:
Enter some positive aspects of Manisha Nagar
Cons:
Enter some negative aspects of Manisha Nagar

Sale Properties

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Birla Taranya, Kalwa, Thane
₹ 88 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Kalwa

₹ 88 L

  • Birla Taranya
  • After 5 Years
  • 487 SqFeet
  • ₹18,070/SqFeet

Apartment

: Birla Taranya is located in the heart of Kalwa,Thane offers 1, 2 and 3 BHK apartments with multiple specifications.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Birla Taranya, Kalwa, Thane
₹ 2.24 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Kalwa

₹ 2.24 Cr

  • Birla Taranya
  • After 5 Years
  • 1,166 SqFeet
  • ₹19,211/SqFeet

Apartment

4 Bedroom Independent House for sale in Charai, Thane
₹ 2.5 Cr

Independent House for sale in Charai

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 107,642 SqFeet
  • ₹232/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 Bedroom Independent House For Sale in Charai, Thane

: 4-bedroom independent house for sale in Charai, Thane. Offer 107642 sq. ft area, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, 360-degree view, green certified towers and greenary all around.
Posted: by Gc bn
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Charai, Thane
₹ 1.25 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Charai

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • 20,000 SqFeet
  • ₹625/SqFeet
  • Immediate

2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Charai

: 2 bhk, 20000 sqft, Charai , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Vg Vj
4 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Charai, Thane
₹ 2.5 Cr

4BHK Flat for sale in Charai

₹ 2.5 Cr

  • 26,910 SqFeet
  • ₹929/SqFeet
  • Immediate

4 bhk , 26910 sqft , Charai

: 4 bhk, 26910 sqft, Charai , ready possession, oc received, no GST, luxury at economy, full amenities, integrated towers, all-round connectivity, posh location, elite people, 360 * view, center of city, green certified towers, greenery all round,
Posted: by Sh bh
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Lodha Elanor, Majiwada, Thane
₹ 2.18 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Majiwada

₹ 2.18 Cr

  • Lodha Elanor
  • Within 5 Years
  • 1,120 SqFeet
  • ₹19,464/SqFeet

Apartment

: Lodha Elanor is located in the heart of Sandoz Baug, Majiwada, Thane West offers 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
3 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Dosti Willow, Balkum, Thane
₹ 2.71 Cr

3BHK Flat for sale in Balkum

₹ 2.71 Cr

  • Dosti Willow
  • Within 2 Years
  • 1,264 SqFeet
  • ₹21,440/SqFeet

Apartment

: Dosti Willow is located in the heart of Balkum,Thane offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Dosti Willow, Balkum, Thane
₹ 1.79 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Balkum

₹ 1.79 Cr

  • Dosti Willow
  • Within 2 Years
  • 833 SqFeet
  • ₹21,489/SqFeet

Apartment

1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mehta Riviera, Kalwa, Thane
₹ 65 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Kalwa

₹ 65 L

  • Mehta Riviera
  • Immediate
  • 460 SqFeet
  • ₹14,130/SqFeet

Apartment

: Mehta Riviera is located in the heart of Parsik Nagar, Kalwa,Thane West, Mumbai offers 1and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Mehta Riviera, Kalwa, Thane
₹ 95 L

2BHK Flat for sale in Kalwa

₹ 95 L

  • Mehta Riviera
  • Immediate
  • 590 SqFeet
  • ₹16,102/SqFeet

Apartment

2 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Rustomjee La Vie, Majiwada, Thane
₹ 1.25 Cr

2BHK Flat for sale in Majiwada

₹ 1.25 Cr

  • Rustomjee La Vie
  • Within 1 Year
  • 579 SqFeet
  • ₹21,589/SqFeet

Apartment

: Rustomjee La Vie is located in Majiwada, Thane offers 2&3 BHK apartments with different size ranges of 650-950 sqft. spread over an area of 8.5 acres of land with lots of amenities.
1 Bedroom Apartment for sale in Ashar Pulse, Majiwada, Thane
₹ 71 L

1BHK Flat for sale in Majiwada

₹ 71 L

  • Ashar Pulse
  • Within 2 Years
  • 301 SqFeet
  • ₹23,588/SqFeet

Apartment

: Ashar Pulse is located in the heart of Majiwada, Thane offers 1,2&3 BHK apartment with various facilities.

Rental Properties

Price Trends

Locality ID
A110961391
PinCode
421301