Lallu Bhai Park, Mumbai
- Nearby Localities
- Juhu Lane, Andheri West, Andheri Kurla Road, Vile Parle West, Andheri East, Lokhandwala, D.N.Nagar, Jogeshwari West, Vile Parle East, Juhu
About
Overview of Lallu Bhai Park, Andheri West, Mumbai
Location and Accessibility
Located in Andheri West, Mumbai, Lallu Bhai Park sits in a well-connected and affluent suburb. It’s close to many important places like transportation hubs, shops, schools, and healthcare facilities. This makes it great for both people who live there and businesses.
Types of Properties Available
- Flats and Apartments: You can find all sizes from 1 BHK to 5 BHK apartments available to buy or rent. They come from different projects, ready to move in or still being built.
- Independent Houses and Villas: There are also independent houses and villas there, though they're less common.
Pricing
- Flats and Apartments:
- Prices for 2 BHK apartments range around ₹ 2.09 Cr to ₹ 3.55 Cr, depending on the project and extra features.
- 3 BHK apartments range from approximately ₹ 3.26 Cr to ₹ 7.25 Cr.
- For 4 BHK and 5 BHK, prices generally range from ₹ 5.99 Cr to ₹ 7.10 Cr.
- Price per Square Foot: On average, it's about ₹ 37,075 per square foot, making this one of Mumbai's pricier areas.
Amenities and Facilities
- Gated Societies: Many homes are in gated communities for better security and community benefits.
- Lifestyle Facilities: The projects here often come with features like gyms, pools, kids' play areas, and more, all for a sophisticated and easy lifestyle.
- Vaastu/Feng Shui Compliant: Several properties meet vaastu/feng shui standards, which can be a big plus for some buyers.
New and Ongoing Projects
There are many new projects, including Bharat Parkvistas, Platinum Park, Modirealty Kalpvriksh, and Mesacon Sohag. These ongoing projects provide various payment options and are planned to finish soon.
Possession Status
- Ready-to-Move: Some properties are available for quick possession, letting people move in fast.
- Under Construction: Many projects aren’t finished yet, with planned completions from March 2025 onward, giving buyers time as well.
PropertyWala's Insight
Lallu Bhai Park in Andheri West, Mumbai, provides a great chance to invest in real estate. With its mix of luxury, ease, and modern amenities, it appeals strongly to both families and professionals. The prices might be high, yet the quality of life and good long-term returns make it a smart choice. Whether you want something to move in right now or are open to waiting for new developments, Lallu Bhai Park has plenty of options for different budgets and likes.
Reviews
Be the first to write a review of Lallu Bhai Park and become a Locality expert!
- Post an informative review and get 1 additional basic property listing FREE of cost*.
- Your review will be displayed prominently on your property listing page and other pages on the website.
- For Brokers & Builders: Your review will be displayed on your profile and your profile will get more visibility from all the pages your review appears on.
Enter some positive aspects of Lallu Bhai Park
Enter some negative aspects of Lallu Bhai Park
Sale Properties
3BHK Flat for sale in Juhu Lane
₹ 3.25 Cr
- L&T The Gateway
- Immediate
- 890 SqFeet
- ₹36,517/SqFeet
3 Bedroom Apartment For Sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai
: 3-bedroom apartment for sale in L&T The Gateway, Juhu Lane, Mumbai. The perfect blend of comfort, prestige, and coastal charm with this exceptional property located in the highly sought-after neighbourhood of Juhu. Known for its upscale lifestyle, celebrity residences, and proximity to the...
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.95 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,100 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Purva Estrella is located in the heart of Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 2, 3 and 4 BHK apartments with multiple amenities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.2 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 1,600 SqFeet
- ₹45,000/SqFeet
Apartment
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.23 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 370 SqFeet
- ₹33,243/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Classic is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with multiple facilities.
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.77 Cr
- Platinum Classic
- Within 3 Years
- 530 SqFeet
- ₹33,396/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.37 Cr
- Purva Estrella
- After 5 Years
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹44,933/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 15.61 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 2,530 SqFeet
- ₹61,700/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 9.8 Cr
- Viceroy Visava
- After 5 Years
- 1,589 SqFeet
- ₹61,674/SqFeet
Apartment
: Viceroy Visava is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK apartments with several facilities2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.5 Cr
- 750 SqFeet
- ₹46,667/SqFeet
- Within 4 Years
2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai
: 2 Bedroom apartment for sale in Andheri West, Mumbai. Project Overview: Type: Luxury residential redevelopment project Land area: 3 acres Configuration: 2, 3 & 4 BHK apartments Towers: 6 towers, 27 floors each Possession: Around Dec 2029 Key Features: Smart home + Vaastu-Compliant Homes...
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 2.3 Cr
- Parinee I
- Immediate
- 940 SqFeet
- ₹24,468/SqFeet
Apartment
: Parinee I a perfect coalescence of futuristic technology and aesthetical design will provide ultra-modern office spaces to varied business houses.
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 3 Cr
- 20,000 SqFeet
- ₹1,500/SqFeet
- Immediate
2 bhk , 20000 sqft , Vile parle west
: 2 bhk ,20000 sqft , Vile parle west, ready possession , oc received , no gst , posh location , elite people , luxury at economy , full amenities , integrated towers , all round connectivity , ,
5BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 12.25 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 2,532 SqFeet
- ₹48,381/SqFeet
Apartment
: DLF Westpark project is located in the heart of Adarsh Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3, 4 and 5 BHK apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 7.45 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,649 SqFeet
- ₹45,179/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.83 Cr
- DLF Westpark
- After 5 Years
- 1,125 SqFeet
- ₹42,933/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.15 Cr
- 1,200 SqFeet
- ₹34,583/SqFeet
- Immediate
New building, link rd near metro stn
: Balcony flat , wid west open view, 5year old building, very good locality, Connectivity is also good, surroundings building in vicinity will cost more expensive compared with mentioned property So this is a good deal
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 11.55 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,100 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Godrej Skyshore project is located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 3 and 4 BHK ultra-luxury apartments with various facilities.
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 13.75 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 2,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 8.25 Cr
- Godrej Skyshore
- Within 5 Years
- 1,500 SqFeet
- ₹55,000/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.68 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 560 SqFeet
- ₹30,000/SqFeet
Apartment
: Platinum Crest project is located in the heart of DN Nagar, Andheri West, Mumbai offers 1 and 2 BHK apartments with various facilities.
1BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 1.24 Cr
- Platinum Crest
- Within 3 Years
- 425 SqFeet
- ₹29,176/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 5.76 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,032 SqFeet
- ₹55,814/SqFeet
Apartment
: Avishkar Astoria, located in the heart of Vile Parle West, Mumbai, offers 2 and 3-BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Vile Parle West
₹ 8.2 Cr
- Avishkar Astoria
- Within 3 Years
- 1,465 SqFeet
- ₹55,973/SqFeet
Apartment
4BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 6.88 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,640 SqFeet
- ₹41,951/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.
3BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 4.63 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 1,103 SqFeet
- ₹41,976/SqFeet
Apartment
2BHK Flat for sale in Andheri West
₹ 3.25 Cr
- Adcore Westwood
- Within 4 Years
- 767 SqFeet
- ₹42,373/SqFeet
Apartment
: Adcore Westwood, located in the heart of Versova, Andheri West, Mumbai, offers 2, 3 and 4-BHK apartments with various facilities.Rental Properties
Office Space for rent in Andheri West
₹ 65,190
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹202/SqFeet
- Immediate
Upgrade to a Fully Managed Office Space
: Looking for a ready-to-use office without heavy setup costs? Our fully furnished offices are designed for businesses that want flexibility and convenience. Move in immediately and start working from day one. Suitable for teams of 1 to 50 people! All-inclusive benefits: • High-speed internet...
Office Space for rent in Andheri Kurla Road
₹ 56,590
- 323 SqFeet
- ₹175/SqFeet
- Immediate
Premium Office Space in Regus Andheri Kurla
: Set up your business in a professional workspace designed for teams of all sizes. Choose from private offices to larger office suites, fully furnished and ready to move in. Located in an area with easy connectivity to main roads and business hubs, this centre offers convenience for both your team...Price Trends
- Locality ID
- A602110193
- PinCode
- 400058